• Мира, 28

    620002 Екатеринбург

    Russian Federation

  • 4 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
20142018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 21 Similar Profiles
Cements Engineering & Materials Science
Concretes Engineering & Materials Science
Polymers Chemical Compounds
Portland cement Engineering & Materials Science
Concrete mixtures Engineering & Materials Science
Powders Chemical Compounds
Bearings (structural) Engineering & Materials Science
Organic minerals Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2014 2018

  • 4 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
  • 5 Scholarly edition
  • 5 Article
  • 2 Conference contribution
  • 2 Conference article

Mathematical model of polystyrene concrete structure for design of its strength characteristics

Rudnov, V. S., Belyakov, V. A. & Gerasimova, E. S., 14 Dec 2018, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 451, 1, 012015.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Polystyrenes
Concrete construction
Raw materials
Mathematical models
Concrete mixtures

Microsilica as component of organic-mineral modifier for fine-aggregate concrete

Gerasimova, E. S. & Berdysheva, P. A., 14 Dec 2018, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 451, 1, 012029.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Organic minerals
Concrete aggregates
Silica fume
Minerals
Polymers

Portland cement with mineral fillers and polymer additives

Domanskaya, I. K. & Gerasimova, E. S., 1 Jan 2018, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing IV. Radionov, A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 1063-1068 6 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 284 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Portland cement
cements
fillers
Minerals
Fillers
Bearings (structural)
Concrete mixtures
Extrusion
Concretes
Computer simulation

Activities 2014 2018

  • 7 Participation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Научно-техническая конференция молодых ученых по переработке и утилизации техногенных образований "ТЕХНОГЕН - 2017"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Николаевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee), Артемий Александрович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee)
6 Jun 20178 Jun 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Стариков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
11 Dec 201715 Dec 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Уральская научно-методическая конференция "Строительство и образование"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Вячеслав Владимирович Шихирин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Семенович Носков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Юрий Олегович Григорьев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Вадимович Беднягин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee), Маргарита Карповна Кожевникова (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Юрьевич Ананьин (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Васильевич Мигалатий (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Кузьминична Доманская (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Зоя Владимировна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee)
29 Mar 20161 Apr 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference