If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Economics, Candidate, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

19 Dec 2003 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 4 Similar Profiles
WTO Social Sciences
competitiveness Earth & Environmental Sciences
Russia Social Sciences
economics Earth & Environmental Sciences
World Trade Organization Earth & Environmental Sciences
diversification Social Sciences
foreign investment Social Sciences
determinants Social Sciences

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2012 2018

  • 2 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
  • 6 Article
  • 2 Scholarly edition

Impact of financial globalization on banking risks

Yuzvovich, L., Knyazeva, E., Mokeeva, N., Avramenko, E. & Maramygin, M., 19 Apr 2016, In : American Journal of Applied Sciences. 13, 4, p. 391-399 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Banking risk
Financial globalization
Banking sector
Globalization
Monopoly
1 Citation (Scopus)

Investment policy of a region in the conditions of the budgetary restrictions and economic sanctions

Avramenko, E. S., Vlasov, S. V., Lukyanov, S. A. & Temkina, I. M., 1 Jan 2015, In : Economy of Region. 1, 1, p. 213-223 11 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

REGIONAL INVESTMENT POLICY UNDER THE IMPACT OF BUDGET LIMITATIONS AND ECONOMIC SANCTIONS

Avramenko, Y. S., Vlasov, S. V., Lukyanov, S. A. & Temkina, I. M., 2015, In : R-Economy. 1, 1, p. 144-152 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Investment policy
Economic sanctions
Russia
Economic development
Investment climate

Activities 2014 2018

  • 12 Participation in conference
  • 3 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная конференция студентов и молодых ученых "Весенние дни науки ВШЭМ"

Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Chair of orgcommitee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Семен Васильевич Власов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Анатольевич Гладырев (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Геннадьевна Тиховская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Дмитриевна Фролова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Романовна Степанова (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Михайлович Дэви (Member of orgcommittee)
19 Apr 201821 Apr 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Отборочный тур Международного чемпионата по технологической стратегии в металлургии "Metal Cup - 2018"

Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Юрьевна Гилева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Геннадьевич Гудов (Member of orgcommittee), Данил Леонидович Шварц (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Александрович Богатов (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Ерпалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Швейкин (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валерьевич Деревянкин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Андреевна Прилуцкая (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вадимовна Ершова (Member of orgcommittee), П. И. Ртищев (Member of orgcommittee)
28 Mar 201829 Mar 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

XIII Международная конференция "Российские регионы в фокусе перемен"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Евгеньевич Толмачев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Гавриил Александрович Агарков (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Игоревич Балыбердин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Олеговна Бармина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Владимировна Баскакова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Борисовна Бедрина (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Оксана Максимовна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of orgcommittee), Шломо Вебер (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Ханс Михаель Висмет (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Дмитриевна Галенкова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валентиновна Григорьева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Александровна Данилова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Александровна Демченко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Петрович Дятел (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ермак (Member of orgcommittee), Глеб Владимирович Жога (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Земченко (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Николаевна Илышева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Кадочников (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Рэмовна Кельчевская (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Князева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Валерьевна Коваленко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Васильевна Котляревская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кругликов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Кульпин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Дмитриевич Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Тамара Владимировна Куприна (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Андреевна Лопатина (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Анатольевич Майбуров (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Анатольевна Мальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Святославович Мариев (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Александровна Медведева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Непп (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Семеновна Николаева (Member of orgcommittee), Валерия Александровна Никоненко (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Викторовна Паникарова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Печенкина (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Платонов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Марковна Плинер (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Евгеньевна Рожкова (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Станиславовна Ружанская (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Стремоусова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Дмитриевна Тургель (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Геннадьевна Шаблова (Member of orgcommittee), С М Риад Шамс (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Владимировна Юрьева (Member of orgcommittee)
15 Nov 201817 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Региональный конкурс творческих проектов на английском языке для студентов 2 курса инженерных специальностей вузов УрФО

Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Жанна Артуровна Храмушина (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Сергеевна Дедюхина (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Валерьевна Обвинцева (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Викторовна Лукманова (Member of orgcommittee), Лениза Рифатовна Гаряева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Викторовна Суровцева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Сергеевна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee)
17 Apr 201717 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference