If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate

19 Mar 1999 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 13 Similar Profiles
Semiconductor quantum wells Engineering & Materials Science
quantum wells Physics & Astronomy
Magnetic fields Engineering & Materials Science
Magnetoresistance Engineering & Materials Science
energy spectra Physics & Astronomy
Semiconductor materials Engineering & Materials Science
Orbits Engineering & Materials Science
Heterojunctions Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2016 2017

Вновь создаваемый ключевой центр превосходства «Индустрия 4.0: технологические тренды: социально-экономические и пространственные эффекты развития» (Проект развития САЕ ШЭУ)

Клюев, А. К., Савин, И. В., Барри, Л., Ба, И. С., Амирян, А. А., Котляревская, И. В., Баженов, О. В., Коваленко, С. В., Синицын, Е. В., Кочетков, Д. М., Вукович, Н. А., Голубчиков, О. Ю., Петрович, М., Ларионова, В. А., Висмет, Х. М., Ядренникова, Е. В., Леонтьева, Ю. В., Майбуров, И. А., Баскакова, И. В., Дятел, Е. П., Бучинская, О. Н., Тургель, И. Д., Гладырев, Д. А., Пушкарев, А. А., Мазур, В., Мариев, О. С., Сачков, И. Н., Кругликов, А. С., Кругликов, С. В., Бородачев, С. М., Медведев, А. Н., Медведева, М. А., Берг, Д. Б., Степанова, Н. Р., Ячменева, М. В., Балясов, А. А., Орешкина, Т. А., Кеммет, Е. В., Абидулла, А., Лаврикова, Ю. Г., Дидковская, Я. В., Акбердина, В. В., Яшин, А. А., Полбицын, С. Н., Вишневский, Ю. Р., Багирова, А. П., Кульпин, С. В. & Гилёв, Д. В.

01/10/2017 → …

Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

Research Output 1990 2019

Challenges of Entering International Markets for Russian Construction Companies

Platonov, A., Larionova, V. & Davy, Y., 11 Mar 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 481, 1, 012060.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Industry
Contractors
Climate change

Effect of using game-based methods on learning efficiency: Teaching management to engineers

Stepanova, N., Larionova, V., Davy, Y. & Brown, K., 1 Jan 2018, Proceedings of the 12th European Conference on Game-Based Learning, ECGBL 2018. Ciussi, M. (ed.). Academic Conferences and Publishing International Limited, Vol. 2018-October. p. 660-668 9 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

engineer
Teaching
Students
Engineers
efficiency

Gamification in project management training

Stepanova, N., Davy, Y., Bochkov, P. & Larionova, V., 1 Jan 2018, Proceedings of the 12th European Conference on Game-Based Learning, ECGBL 2018. Ciussi, M. (ed.). Academic Conferences and Publishing International Limited, Vol. 2018-October. p. 653-659 7 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

project management
Project management
Students
student
industry

LIFELONG LEARNING AS A TOOL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SMART CITIES: TECHNOLOGY ENHANCED LEARNING AS AN ENABLER

Brown, K., Larionova, V. A. & Lally, V., 2018, In : R-Economy. 4, 4, p. 133-143

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
lifelong learning
learning
knowledge economy
economic system
education system

MODELS OF USING MOOCS IN HIGHER EDUCATION: ORGANIZATION AND FINANCE ASPECTS

Larionova, V., Semenova, T., Bystrova, T. & Tretyakov, V., 2018, 12TH INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY, EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE (INTED). Chova, LG., Martinez, AL. & Torres, IC. (eds.). International Academy of Technology, Education and Development, p. 9223-9229 7 p. (INTED Proceedings).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Activities 2016 2018

  • 5 Participation in conference
  • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

XIII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Дмитриевна Галенкова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Александровна Данилова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Глеб Владимирович Жога (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Евгеньевна Рожкова (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), С М Риад Шамс (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee)
15 Nov 201817 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийский научно - практический симпозиум "Оценочная деятельность в Российской федерации - новые вызовы и перспективы"

Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Г. Л. Фалько (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Свенцыцкий (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Михайловна Караваева (Member of orgcommittee), Л. А. Сегаль (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Владимировна Дайнеко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee)
2 Mar 20183 Mar 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Oeconomia Copernicana (Journal)

Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Editorial board member)
2017 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

Международный научно-практический семинар "Открытый город: технологии и практики развития. Культура, экономика, образование"

Татьяна Юрьевна Быстрова (Chair of orgcommitee), Ольга Сергеевна Поршнева (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Т. Нурулла-Ходжаева (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Г. Люкс (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Б. Вукович (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Владимирович Сурков (Member of orgcommittee)
15 Nov 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

XII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Борисович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Викторович Баженов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Николаевна Бучинская (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Борисовна Захарова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Заякин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Денисовна Мезенцева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Юрьевна Невежина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Пелымская (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Сергеевна Соловьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Дмитриевна Фролова (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Михайлович Черненко (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Альбина Ильдусовна Юнусова (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Элеонора Рашитовна Яхина (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Юрьевна Яценко (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee)
16 Nov 201718 Nov 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference