If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

15 May 1985 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 5 Similar Profiles
Brass Engineering & Materials Science
metallurgy Earth & Environmental Sciences
Microstructure Engineering & Materials Science
industrial development Earth & Environmental Sciences
Quality control Engineering & Materials Science
Electric sparks Engineering & Materials Science
Industrial applications Engineering & Materials Science
Copper Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2015 2018

  • 6 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
  • 4 Article
  • 3 Conference contribution
  • 2 Scholarly edition

A study of the influence of the manufacturing process parameters on the distribution of residual stresses in pipe walls during sink drawing

Shimov, G., Shimov, V. & Zavalin, A., 1 Jan 2018, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing IV. Radionov, A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 542-546 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 284 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

sinks
residual stress
Residual stresses
manufacturing
Pipe

Laser-spark modification of the surfaces of structural materials by the example of st3

Kuptsov, S., Shimov, V. & Magomedova, R., 1 Jan 2018, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing IV. Radionov, A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 1268-1272 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 284 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

sparks
Electric sparks
abrasives
wear resistance
coatings

Examining the microstructure of industrial leaded brass blanks for quality control

Tkachuk, G. A., Shimov, V. V. & Chikova, O. A., 2017, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing III - ICIE-2017. Trans Tech Publications Ltd., Vol. 265 SSP. p. 348-351 4 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 265 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

brasses
blanks
Brass
quality control
Quality control

Activities 2014 2018

  • 7 Participation in conference
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Отборочный тур Международного чемпионата по технологической стратегии в металлургии "Metal Cup - 2018"

Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Юрьевна Гилева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Геннадьевич Гудов (Member of orgcommittee), Данил Леонидович Шварц (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Александрович Богатов (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Ерпалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Швейкин (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валерьевич Деревянкин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Андреевна Прилуцкая (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вадимовна Ершова (Member of orgcommittee), П. И. Ртищев (Member of orgcommittee)
28 Mar 201829 Mar 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

III Конгресс с международным участием "Фундаментальные исследования и прикладные разработки процессов переработки и утилизации техногенных образований" (ТЕХНОГЕН - 2017)

Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Member of programme committee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Николаевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
5 Jun 20179 Jun 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Научно-техническая конференция молодых ученых по переработке и утилизации техногенных образований "ТЕХНОГЕН - 2017"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Николаевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee), Артемий Александрович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee)
6 Jun 20178 Jun 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference