• 15 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
20122018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

14 Jul 2000 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

27 Aug 1980 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 7 Similar Profiles
Solid oxide fuel cells (SOFC) Engineering & Materials Science
Fluidized beds Engineering & Materials Science
Fluidized bed combustion Engineering & Materials Science
Nitrogen oxides Engineering & Materials Science
Fluidized bed furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
beds Physics & Astronomy
solid oxide fuel cells Physics & Astronomy
Gases Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Центр энергетической эффективности Уральского энергетического института

Бродов, Ю. М., Аронсон, К. Э., Баскаков, А. П., Браславский, И. Я., Гальперин, Л. Г., Дмитриев, С. А., Дубинин, А. М., Егоров, А. О., Ерошенко, С. А., Жилкин, Б. П., Зюзев, А. М., Ишматов, З. Ш., Кокин, С. Е., Костылев, А. В., Мунц, В. А., Нестеров, К. Е., Плотников, Ю. В., Поляков, В. Н., Раков, О. А., Рыжков, А. Ф., Суворов, А. А., Тупоногов, В. Г., Хает, С. И., Хальясмаа, А. И., Черепанова, Е. В., Шелюг, С. Н., Рябчиков, А. Ю., Брезгин, В. И., Брезгин, Д. В., Ниренштейн, М. А., Желонкин, Н. В., Мурманский, И. Б., Богатова, Т. Ф., Левин, Е. И., Микула, В. А., Потапов, В. Н., Соколов, А. В., Фадюшина, М. П., Чернова, М. Б., Прошин, А. С., Абаимов, Н. А., Вальцев, Н. В., Вальцева, А. И., Гордеев, С. И., Зубарева, Л. Г., Осипов, П. В., Седунин, В. А., Плотников, Л. В., Волкова, Ю. В., Калинкина, М. А., Колпаков, А. С., Королев, В. Н., Плотников, Н. С., Сапожников, Б. Г. & Силин, В. Е.

02/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2012 2018

Development and Testing of the 3D Printed Plastic Ejector Prototype for the SOFC Anode Gas Recirculation

Munts, V. A., Ershov, M. I. & Volkova, Y. V., 2018, 2018 International Multi-Conference on Industrial Engineering and Modern Technologies, FarEastCon 2018. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 5 p. 8602613

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Solid Oxide Fuel Cell
Solid oxide fuel cells (SOFC)
Plastics
Anodes
Gases

SOFC power plant with circulating fluidized bed gasifier

Munts, V., Choynzonov, D. B., Plotnikov, N. S. & Volkova, Y. V., 5 Dec 2018, In : MATEC Web of Conferences. 245, 06004.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

fuel cell power plants
Fuel cell power plants
Coal
solid oxide fuel cells
Solid oxide fuel cells (SOFC)

Solid oxide fuel cells power unit reformer/burner/heat-exchanger module experimental study

Munts, V. A., Volkova, Y. V., Ershov, M. I., Tuponogov, V. G. & Plotnikov, N. S., 1 Jan 2018, In : Thermal Science. 22, 1, p. 631-640 10 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Solid oxide fuel cells (SOFC)
Fuel burners
Heat exchangers
Oxidation
Reforming reactions

ИЗУЧЕНИЕ ТЕПЛООБМЕНА В МИКРОКАНАЛЬНЫХ КОНДЕНСАТОРАХ ДЛЯ ХОЛОДИЛЬНОЙ ТЕХНИКИ: статья в сборнике статей

Кувалдин, А. Е. & Мунц, В. А., 2018, АКТУАЛЬНЫЕ ПРОБЛЕМЫ РАЗВИТИЯ ТЕХНИЧЕСКИХ НАУК: сборник статей. Тарасова, Ю. О. (ed.). Москва: Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Эдитус", p. 71-76

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingChapterResearch

Microchannels
Heat exchangers
Heat transfer
Condensers (liquefiers)
Heat transfer coefficients
Fluidized bed furnaces
Zinc
zinc
temperature
Zinc sulfide

Activities 2014 2019

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference