• 104 Citations
  • 6 h-Index
20122019
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

9 Sep 1994 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

15 Sep 1975 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

Blast furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Smelting Engineering & Materials Science
Slags Engineering & Materials Science
Mathematical models Engineering & Materials Science
Iron ores Engineering & Materials Science
Heat transfer Engineering & Materials Science
Gas dynamics Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Research Output 2012 2019

СОВЕРШЕНСТВОВАНИЕ ИНФОРМАЦИОННО-МОДЕЛИРУЮЩИХ СИСТЕМ В ПИРОМЕТАЛЛУРГИИ (НА ПРИМЕРЕ ДОМЕННОГО ПРОИЗВОДСТВА)

Спирин, Н. А., Рыболовлев, В. Ю., Лавров, В. В., Шнайдер, Д. А., Краснобаев, А. В. & Онорин, О. П., 2019, In : Сталь. 2, p. 8-12 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

About a Possibility of Using Blast Furnace Heat Balance to Control Heat Losses

Onorin, O. P., Polinov, A. A., Pavlov, A. V., Spirin, N. A. & Gurin, I. A., 1 Jul 2018, In : Metallurgist. 62, 3-4, p. 218-224 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

heat balance
blasts
Blast furnaces
Heat losses
furnaces

Analysis of Economic and Energy Efficiency of Using Electric-Arc Reduction for Iron-Containing Materials

Zainullin, L. A., Epishin, A. Y., Karelin, V. G., Artov, D. A. & Spirin, N. A., 1 Nov 2018, In : Metallurgist. 62, 7-8, p. 642-647 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

electric arcs
Electric arcs
Energy efficiency
economics
Iron

Automatic control system thermal operation of mine fuel furnace

Shvidkiy, V. S., Fatkhutdinov, A. R. & Spirin, N. A., 19 Oct 2018, 2018 International Russian Automation Conference, RusAutoCon 2018. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8501687

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Furnace fuels
Automatic Control
Furnace
Furnaces
Control System

Blast Distribution Over the Air Tuyeres of a Blast Furnace

Polinov, A. A., Pavlov, A. V., Onorin, O. P., Spirin, N. A. & Gurin, I. A., 1 Sep 2018, In : Metallurgist. 62, 5-6, p. 418-424 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

blasts
Blast furnaces
furnaces
air
Air

Activities 2012 2019

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Металлург (Journal)

Николай Александрович Спирин (Editorial board member)
2018 → …

Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in VAK Journals