Erpalov, Mikhail Viktorovich

  • 24 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20122020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

8 Jun 2016 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Михаил Викторович Ерпалов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 15 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

The influence of cylindrical specimen size and material properties on the distribution of deformation during torsion test

Erpalov, M., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing V. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 323-329 7 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 299 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • The influence of hardening curve on the shape and size of the neck of specimen in tensile test

    Erpalov, M. & Nukhov, D., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Science and Metallurgical Technology II. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 372-377 6 p. (Materials Science Forum; vol. 989 MSF).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • The method of testing cylindrical specimen for torsion in order to determine the rheological properties of materials sensitive to the strain rate

    Erpalov, M. & Pavlov, D., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing V. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 501-507 7 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 299 SSP).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • The ways of reaching the specified mode of testing samples for torsion with variable strain rate

    Erpalov, M. & Pavlov, D., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Science and Metallurgical Technology II. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 671-677 7 p. (Materials Science Forum; vol. 989 MSF).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Projects

    Activities

    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    IV Международная школа для молодежи "Материаловедение и металлофизика легких сплавов"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Ильин (Member of orgcommittee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of orgcommittee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of orgcommittee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Глезер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Chair of programme commitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Chair of programme commitee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of programme committee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of programme committee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of programme committee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of programme committee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of programme committee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of programme committee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of programme committee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of programme committee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of programme committee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of programme committee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of programme committee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of programme committee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of programme committee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of programme committee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of programme committee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of programme committee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Распосиенко (Member of programme committee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Андреевич Павлов (Member of programme committee), Денис Ринатович Салихянов (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Ерпалов (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee)
    18 Jun 201922 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Отборочный тур Международного чемпионата по технологической стратегии в металлургии "Metal Cup - 2018"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee), Лариса Юрьевна Гилева (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Геннадьевич Гудов (Member of orgcommittee), Данил Леонидович Шварц (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Александрович Богатов (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Ерпалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Швейкин (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валерьевич Деревянкин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Андреевна Прилуцкая (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вадимовна Ершова (Member of orgcommittee), П. И. Ртищев (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Mar 201829 Mar 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course