Kostousov, Viktor Borisovich

  • 2 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
20142020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate

6 Apr 1988 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Виктор Борисович Костоусов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 31 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 2 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
  • 2 Article
  • 1 Scholarly edition

Mapping Problems of Geophysical Fields in Ocean and Extremum Problems of Underwater Objects Navigation

Berdyshev, V. I., Kiselev, L. V. & Kostousov, V. B., 1 Jan 2018, In : IFAC-PapersOnLine. 51, 32, p. 189-194 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)
  • Projects

    Ключевой центр превосходства «Развитие теории нейропластичности и разработка аппаратов для адекватной полифакторной нейроэлектростимуляции с ориентацией на персонализированную медицину» (Проект развития САЕ ИРИТ-РТФ)

    Кубланов, В. С., Тетервак, В. В., Gamboa, H., Ефимцев, А. Ю., Резакова, М. В., Даниленко, К. В., Афтанас, Л. И., Ghaziri, J., Mazaltarim, M., Копытова, Т. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Черных, О. А., Ронкин, М. В., Калмыков, А. А., Калмыков, А. А., Сысков, А. М., Ямалиев, Д. Р., Колчанова, Е. И., Ташкинова, А. П., Додатков, К. В., Пуртов, К. С., Петренко, Т. С., Петренко, А. А., Кубланов, Е. В., Долганов, А. Ю., Борисов, В. И., Бабич, М. В., Червинский, С. М., Форд, В. Ф., Чупов, А. А., Брыляков, В. С., Золотухин, Е. Е., Коновалова, Д. О., Костоусов, В. Б., Осадчикова, Л. С., Помосова, А. А. & Борохович, А. Г.

    18/10/2016 → …

    Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

    Activities

    • 4 Participation in conference

    Международная (50-я Всероссийская) молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

    Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Александрович Чистяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of programme committee), Михаил Игоревич Гомоюнов (Member of programme committee), Александр Альбертович Ковалевский (Member of programme committee), Федор А. Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Осипов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
    3 Feb 20199 Feb 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
    7 May 20188 May 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    47-я Всероссийская с международным участием молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

    Александр Владимирович Осипов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Владимирович Кабанов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Валерьевна Камнева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Дмитриевна Незнахина (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Семенович Родин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Руфимович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Перевалов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Марина Файвушевна Прохорова (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee)
    31 Jan 20166 Feb 2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference