• 3 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
20122018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Ural Federal University (external)

8 Oct 1999 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 3 Similar Profiles
Interpolate Mathematics
Derivative Mathematics
Smoothness Mathematics
Estimate Mathematics
Approximation Mathematics
Angle Mathematics
Finite Element Mathematics
Triangulation Mathematics

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2012 2018

  • 3 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
  • 8 Article
  • 1 Doctoral Thesis
1 Citation (Scopus)

On Jamet’s Estimates for the Finite Element Method with Interpolation at Uniform Nodes of a Simplex

Baĭdakova, N. V., 1 Jan 2018, In : Siberian Advances in Mathematics. 28, 1

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Finite Element Method
Interpolate
Vertex of a graph
Derivative
Estimate

A NEW ALGORITHM FOR ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTAL MÖSSBAUER SPECTRA

Baidakova, N. V., Chernykh, N. I., Koloskov, V. M. & Subbotin, Y. N., 2017, In : URAL MATHEMATICAL JOURNAL. 3, 2 (5), p. 33-39

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
spectrum analysis
isolation
constrictions
decomposition
optimization

Activities 2018 2018

  • 1 Participation in conference

Международная школа-конференция С.Б. Стечкина по теории функций, посвященная 75-летию со дня рождения В.В. Арестова

Виталий Иванович Бердышев (Chair of orgcommitee), Виталий Владимирович Арестов (Chair of orgcommitee), С. В. Конягин (Member of orgcommittee), Бл. Х. Сендов (Member of orgcommittee), М. Ш. Шабозов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Субботин (Member of orgcommittee), Габдолла Акишев (Member of orgcommittee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Григорьевич Бабенко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Васильевна Байдакова (Member of orgcommittee), Е. Е. Бердышева (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Юрьевна Глазырина (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Валерьевна Дейкалова (Member of orgcommittee), В. И. Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Ильясов (Member of orgcommittee), А. Кроо (Member of orgcommittee), Йонг Пинг Лю (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Игоревич Новиков (Member of orgcommittee), С. Д. Ревес (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Н. Холщевникова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Иванович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of programme commitee), Полина Юрьевна Глазырина (Member of programme committee), Марина Валерьевна Дейкалова (Member of programme committee), С. Д. Ревес (Member of programme committee), И. Г. Царьков (Member of programme committee)
1 Aug 201810 Aug 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference