• 34 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
1974 …2018

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate

12 Jun 1980 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 9 Similar Profiles

Research Output

  • 34 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 34 Article
  • 4 Comment/debate
  • 1 Conference contribution
  • 1 Conference article
  • Open Access
  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Kinetic confinement and zero-electric-field binding in HgCdTe accumulation layers

    Radantsev, V. F., Kruzhaev, V. V. & Kulaev, G. I., 30 Nov 2004, In : International Journal of Modern Physics B. 18, 27-29, p. 3637-3640 4 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Rashba polarization in HgCdTe inversion layers at large depletion charges

    Radantsev, V. F., Kruzhaev, V. V. & Kulaev, G. I., 1 Jan 2004, In : Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures. 20, 3-4, p. 396-399 4 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • 3 Citations (Scopus)

    Projects

    Activities

    • 64 Participation in conference
    • 12 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    11-я Евразийская конференция по лингвистике и социальным наукам (ECLSS)

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Chair of orgcommitee), Надежда Маликовна Ачан (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Балтабаева (Member of orgcommittee), Гульнара Ниловна Валиахметова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Member of orgcommittee), К. О. Ессенова (Member of orgcommittee), Х. Караджан (Member of orgcommittee), А. Кызылчик (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Оберюхтина (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Chair of programme commitee), Сагом Виктори Дингилиши (Member of programme committee), Наталья Алексеевна Завьялова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Запарий (Member of programme committee), И. Э. Кайнак (Member of programme committee), Хасан Караджан (Member of programme committee), Татьяна Анатольевна Косых (Member of programme committee), Вадим Александрович Кузьмин (Member of programme committee), Ольга Сергеевна Поршнева (Member of programme committee), Н. А. Рахметова (Member of programme committee), Олег Георгиевич Скворцов (Member of programme committee)
    18 Jun 202019 Jun 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2020 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectonics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Chair of programme commitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Patel Kaushika (Member of programme committee), R. Harip Rakash (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee)
    14 May 202015 May 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    IV Конгресс с международным участием "Фундаментальные исследования и прикладные разработки процессов переработки и утилизации техногенных образований" ("ТЕХНОГЕН - 2019")

    Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Member of programme committee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Мамяченков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Петрович Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
    18 Jun 201921 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    XIV Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Константинович Клюев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Петровна Багирова (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Анатольевич Гладырев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Михайловна Казакова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Николаевна Лапшина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Федоровна Турыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Дмитриевна Матусевич (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Сырвачева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Георгиевич Чепуров (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Михайловна Шубат (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Евгеньевич Хорев (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Александрович Яшин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Пелымская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee)
    14 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference