• 24 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20132019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate

31 Oct 2019 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Кирилл Михайлович Зейде is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 2 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

An electrodynamic system manipulation by small controlled perturbations

Zeyde, K. M. & Vardugina, A. Y., 6 Dec 2019, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2019: Proceedings of the VI International Young Researchers� Conference. Volkovich, V. A., Zvonarev, S. V., Kashin, I. V., Smirnov, A. A. & Narkhov, E. D. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 020192. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2174).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Design an information system for student track prediction

    Borisov, V., Rabovskaya, M., Zeyde, K. & Syskov, A., Oct 2019, SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 110-113 4 p. 8958260. (SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Fluid Flow Sensors Design Based on Electromagnetic Drag Effect

    Zeyde, K. & Sharov, V. V., May 2019, Proceedings - 2019 3rd International Conference on Control, Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Optimization, ICCAIRO 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 48-53 6 p. 9057181. (Proceedings - 2019 3rd International Conference on Control, Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Optimization, ICCAIRO 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

    MercuryDPM Adaptation for Electromagnetic Microscopic DEM Simulation

    Zeyde, K., Sep 2019, Proceedings of the 2019 9th IEEE-APS Topical Conference on Antennas and Propagation in Wireless Communications, APWC 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 1 p. 8870502. (Proceedings of the 2019 9th IEEE-APS Topical Conference on Antennas and Propagation in Wireless Communications, APWC 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Parameters Specification of the 3D STEP Object Format in Modular Multiphysical Modeling

    Zeyde, K., 1 Apr 2019, Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 189-192 4 p. 8736558. (Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Projects

    Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

    Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов, А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л., Лыу, К. Х. & Спиричева, Н. Р.

    30/11/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    Activities

    • 2 Participation in conference

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
    7 May 20188 May 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference