• 0 Citations
  • 0 h-Index
20122015
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Doctor, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

13 Nov 2009 → …

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Ural Federal University (external)

20 May 1998 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 2 Similar Profiles
Partial Sums Mathematics
Trigonometric Series Mathematics
Order of Growth Mathematics
Fourier series Mathematics
Estimate Mathematics
Arbitrary Mathematics
Class Mathematics

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2012 2015

Growth Estimates for Arbitrary Sequences of Multiple Rectangular Fourier Sums

Antonov, N. Y., Apr 2014, In : Proceedings of the Steklov Institute of Mathematics. 284, SUPPL.1, p. 1-8 8 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Trigonometric Series
Partial Sums
Fourier series
Arbitrary
Estimate

A note on estimates for the growth order of sequences of multiple rectangular Fourier sums

Antonov, N. Y., Jul 2012, In : Proceedings of the Steklov Institute of Mathematics. 277, SUPPL. 1, p. 4-8 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Order of Growth
Trigonometric Series
Partial Sums
Fourier series
Estimate

Activities 2016 2019

  • 5 Participation in conference

Международная (50-я Всероссийская) молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Александрович Чистяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of programme committee), Михаил Игоревич Гомоюнов (Member of programme committee), Александр Альбертович Ковалевский (Member of programme committee), Федор А. Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Осипов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
3 Feb 20199 Feb 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная школа-конференция С.Б. Стечкина по теории функций, посвященная 75-летию со дня рождения В.В. Арестова

Виталий Иванович Бердышев (Chair of orgcommitee), Виталий Владимирович Арестов (Chair of orgcommitee), С. В. Конягин (Member of orgcommittee), Бл. Х. Сендов (Member of orgcommittee), М. Ш. Шабозов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Субботин (Member of orgcommittee), Габдолла Акишев (Member of orgcommittee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Григорьевич Бабенко (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Васильевна Байдакова (Member of orgcommittee), Е. Е. Бердышева (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Юрьевна Глазырина (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Валерьевна Дейкалова (Member of orgcommittee), В. И. Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Ильясов (Member of orgcommittee), А. Кроо (Member of orgcommittee), Йонг Пинг Лю (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Игоревич Новиков (Member of orgcommittee), С. Д. Ревес (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Н. Холщевникова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Иванович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of programme commitee), Полина Юрьевна Глазырина (Member of programme committee), Марина Валерьевна Дейкалова (Member of programme committee), С. Д. Ревес (Member of programme committee), И. Г. Царьков (Member of programme committee)
1 Aug 201810 Aug 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная Школа-конференция С.Б. Стечкина по теории функций

Виталий Иванович Бердышев (Chair of orgcommitee), Виталий Владимирович Арестов (Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Григорьевич Бабенко (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Ильясов (Member of orgcommittee), С. В. Конягин (Member of orgcommittee), С. Д. Ревес (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Субботин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Иванович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), М. Ш. Шабозов (Member of orgcommittee), Е. Е. Бердышева (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Юрьевна Глазырина (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Игоревич Новиков (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Владимирович Арестов (Chair of programme commitee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Member of programme committee), Марина Валерьевна Дейкалова (Member of programme committee)
1 Aug 201710 Aug 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

47-я Всероссийская с международным участием молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

Александр Владимирович Осипов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Владимирович Кабанов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Валерьевна Камнева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Дмитриевна Незнахина (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Семенович Родин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Руфимович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Перевалов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Марина Файвушевна Прохорова (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee)
31 Jan 20166 Feb 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference