If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

24 Oct 1997 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

29 Mar 1974 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 3 Similar Profiles
Signal detection Engineering & Materials Science
Clutter Mathematics
Radar Mathematics
Synthetic aperture radar Engineering & Materials Science
Signal Detection Mathematics
Classification Algorithm Mathematics
Synthesis Mathematics
Radar clutter Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов , А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л. & Лыу, К. Х.

30/11/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2012 2019

Analysis of clutter suppression algorithm in synthetic-aperture radar

Dorosinskiy, L. & Kurganski, A., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. E. & Tsitouras, C. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 200022. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

synthetic aperture radar
clutter
retarding
simulation
receivers

The algorithm of boundaries detection in low-contrast radar images of the earth

Dorosinskiy, L., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Tsitouras, C. & Simos, T. E. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 200023. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Open Access
edge detection
radar
radar cross sections
approximation
image analysis

Modeling of estimated respiratory waveform

Zhdanov, A. E. & Dorosinsky, L. G., 1 Jan 2018, In : WSEAS Transactions on Environment and Development. 14, p. 383-391 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Oncology
Tissue
Imaging techniques
Radiation
modeling

Modeling the clutter reflection suppression algorithm in synthetic-aperture radar

Dorosinskiy, L. G. & Kurganski, A. A., 1 Jan 2018, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 2076, p. 49-57 9 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Synthetic aperture radar
Radar clutter
Signal detection

Activities 2015 2018

  • 6 Participation in conference
  • 3 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
7 May 20188 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee)
6 Dec 20188 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), И. Ф Зеленкин (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of programme committee), Вадим Вадимович Телицин (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee)
7 Dec 20179 Dec 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference