• 22 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
1985 …2019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

14 Oct 2005 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

26 Oct 1983 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 14 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects

Ключевой центр превосходства «Геоинформационные технологии и методы комплексной интерпретации геофизических данных»

Мартышко, П. С., Лабунец, В. Г., Сосновский, А. В., Часовских, В. П., Ушаков, В. Н., Шевалдин, В. Т., Мазуров, В. Д., Кумков, С. И., Хачай, М. Ю., Гадзиковский, В. И., Черепанов, А. Н., Мартьянова, А. В., Иванов, В. Э., Кудинов, С. Н., Калмыков, А. А., Добряк, В. А., Пономарев, О. П., Чащин, Г. В., Беренов, Д. А., Прохоров, В. В., Нигматулин, Ф. Т., Мурга, С. А., Мительман, Ю. Е., Плохих, О. В., Гусев, А. В., Гайнанов, Д. Н., Аксенов, К. А., Клебанов, Б. И., Поршнев, С. В., Иванов, О. Ю., Акимова, Е. Н., Васин, В. В., Беликов, В. Т., Овчаренко, А. В., Коберниченко, В. Г., Золотых, М. О., Зраенко, С. М., Скурыдина, А. Ф., Папуловская, Н. В., Виноградова, Н. С., Зверева, О. М., Лисиенко, В. Г., Черноскутов, А. И., Муравьев, Л. А., Мильдер, О. Б., Мясников, Ф. С., Серков, Д. А., Веретенников, Б. М., Цидаев, А. Г., Тягунов, А. Г., Круглов, А. В., Марвин, С. В., Белоусова, В. И., Бакланов, А. П., Аксенова, О. П. & Антонова, А. С.

02/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов, А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л., Лыу, К. Х. & Спиричева, Н. Р.

30/11/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output

Development and Implementation of the Upper-Air Sounding System Based on GNSS

Plokhikh, O., Ivanov, V. & Kudinov, S., 1 Jun 2019, Conference Proceedings - 2019 Radiation and Scattering of Electromagnetic Waves, RSEMW 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 96-99 4 p. 8792719. (Conference Proceedings - 2019 Radiation and Scattering of Electromagnetic Waves, RSEMW 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Features of Application of Super-Regenerative Transceiver in Atmospheric Radiosonde System

    Kudinov, S., Ivanov, V. & Plokhikh, O., 1 Jun 2019, Conference Proceedings - 2019 Radiation and Scattering of Electromagnetic Waves, RSEMW 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 92-95 4 p. 8792716. (Conference Proceedings - 2019 Radiation and Scattering of Electromagnetic Waves, RSEMW 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Investigation of methods for ensuring electromagnetic compatibility of atmospheric radiosonde systems

    Malygin, I. V. & Ivanov, V. E., 1 Jul 2019, 2019 Systems of Signal Synchronization, Generating and Processing in Telecommunications, SYNCHROINFO 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8813924. (2019 Systems of Signal Synchronization, Generating and Processing in Telecommunications, SYNCHROINFO 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Issues of Increasing the Electromagnetic Compatibility of Upper-air Systems of Atmospheric Radiosonde

    Ivanov, V. E. & Malygin, I. V., Jun 2019, 2019 Wave Electronics and its Application in Information and Telecommunication Systems, WECONF 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8840634. (2019 Wave Electronics and its Application in Information and Telecommunication Systems, WECONF 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Measurement of Aerological Radiosonde Coordinates by Monopulse Radar Station

    Ivanov, V., Kudinov, S., Gusev, A. & Plokhikh, O., 1 Apr 2019, Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019. Dolganov, AY. (ed.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 447-450 4 p. 8736557. (Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Activities

    • 6 Participation in conference
    • 3 Dissertation Council Activities

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
    7 May 20188 May 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference