• 0 Citations
  • 0 h-Index
20142019

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Наталья Эдуардовна Жигалова is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 2 Similar Profiles

Research Output

  • 6 Article
  • 1 Doctoral Thesis
  • 1 Master's Thesis
  • Византийские императоры и наследники Баязида I: траектория взаимоотношений

    Translated title of the contribution: Byzantine Emperors and Successors of Bayezid I: the Trajectory of RelationsZhigalova, N., 2018, In : Электронный научно-образовательный журнал «История». 9, 10, 17 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    ОБОЗНАЧЕНИЯ ОСМАНОВ В ВИЗАНТИЙСКИХ ИСТОРИЧЕСКИХ СОЧИНЕНИЯХ ДУКИ И ЛАОНИКА ХАЛКОКОНДИЛА

    Translated title of the contribution: DESIGNATIONS OF THE OTTOMANS IN THE BYZANTINE HISTORICAL WRITINGS OF DOUKAS AND LAONIKOS CHALKOKONDYLESЖигалова, Н. Э., 2018, In : Известия Уральского федерального университета. Серия 2: Гуманитарные науки. 175, 20 (2), p. 84-96 13 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • ВИЗАНТИЙСКОЕ ТУРКОФИЛЬСТВО: ТЕЧЕНИЕ ИЛИ УВЛЕЧЕНИЕ?

    Translated title of the contribution: BYZANTINE TURKOPHILIA: MOVEMENT OR INTEREST?Жигалова, Н. Э., 2017, In : ВЕСТНИК НИЖЕГОРОДСКОГО УНИВЕРСИТЕТА ИМ. Н.И. ЛОБАЧЕВСКОГО . 4, p. 47-48

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Projects

    Activities

    • 3 Participation in conference
    • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    Международный конкурс научно-исследовательских проектов студентов и молодых исследователей

    Валентина Тимофеевна Ананьина (Jury Member), Елена Борисовна Архипова (Jury Member), Анастасия Викторовна Гайсина (Jury Member), Руслан Салихович Мухаметов (Jury Member), Анастасия Николаевна Новгородцева (Jury Member), Светлана Николаевна Панкова (Jury Member), Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Jury Member), Надежда Ивановна Сивкова (Jury Member), Наталья Сергеевна Смолина (Jury Member), Елена Леонидовна Сысолятина (Jury Member), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Jury Member), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Jury Member), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Jury Member), Анастасия Александровна Степанова (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Токарева (Jury Member), Андрей Александрович Бибнев (Jury Member), Александр Сергеевич Бурнасов (Jury Member), Дмитрий Викторович Возчиков (Jury Member), Мария Олеговна Гузикова (Jury Member), Наталья Владимировна Козыкина (Jury Member), Жанна Лериевна Коркотадзе (Jury Member), Татьяна Анатольевна Косых (Jury Member), Антон Владимирович Кочнев (Jury Member), Елена Владимировна Лазарева (Jury Member), Андрей Валерьевич Лямзин (Jury Member), Ирина Александровна Мусинова (Jury Member), Алексей Леонидович Мышинский (Jury Member), Анна Гегамовна Наронская (Jury Member), Олег Игоревич Нуждин (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Оберюхтина (Jury Member), Сергей Викторович Смирнов (Jury Member), Ксения Михайловна Табаринцева-Романова (Jury Member), Дмитрий Сергеевич Бахарев (Jury Member), Татьяна Евгеньевна Белоруссова (Jury Member), Ксения Андреевна Беспалова (Jury Member), Елена Васильевна Бородина (Jury Member), Екатерина Дмитриевна Бугрова (Jury Member), Александра Ивановна Дмитриева (Jury Member), Наталья Эдуардовна Жигалова (Jury Member), Ольга Николаевна Корочкова (Jury Member), Любовь Львовна Косинская (Jury Member), Наталья Александровна Кручинина (Jury Member), Татьяна Викторовна Кущ (Jury Member), Анна Владимировна Мосунова (Jury Member), Марина Тазабаевна Накишова (Jury Member), Олег Владимирович Семенов (Jury Member), Екатерина Платоновна Чилова (Jury Member), Алена Сергеевна Чувашева (Jury Member), Тамара Александровна Галеева (Jury Member), Юлия Валерьевна Гудова (Jury Member), Виктория Александровна Жданова (Jury Member), Мария Владимировна Капкан (Jury Member), Евгений Анатольевич Попов (Jury Member), Юлия Александровна Степанчук (Jury Member), Мария Игоревна Стихина (Jury Member), Игорь Вячеславович Красавин (Jury Member), Дарья Алексеевна Томильцева (Jury Member), Диана Кайратовна Сатыбалдина (Jury Member), Ольга Михайловна Фархитдинова (Jury Member), Глеб Памирович Хазиев (Jury Member), Олеся Васильевна Кузнецова (Jury Member), Елизавета Сергеевна Голоусова (Jury Member), Рафаиль Лутфуллович Исхаков (Jury Member), Наталья Аркадьевна Боровикова (Jury Member), Владислав Игоревич Бортников (Jury Member), Елена Георгиевна Галицына (Jury Member), Валерия Алексеевна Ганем (Jury Member), Алексей Вячеславович Маркин (Jury Member), Юлия Владимировна Матвеева (Jury Member), Анна Манасовна Меньщикова (Jury Member), Лариса Александровна Назарова (Jury Member), Екатерина Алексеевна Новоселова (Jury Member), Анна Михайловна Плотникова (Jury Member), Максим Рудольфович Чернышов (Jury Member), Анна Алексеевна Белозерова (Jury Member), Анна Сергеевна Дедюхина (Jury Member), Мария Юрьевна Илюшкина (Jury Member), Лариса Ивановна Корнеева (Jury Member), Ольга Леопольдовна Кочева (Jury Member), Ольга Владимировна Обвинцева (Jury Member), Мария Вячеславовна Плотникова (Jury Member), Олег Георгиевич Скворцов (Jury Member)
    26 Mar 202028 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Всероссийская конференция с международным участием "XXII Всероссийская сессия византинистов РФ "Византийское "содружество": традиции и смена парадигм"

    С. Н. Карпов (Chair of orgcommitee), Татьяна Викторовна Кущ (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Вячеславович Грацианский (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Наталья Эдуардовна Жигалова (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Евгеньевна Белоруссова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Козлов (Member of orgcommittee), И. П. Медведев (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Охлупина (Member of orgcommittee), Маргарита Адольфовна Поляковская (Member of orgcommittee), Альбина Ильинична Романчук (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Степаненко (Member of orgcommittee)
    24 Sep 201928 Sep 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Узкоспециализированная научная конференция "Scholia studiorum II: пространство исторического нарратива"

    Т. В. Кущ (Chair of orgcommitee), Н. Э. Жигалова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Т. Е. Белоруссова (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Зайков (Member of orgcommittee), И. С. Охлупина (Member of orgcommittee)
    29 Mar 201831 Mar 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference