If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

30 Sep 2013 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 12 Similar Profiles
Photoluminescence Chemical Compounds
Silicon Dioxide Chemical Compounds
Carbon Chemical Compounds
silicon dioxide Physics & Astronomy
photoluminescence Physics & Astronomy
electron emission Physics & Astronomy
Ions Chemical Compounds
Electron emission Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2020

Радиационная физика функциональных материалов

Вайнштейн, И. А., Бирюков, Д. Ю., Валеева, А. А., Владимиров, А. П., Вохминцев, А. С., Зацепин, А. Ф., Звонарев, С. В., Кислов, А. Н., Клюкина, Е. О., Кортов, В. С., Моисейкин, Е. В., Никифоров, С. В., Сергеева, К. А., Ремпель, А. А., Ремпель, С. В., Слесарев, А. И., Спиридонов, Д. М., Штанг, Т. В., Устьянцев, Ю. Г., Хинайш, А. М. А., Чайкин, Д. В., Оштрах, М. И., Чукин, А. В., Козлова, Е. А., Шамирзаев, Т. С., Минин, М. Г., Казанцева, М. Г., Ананченко, Д. В., Ильин, Д. О., Камалов, Р. В., Киряков, А. Н., Лесничёва, А. С., Кузнецова, Ю. А., Максимов, Р. Н., Марченков, В. В., Михайлова, Ю. А., МИХАЙЛОВИЧ, А. П., Окатов, С. В., Попко, Е. А., Путырский, Д. С., Якин, Д. И., Ищенко, А. В., Мартемьянов, Н. А., Мартюшев, Л. М., Бунтов, Е. А., Журавлев, К., Середин, П. В., Глухов, А. В., Таланцев, Е. Ф., Сербин, Е. Д., Смородинский, Я. Г., Михайлов, А. В., Ригмант, М. Б., Костин, В. Н., Василенко, О. Н., Спаллино, Л., Савченко, С. С. & Дорошева, И. Б.

07/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2008 2019

  • 131 Citations
  • 7 h-Index
  • 39 Article
  • 5 Conference contribution
  • 1 Chapter
  • 1 Master's Thesis

First-principle studies of optical properties of BexZn1- xO ternary mixed crystal

Lei, X., Wong, C. H., Buntov, E. A., Zatsepin, A. F., Zhao, G. J. & Boukhvalov, D. W., 1 Feb 2019, In : Optik. 178, p. 691-697 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

mixed crystals
Optical properties
Beryllium
Zinc Oxide
optical properties
phase coherence
Nanowires
nanowires
interactions
Electron-electron interactions

Photoelectron spectra and chemical bonding in chained carbon nanocomposites

Zatsepin, A. F., Buntov, E. A., Boqizoda, D. A. & Zatsepin, D. A., 25 Sep 2018, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2018: Proceedings of the V International Young Researchers' Conference. American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2015. 020120

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

surface layers
nanocomposites
photoelectrons
carbon
high vacuum

Plasma Synthesis and XPS Attestation of Thin-Film Carbon Coatings with Predetermined sp-Hybridization

Zatsepin, A. F., Buntov, E. A., Zatsepin, D. A., Boqizoda, D. A., Guseva, M. B., Vyatkina, S. P. & Kas’yanova, A. V., 1 Dec 2018, In : Physics of Atomic Nuclei. 81, 11, p. 1660-1663 4 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

coatings
carbon
synthesis
thin films
medicine

Revisiting the Entangled Chains of Polymer in the Carbyne Model

Wong, C. H., Lei, X., Buntov, E. A. & Zatsepin, A. F., 1 Dec 2018, In : Brazilian Journal of Physics. 48, 6, p. 571-575 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

polymers
monomers
glass
glass transition temperature
bombardment

Activities 2016 2019

  • 4 Participation in conference

VI Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2019", посвященная 70-летию основания Физико-технологического института

Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Responsible Organizer), Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Михаил Иосифович Кацнельсон (Member of programme committee), Г. Розенман (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Гаврилович Мазуренко (Member of programme committee), А. Попов (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Member of programme committee), Виктор Владимирович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сеиф Османович Чолах (Member of programme committee), В. Ю. Коновалов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Иосифович Гроховский (Member of programme committee), С. Гупта (Member of programme committee), Д. Г. Валиев (Member of programme committee), Ч. Сабо (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Владимирович Кашин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Валерьевич ЯГОДИН (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Сергеев (Member of orgcommittee), Я. В. Губанов (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee)
20 May 201924 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

V Международная молодежная (студенческая) научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2018", посвященная памяти Почетного профессора УрФУ В.С. Кортова

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Г. Розенман (Member of programme committee), Ю. Дехтярс (Member of programme committee), В. М. Лисицын (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Member of programme committee), Чилла Сабо (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Никонов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Р. Гельчинский (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Никифоров (Member of programme committee), Е. Ф. Мартынович (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), Я. В. Губанов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee)
14 May 201818 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

IV Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2017"

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Арно Пфинцер (Member of programme committee), Чилла Сабо (Member of programme committee), Ханкиши Самед оглы Ханкишиев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Никонов (Member of programme committee), Б. Р. Гельчинский (Member of programme committee), Согата Сантра (Member of programme committee), Чи Хо Вонг (Member of programme committee), И. В. Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), С. К. Вовк (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Федорович Зацепин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Анатольевич Евсегнеев (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee)
15 May 201719 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

III Международная молодежная научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2016"

Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of programme committee), Луиза Спаллино (Member of programme committee), Александр Петрович Владимиров (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), Никита Александрович Кравец (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Некрасов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Николаевна Бажукова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee)
16 May 201620 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference