• 9 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
20132018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

10 Mar 2016 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 6 Similar Profiles
Gasification Engineering & Materials Science
steam Physics & Astronomy
Coal Engineering & Materials Science
Vortex flow Engineering & Materials Science
Gas fuels Engineering & Materials Science
activated carbon Physics & Astronomy
sorbents Physics & Astronomy
internal combustion engines Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2013 2018

Effect of steam conversion parameters on the activated coal characteristics

Nikitin, A. D., Nikitina, G. I., Buinachev, S. V. & Ryzhkov, A. F., 25 Sep 2018, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2018: Proceedings of the V International Young Researchers' Conference. American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2015. 020064

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

steam
coal
sorption
activated carbon
methylene blue

Production of nanoporous sorbents by partial steam-air conversion of charcoal

Nikitin, A. D., Khudyakova, G. I. & Ryzhkov, A. F., 7 Dec 2018, In : Journal of Physics: Conference Series. 1128, 1, 012073.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

charcoal
sorbents
steam
activated carbon
synthesis gas

Thermal analysis of wood fuel pyrolysis process

Khudyakova, G. I., Svishchev, D. A., Penzik, M. V. & Kozlov, A. N., 7 Dec 2018, In : Journal of Physics: Conference Series. 1128, 1, 012080.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

pyrolysis
thermal analysis
reactors
fuel flow
biomass
3 Citations (Scopus)

A kinetic analysis of the thermochemical conversion of solid fuels (A review)

Kozlov, A. N., Svishchev, D. A., Khudiakova, G. I. & Ryzhkov, A. F., 1 Jul 2017, In : Solid Fuel Chemistry. 51, 4, p. 205-213 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalReview articleResearchpeer-review

Kinetics
Processing
Activation energy

Modeling of Combined Heat and Power Plant Based on a Multi-stage Gasifier and Internal Combustion Engines of Various Power Outputs

Khudyakova, G. I., Kozlov, A. N. & Svishchev, D. A., 10 Nov 2017, In : Journal of Physics: Conference Series. 891, 1, 012200.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

internal combustion engines
power plants
heat
output
engines

Activities 2014 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых с международным участием "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии" памяти профессора Данилова Н.И. - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Юрьевич Моржерин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Стариков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валерьевна Арбузова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Худякова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
12 Dec 201616 Dec 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии"

Сергей Тихонович Князев (Organiser), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Organiser), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Organiser), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Organiser), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Organiser), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Organiser), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Organiser), Петр Николаевич Плотников (Organiser), Андрей Юрьевич Коняев (Organiser), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Organiser), Олег Михайлович Котов (Organiser), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Organiser), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Organiser), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Organiser), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Organiser), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Organiser), Александр Анатольевич Жуков (Organiser), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Organiser), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Organiser), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Organiser), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Organiser), Илья Викторович Черных (Organiser), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Organiser), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Organiser), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Organiser), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Organiser), Юрий Юрьевич Моржерин (Organiser), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Organiser), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Organiser), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Organiser), Ольга Александровна Белоусова (Organiser), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Organiser), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Organiser), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Organiser), Владимир Иосифович Лихтенштейн (Organiser), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Organiser), Александр Ильич Попов (Organiser), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Organiser), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Organiser), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Organiser), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Organiser), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Organiser), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Organiser), Олег Александрович Раков (Organiser), Галина Ивановна Худякова (Organiser), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Organiser), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Organiser), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Organiser), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Organiser), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Organiser), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Organiser), Светлана Александровна Май (Organiser)
2014

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference