• 23 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20122020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

16 Jun 2014 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Георгий Викторович Шимов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 22 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 23 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 19 Article
  • 5 Scholarly edition
  • 5 Conference contribution

НЕРАВНОМЕРНОСТЬ РАСПРЕДЕЛЕНИЯ ТВЕРДОСТИ ЛИТОЙ КАТАНКИ, ПОЛУЧЕННОЙ МЕТОДОМ UPCAST

Translated title of the contribution: Hardness heterogeneity of copper wire obtained by the UPCAST methodЛогинов, Ю. Н., Шимов, Г. В., Степанов, С. И. & Хвалько, А. С., 2020, In : Литейщик России. 3, p. 27-30 4 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Methodology and installation of the etching of the surface layer from pipes, rods and profiles for the aim of the analysis of residual stresses

    Shimov, G., 1 Jan 2019, Materials Science and Metallurgical Technology. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 79-83 5 p. (Materials Science Forum; vol. 946 MSF).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Prediction of residual stresses in tubes after sink drawing

    Translated title of the contribution: Prediction of residual stresses in tubes after sink drawingShimov, G. V., Serebryakov, A. V. & Serebryakov, A. V., 1 Jan 2019, In : Chernye Metally. 2019, 11, p. 11-16 6 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • A study of the influence of the manufacturing process parameters on the distribution of residual stresses in pipe walls during sink drawing

    Shimov, G., Shimov, V. & Zavalin, A., 1 Jan 2018, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing IV. Radionov, A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 542-546 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 284 SSP).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Fem simulation of copper busbar pressing on the continuous extrusion line"conform"

    Shimov, G., Bogatov, A. & Kovin, D., 1 Jan 2018, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing IV. Radionov, A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 547-551 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 284 SSP).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Projects

    Activities

    • 3 Participation in conference
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    IV Международная школа для молодежи "Материаловедение и металлофизика легких сплавов"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Ильин (Member of orgcommittee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of orgcommittee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of orgcommittee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Глезер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Chair of programme commitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Chair of programme commitee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of programme committee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of programme committee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of programme committee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of programme committee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of programme committee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of programme committee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of programme committee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of programme committee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of programme committee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of programme committee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of programme committee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of programme committee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of programme committee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of programme committee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of programme committee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of programme committee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Распосиенко (Member of programme committee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Андреевич Павлов (Member of programme committee), Денис Ринатович Салихянов (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Ерпалов (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee)
    18 Jun 201922 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    IV Международная молодежная конференция "Magnitogorsk Rolling Practice 2019"

    Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Данил Леонидович Шварц (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Евгений Юрьевич Раскатов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Андрей Олегович Толкушкин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
    4 Jun 20197 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Первый этап конкурса научно-исследовательских работ студентов и аспирантов в рамках II Всероссийского научного форума "Наука будущего - наука молодых"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of expert group), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of expert group), Анна Николаевна Трефилова (Member of expert group), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of expert group), Алексей Валерьевич Логинов (Vice Chair of expert group), Сергей Васильевич Соколов (Member of expert group), Михаил Александрович Кузьмин (Member of expert group), Анжелика Игоревна Ворошилова (Member of expert group), Анастасия Геннадьевна Лачихина (Member of expert group), Алексей Сергеевич Кляшторный (Member of expert group), Людмила Валерьевна Токарская (Member of expert group), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of expert group), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of expert group), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of expert group), Антон Александрович Кошелев (Member of expert group), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Елфимова (Vice Chair of expert group), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Member of expert group), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Vice Chair of expert group), Даниил Александрович Глушков (Member of expert group), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Vice Chair of expert group), Александр Анатольевич Ермошин (Member of expert group), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Vice Chair of expert group), Ольга Анатольевна Некрасова (Member of expert group), Лариса Викторовна Струкова (Member of expert group), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Vice Chair of expert group), Андрей Михайлович Соболев (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Александрович Черепанов (Vice Chair of expert group), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Валерьевич Колмачихин (Member of orgcommittee)
    6 May 201615 May 2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course