• 191 Citations
  • 7 h-Index
1993 …2020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Chemistry, Doctor, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

21 Oct 1988 → …

External positions

Deputy of Head, Institute of Organic Synthesis named after I.Ya. Postovsky, Ural Branch of RAS (IOS UB RAS)

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Виктор Иванович Салоутин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 9 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 191 Citations
  • 7 h-Index
  • 38 Article
  • 1 Comment/debate
  • 1 Review article

Metal complexes based on polyfluorosalicylic acids and their antimycotic and antimicrobial activity

Shchur, I. V., Shchegolkov, E. V., Burgart, Y. V., Kozitsina, A. N., Ivanova, A. V., Alyamovskaya, I. S., Evstigneeva, N. P., Gerasimova, N. A., Ganebnykh, I. N., Zilberberg, N. V., Kungurov, N. V., Saloutin, V. I. & Chupakhin, O. N., 1 Feb 2020, In : Polyhedron. 177, 13 p., 114279.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Synthesis of Biologically Active 6-(Tolylhydrazinylidene)Pyrazolo[1,5-a]Pyrimidinones

    Burgart, Y. V., Elkina, N., Shchegolkov, E. V., Krasnykh, O. P., Maslova, V. V., Triandafilova, G. A., Solodnikov, S. Y., Makhaeva, G. F., Serebryakova, O. G., Rudakova, E. V. & Saloutin, V. I., 1 Feb 2020, In : Chemistry of Heterocyclic Compounds. 56, 2, p. 199-207 9 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Open Access
  • Projects

    Activities

    • 32 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 3 Participation in conference

    Международная научная конференция "Актуальные вопросы органической химии и биотехнологии"

    Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Татьяна Владимировна Глухарева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Дарья Павловна Тамбасова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), М. С. Новиков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Германовна Ковалева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Геннадий Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Валерьевна Гейде (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Юлия Ивановна Нейн (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Андреевна Калинина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Константин Львович Обыденнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Викторович Пестов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Юрий Маркович Шафран (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Германович Макеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Владимировна Садчикова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Вера Сергеевна Берсенева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Владимировна Березкина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Игоревна Токарева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Николаевна Иванцова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ольга Сергеевна Коптяева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ксения Игоревна Луговик (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Федоровна Костерина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Member of programme committee UrFU), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member of programme committee UrFU), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member of programme committee UrFU), В. Дехан (Member of programme committee UrFU), C. Oliver Kappe (Member of programme committee UrFU), Джин Фан (Member of programme committee UrFU), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of programme committee UrFU), В. Г. Ненайденко (Member of programme committee UrFU), А. Н. Масливец (Member of programme committee UrFU)
    6 Apr 20209 Apr 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Серебренникова Полина Олеговна

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Vice Chair), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Scientific Secretary), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member), Александр Яковлевич Запевалов (Member), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member), Дмитрий Николаевич Кожевников (Member), Виктор Павлович Краснов (Member), Галина Николаевна Липунова (Member), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member), Елена Витальевна Русинова (Member), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member), Вера Ивановна Филякова (Member), Анна Исааковна Суворова (Member), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member), Галина Львовна Левит (Member)
    18 Mar 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Тресцова Мария Александровна

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Vice Chair), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Scientific Secretary), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member), Янина Валерьевна Бургарт (Member), Александр Яковлевич Запевалов (Member), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member), Дмитрий Николаевич Кожевников (Member), Виктор Павлович Краснов (Member), Галина Николаевна Липунова (Member), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member), Анна Исааковна Суворова (Member), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member)
    29 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Копчук Дмитрий Сергеевич

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Vice Chair), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Scientific Secretary), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member), Янина Валерьевна Бургарт (Member), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member), Михаил Григорьевич Иванов (Member), Виктор Павлович Краснов (Member), Галина Николаевна Липунова (Member), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member), Александр Юрьевич Петров (Member), Елена Витальевна Русинова (Member), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member), Анна Исааковна Суворова (Member), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member), Вера Ивановна Филякова (Member), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member)
    3 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities