• 23 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
1988 …2020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

4 Feb 2019 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

28 Jun 1996 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Владимир Иванович Велькин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 3 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Comparative evaluation of renewable energy scenario in Ghana

    Agyekum, E. B., Velkin, V. I. & Hossain, I., 13 Nov 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 643, 1, 012157.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

    Open Access
  • 3 Citations (Scopus)

    Structural Design Development of a Float Type Wave Micro Power Plant

    Hossain, I., Velkin, V. I., Shcheklein, S. E. & Eliseev, A. V., 11 Mar 2019, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 481, 1, 6 p., 012007.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • Projects

    Уральский центр управления развитием интеллектуальных электроэнергетических систем Smart Grid

    Паздерин, А. В., Алексеев, А. А., Апросин, К. И., Арбузова, Е. В., Бартоломей, П. И., Бердин, А. С., Велькин, В. И., Гусев, С. А., Дмитриев, С. А., Егоров, А. О., Ерохин, П. М., Климова, В. А., Кокин, С. Е., Коржавин, С. А., Котов, О. М., Котова, Е. Н., Крючков, П. А., Немихин, Ю. Е., Обоскалов, В. П., Паниковская, Т. Ю., Плесняев, Е. А., ПОПОВ, А. И., Самойленко, В. О., Семененко, С. И., Стаймова, Е. Д., Суворов, А. А., Тавлинцев, А. С., Тащилин, В. А., Хальясмаа, А. И., Чусовитин, П. В., Шабалин, Г. С., Шелюг, С. Н., Щеклеин, С. Е., Юферев, С. В., Федорова, С. В., Ерошенко, С. А., Коваленко, П. Ю., Кузин, П. А., Кочнева, Е. С., Кирпикова, И. Л., Мухлынин, Н. Д., Банных, П. Ю., Новиков, Н. Н., Носов, Д. А., Близнюк, Д. И., Верхозин, А. М., Комлев, Ю. М., Пименова, Т. Ф., Поляков, И. Д., Бобокалонов, Ф. З., Балах, Э. Г., Валиев, Р. Т., Одинаев, И., Игнатьев, Д. А., Абдель Менаем, А. С. Х., Дехтяр, С. А., Полякова, О. Ю., Ареф, М. М. А. & Тейхриб, Г. И.

    22/12/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchResearch Laboratory

    Activities

    • 7 Participation in conference
    • 2 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

    Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Геннадьевич Тушин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Сергеевна Свалова (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Александровна Маляр (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Александрович Никулин (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
    9 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
    10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Молодежный научный семинар "Реакторы на быстрых нейтронах и соответствующие топливные циклы

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Николаевич Ошканов (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Иванович Токманцев (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Иванович Карпенко (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Павлович Титов (Member of orgcommittee), Арнольд Георгиевич Шастин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Иванович Бельтюков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Jun 201729 Jun 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course