• 16 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
20122019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

24 Oct 1997 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

29 Mar 1974 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 5 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects

Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов, А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л., Лыу, К. Х. & Спиричева, Н. Р.

30/11/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output

Analysis of clutter suppression algorithm in synthetic-aperture radar

Dorosinskiy, L. & Kurganski, A., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. E. & Tsitouras, C. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2116. 4 p. 200022. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • A recognition algorithm study for radar images of distributed targets

    Dorosinsky, L. G. & Vinogradova, N. S., 1 Jan 2019, Education and Accreditation in Geosciences; Environmental Legislation, Multilateral Relations and Funding Opportunities. 2.2 ed. International Multidisciplinary Scientific Geoconference, p. 433-440 8 p. (International Multidisciplinary Scientific GeoConference Surveying Geology and Mining Ecology Management, SGEM; vol. 19, no. 2.2).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • A study of small surface changes detection algorithms using the multi-position radar space monitoring system

    Dorosinsky, L. G. & Vinogradova, N. S., 1 Jan 2019, Education and Accreditation in Geosciences; Environmental Legislation, Multilateral Relations and Funding Opportunities. 2.2 ed. International Multidisciplinary Scientific Geoconference, p. 425-432 8 p. (International Multidisciplinary Scientific GeoConference Surveying Geology and Mining Ecology Management, SGEM; vol. 19, no. 2.2).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Boundary estimates of a signal classification efficiency

    Dorosinsky, L. G. & Vinogradova, N. S., 1 Jan 2019, Education and Accreditation in Geosciences; Environmental Legislation, Multilateral Relations and Funding Opportunities. 2.2 ed. International Multidisciplinary Scientific Geoconference, p. 493-500 8 p. (International Multidisciplinary Scientific GeoConference Surveying Geology and Mining Ecology Management, SGEM; vol. 19, no. 2.2).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Features of virtual reality systems development

    Papulovskaya, N. V. & Dorosinskiy, L. G., 1 Jan 2019, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 2562, p. 205-210 6 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • Activities

    • 9 Participation in conference
    • 3 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Сергей Владимирович Масягин (Chair of orgcommitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Сергеевна Камалетдинова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Олеговна Тарасова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Татьяна Геннадьевна Калганова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Галайко (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Натан Иосифович Клиорин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Петрович Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Лепешкин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Джанкарло Суччи (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Григорьевич Лабунец (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee)
    6 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
    25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2019 International Multi-Conference of Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences (SIBIRCON)

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валерьевна Котегова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Елена Николаевна Акимова (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of programme committee), Дамир Насибуллович Гайнанов (Member of programme committee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Николай Юрьевич Лукоянов (Member of programme committee), Петр Сергеевич Мартышко (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of orgcommittee)
    25 Oct 201927 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
    7 May 20188 May 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee)
    6 Dec 20188 Dec 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference