Kruzhaev, Vladimir Venediktovich

  • 34 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
1974 …2018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate

12 Jun 1980 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 7 Similar Profiles
Magnetic fields Engineering & Materials Science
Electrons Engineering & Materials Science
Semiconductor materials Engineering & Materials Science
Exchange interactions Engineering & Materials Science
Doping (additives) Engineering & Materials Science
magnetic fields Physics & Astronomy
Inversion layers Engineering & Materials Science
galvanomagnetic effects Physics & Astronomy

Projects 2018 2018

Research Output 1974 2007

  • 34 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 34 Article
  • 4 Comment/debate
  • 1 Conference contribution
  • 1 Conference article

Bichkov-rashba spin-orbit splitting in kinetic binding regime in HgCdTe accumulation layers

Radantsev, V. F. & Kruzhaev, V. V., 1 Jun 2007, In : International Journal of Nanoscience. 6, 3-4, p. 301-304 4 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Orbit
Orbits
orbits
Kinetics
kinetics
1 Citation (Scopus)

Rashba splitting of kinetically bound states in gated HgCdTe surface quantum wells

Radantsev, V. F. & Kruzhaev, V. V., 1 Aug 2006, In : Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures. 34, 1-2, p. 340-343 4 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Semiconductor quantum wells
Orbits
quantum wells
Electron gas
Kinetics

Kinetic confinement and zero-electric-field binding in HgCdTe accumulation layers

Radantsev, V. F., Kruzhaev, V. V. & Kulaev, G. I., 30 Nov 2004, In : International Journal of Modern Physics B. 18, 27-29, p. 3637-3640 4 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

HgCdTe
Capacitance
Bound States
Electric Field
Kinetics
3 Citations (Scopus)

Rashba polarization in HgCdTe inversion layers at large depletion charges

Radantsev, V. F., Kruzhaev, V. V. & Kulaev, G. I., 1 Jan 2004, In : Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures. 20, 3-4, p. 396-399 4 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Inversion layers
depletion
Doping (additives)
Polarization
inversions

Activities 2014 2018

  • 50 Participation in conference
  • 10 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
7 May 20188 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

I Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция "Теория и практика военного образования в гражданских вузах: педагогический поиск"

В. В. Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Ю. П. Самохвалов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Н. Н. Перетятько (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), С. В. Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), С. Т. Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Р. Л. Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), С. В. Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), О. Ю. Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), И. Н. Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Куреннов (Member of orgcommittee), Э. Э. Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ю. Коняев (Member of orgcommittee), Е. А. Охезина (Member of orgcommittee), А. С. Воронин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. П. Тимофеев (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Батмазов (Member of orgcommittee), С. М. Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), И. О. Родобольский (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кукарцев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Дядюшко (Member of orgcommittee), В. И. Шерпаев (Member of orgcommittee), В. Н. Давыдов (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кагиев (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Н. Кизюн (Member of orgcommittee), И. А. Донченко (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Ружа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Галицкий (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Гашев (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. Ф. Куприянов (Member of orgcommittee), О. Н. Бондарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Шевчук (Member of orgcommittee), И. Н. Яхнев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Шуняков (Member of orgcommittee), В. В. Глазов (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ю. Затонацкий (Member of orgcommittee), М. Н. Санников (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Р. Сафиуллин (Member of orgcommittee), И. И. Третьяков (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Мерзляков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Багин (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201812 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция с международным участием "Экстрабилити как феномен инклюзивной культуры"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Игоревна Ориничева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Сергеевна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Варвара Эдуардовна Тимохина (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Александровна Дихорь (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Николаевна Карфидова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Раисовна Пойменова (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Николаевна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Софья Андреевна Ярутина (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Нина Борисовна Серова (Member of programme committee), Томас Краус (Member of programme committee), Патрик Музунга (Member of programme committee), Роман Анатольевич Аранин (Member of programme committee), Олег Борисович Колпащиков (Member of programme committee), Алексей Иванович Никифоров (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Гильфанова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Николаевна Галагузова (Member of programme committee), Оксана Николаевна Александрова (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Витальевич Баранников (Member of programme committee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Игоревна Ориничева (Member of programme committee), Олег Валентинович Охотников (Member of programme committee), Анастасия Михайловна Буркова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Вадимович Гайл (Member of programme committee), Людмила Алексеевна Боярская (Member of programme committee), Александра Сергеевна Тимохина (Member of programme committee), Марина Павловна Спирина (Member of programme committee), Варвара Эдуардовна Тимохина (Member of programme committee), Виктория Александровна Дихорь (Member of programme committee)
12 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

VI Международный форум "Культура и экология - основы устойчивого развития России. Человеческий капитал как ключевой ресурс зеленой экономки"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Пономарев (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Александрович Гудов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Васильевич Криворотов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Иосифовна Ган (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Ильинична Ануфриева (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Васильевна Булатова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валерьевна Блошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Борисовна Вожева (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Юрьевна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Сергеевна Шутова (Member of orgcommittee)
13 Apr 201816 Apr 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference