• 175 Citations
  • 7 h-Index
20122021

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

12 Feb 2010 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

6 Feb 1980 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Владимир Семенович Кубланов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 6 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects

Ключевой центр превосходства «Развитие теории нейропластичности и разработка аппаратов для адекватной полифакторной нейроэлектростимуляции с ориентацией на персонализированную медицину» (Проект развития САЕ ИРИТ-РТФ)

Кубланов, В. С., Тетервак, В. В., Gamboa, H., Ефимцев, А. Ю., Резакова, М. В., Даниленко, К. В., Афтанас, Л. И., Ghaziri, J., Mazaltarim, M., Копытова, Т. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Черных, О. А., Ронкин, М. В., Калмыков, А. А., Калмыков, А. А., Сысков, А. М., Ямалиев, Д. Р., Колчанова, Е. И., Ташкинова, А. П., Додатков, К. В., Пуртов, К. С., Петренко, Т. С., Петренко, А. А., Кубланов, Е. В., Долганов, А. Ю., Борисов, В. И., Бабич, М. В., Червинский, С. М., Форд, В. Ф., Чупов, А. А., Брыляков, В. С., Золотухин, Е. Е., Коновалова, Д. О., Костоусов, В. Б., Осадчикова, Л. С., Помосова, А. А. & Борохович, А. Г.

18/10/2016 → …

Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов, А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л., Лыу, К. Х. & Спиричева, Н. Р.

30/11/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output

Machine learning possibilities for evaluation of arterial hypertension treatment efficiency in case study

Kublanov, V. S., Казаков, Я. Е. & Dolganov, A. Y., 1 Jan 2020, BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020. Xuesong, Y., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 411-416 6 p. (BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • On Some Possibilities of using Microwave Radiometry in the Analysis of Fluctuation Processes in Brain Tissue

    Kublanov, V. S., Babich, M. V. & Dolganov, A. Y., 1 Jan 2020, BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020. Xuesong, Y., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 417-420 4 p. (BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Possibilities of Applying Non-invasive Multichannel Electrical Stimulation Technology for Treatment Neuropsychiatric Diseases

    Petrenko, T. S., Kublanov, V. S., Retyunskiy, K. J. & Sherstobitov, R. A., 1 Jan 2020, BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020: 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020. Xuesong, Y., Fred, A. & Gamboa, H. (eds.). SciTePress, p. 421-426 6 p. (BIODEVICES 2020 - 13th International Conference on Biomedical Electronics and Devices, Proceedings; Part of 13th International Joint Conference on Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies, BIOSTEC 2020).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Activities

    • 3 Participation in conference
    • 2 Dissertation Council Activities

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
    7 May 20188 May 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    II Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Member of programme committee), Валерий Григорьевич Лабунец (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Игорь Вячеславович Малыгин (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Organiser), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Organiser), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Organiser), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Organiser), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Member of programme committee)
    2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference