• 34 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20122019
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Николай Анатольевич Абаимов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 19 Similar Profiles
gasification Physics & Astronomy
coal Physics & Astronomy
steam Physics & Astronomy
air Physics & Astronomy
Coal Engineering & Materials Science
synthesis gas Physics & Astronomy
Modernization Engineering & Materials Science
Gasification Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Центр энергетической эффективности Уральского энергетического института

Бродов, Ю. М., Аронсон, К. Э., Баскаков, А. П., Браславский, И. Я., Гальперин, Л. Г., Дмитриев, С. А., Дубинин, А. М., Егоров, А. О., Ерошенко, С. А., Жилкин, Б. П., Зюзев, А. М., Ишматов, З. Ш., Кокин, С. Е., Костылев, А. В., Мунц, В. А., Нестеров, К. Е., Плотников, Ю. В., Поляков, В. Н., Раков, О. А., Рыжков, А. Ф., Суворов, А. А., Тупоногов, В. Г., Хает, С. И., Хальясмаа, А. И., Черепанова, Е. В., Шелюг, С. Н., Рябчиков, А. Ю., Брезгин, В. И., Брезгин, Д. В., Ниренштейн, М. А., Желонкин, Н. В., Мурманский, И. Б., Богатова, Т. Ф., Левин, Е. И., Микула, В. А., Потапов, В. Н., Соколов, А. В., Фадюшина, М. П., Чернова, М. Б., Прошин, А. С., Абаимов, Н. А., Вальцев, Н. В., Вальцева, А. И., Гордеев, С. И., Зубарева, Л. Г., Осипов, П. В., Седунин, В. А., Плотников, Л. В., Волкова, Ю. В., Калинкина, М. А., Колпаков, А. С., Королев, В. Н., Плотников, Н. С., Сапожников, Б. Г. & Силин, В. Е.

02/12/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2012 2019

Investigation of hydrodynamic features in two-stage steam-air-blown entrained-flow gasifier

Abaimov, N. A., Butakov, E. B., Burdukov, A. P. & Ryzhkov, A. F., 27 Jun 2019, In : Journal of Physics: Conference Series. 1261, 1, 012001.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
steam
hydrodynamics
charge flow devices
air
gasification

Investigation of coal entrained-flow gasification in O2-CO2 mixtures for oxy-fuel IGCC

Ralnikov, P. A., Abaimov, N. A. & Ryzhkov, A. F., 7 Dec 2018, In : Journal of Physics: Conference Series. 1128, 1, 012007.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

gasification
blasts
coal
fuel consumption
synthesis gas
1 Citation (Scopus)

Investigation of steam-air-blown two-stage entrained-flow gasification of mechanoactivated coal

Abaimov, N. A., Butakov, E. B., Burdukov, A. P. & Ryzhkov, A. F., 25 Sep 2018, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2018: Proceedings of the V International Young Researchers' Conference. American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2015. 020001

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

gasification
steam
coal
air
high temperature air

Modernization of Air-Blown Entrained-Flow Gasifier of Integrated Gasification Combined Cycle Plant

Ryzhkov, A. F., Abaimov, N. A., Donskoi, I. G. & Svishchev, D. A., 1 May 2018, In : Combustion, Explosion and Shock Waves. 54, 3, p. 337-344 8 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

gasification
Modernization
Gasification
synthesis gas
cycles

Activities 2018 2018

  • 1 Participation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference