If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

History, Candidate, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

27 Oct 1989 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 1 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 4 Article
  • 1 Scholarly edition

ЛЕГКО ЛИ БЫТЬ МОЛОДЫМ? РАЗМЫШЛЕНИЯ О НАЧИНАЮЩИХ НА ПРЕПОДАВАТЕЛЬСКОМ ТРЕКЕ

Translated title of the contribution: Is It Easy to Be Young? Some Thoughts about Those Who Start Their Teacher’s TrackБугров, Д. В. & Соколов, С. В., 2019, In : Университетское управление: практика и анализ. 23, 4, p. 151-156 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

НА ГРАНИ ЖИЗНИ И СМЕРТИ: ПОГРАНИЧНЫЙ УРАЛ В ТАНАТОЛОГИЧЕСКОЙ КУЛЬТУРЕ

Translated title of the contribution: Between life and death: The borderline Urals in thanatological cultureBugrov, D. & Bugrova, E., 1 Jan 2019, In : Quaestio Rossica. 7, 4, p. 1199-1213 15 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Open Access
  • ИСТОРИЧЕСКОЕ НАСЛЕДИЕ И ЭТНОКУЛЬТУРНЫЕ ТРАДИЦИИ КАК РЕСУРС РАЗВИТИЯ ТУРИСТСКОГО ПОТЕНЦИАЛА РЕГИОНОВ

    Translated title of the contribution: HISTORICAL HERITAGE AND ETHNO-CULTURAL TRADITIONS AS A DEVELOPMENT RESOURCE OF THE TOURIST POTENTIAL OF REGIONSBugrov, D. V., 2017, In : Известия Уральского федерального университета. Серия 2: Гуманитарные науки. 19, 4, p. 268-278 11 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Концептуальные вопросы развития кадрового потенциала университета

    Translated title of the contribution: Conceptual aspects of developing university personnel potentialБугров, Д. В., Пономарева, О. Я. & Федорова, А. Э., 2016, In : Университетское управление: практика и анализ. 1(101), p. 17-29 13 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Activities

    • 42 Participation in conference
    • 15 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
    • 3 Work in committee, board, commision

    Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция «Урал индустриальный. Четырнадцатые Бакунинские чтения. Индустриальная модернизация Урала в XVIII-XXI вв.»

    Владимир Васильевич Запарий (Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Юрьевич Рукосуев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Тимофеевич Артемов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Дмитриевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Сергеевич Ившин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Дмитриевич Камынин (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Егорович Корнилов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Васильевич Личман (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Мотревич (Member of orgcommittee), Егор Владимирович Огуренко (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Палкин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Редин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Васильевич Соколов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Сперанский (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Трофимов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Исакович Фарманов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of programme committee), Вениамин Васильевич Алексеев (Member of programme committee), Николай Михайлович Арсентьев (Member of programme committee), Виктор Сергеевич Балакин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Иосифович Бородкин (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Васильевич Запарий (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Егорович Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Валентинович Любичанковский (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Палкин (Member of programme committee), Игорь Васильевич Побережников (Member of programme committee), Марина Николаевна Потемкина (Member of programme committee), Владимир Маркович Рынков (Member of programme committee), Ольга Михайловна Семерикова (Member of programme committee), Наталья Викторовна Суржикова (Member of programme committee)
    15 Oct 202016 Oct 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    VII Международный форум "Культура и экология - основы устойчивого развития России. Зеленый мост через поколения"

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Chair of orgcommitee), М. Ш. Алинов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Ильинична Ануфриева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), В.Н. Большаков (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Васильевна Булатова (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Васьков (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Борисовна Вожева (Member of orgcommittee), И. М. Войтов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Иосифовна Ган (Member of orgcommittee), Магнус Гудим (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Юрьевна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Р. А. Исмаилов (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Васильевич Криворотов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Николаевич Ляпцев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Мехренцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Пономарев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Владимировна Панкина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Анатольевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Павлович Постников (Member of orgcommittee), В. Г. Сальников (Member of orgcommittee), С. А, Старков (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Георгиевич Сысоев (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Сергеевна Шутова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
    12 Apr 201915 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XIV Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Константинович Клюев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Петровна Багирова (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Анатольевич Гладырев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Михайловна Казакова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Николаевна Лапшина (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Федоровна Турыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Дмитриевна Матусевич (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Викторовна Савостина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Рудольфовна Синянская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Сырвачева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Георгиевич Чепуров (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Михайловна Шубат (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Евгеньевич Хорев (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Александрович Яшин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Пелымская (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee)
    14 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

    Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Геннадьевич Тушин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Сергеевна Свалова (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Александровна Маляр (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Александрович Никулин (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
    9 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная молодежная научно-исследовательская конференция "Инновационный потенциал молодежи: культура, духовность и нравственность"

    Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Степанович Волк (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Шолпан Ерболовна Джаманбалаева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Игоревич Андреев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Валерий Михайлович Лелевкин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Владимирович Пономарев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Хусрав Джамшедович Шамбезода (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Аброр Абдухамитович Абдубасиров (Member of orgcommittee), Гульмира Сериковна Абдирайымова (Member of orgcommittee), Нурсулу Сейткеримовна Алгожаева (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Бедулева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Алексеевна Борисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Николаевна Карфидова (Member of orgcommittee), Инна Сергеевна Крутько (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Кырчиков (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Николаевна Малюкова (Member of orgcommittee), Алия Рмгазиновна Масалимова (Member of orgcommittee), Бекжан Берикбайулы Мейрбаев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Лазаревич Назаров (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Николаевна Нархова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Обухова (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Михайлович Ольховиков (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Осипчукова (Member of orgcommittee), Ойбек Расулович Партов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Викторовна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Викторовна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Зинаида Викторовна Сенук (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Михайлович Титов (Member of orgcommittee), Леонас Толвайшис (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Хорват (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Геннадьевич Шурманов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee)
    2 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference