• 99 Citations
  • 6 h-Index
20022019
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Chemistry, Doctor

30 Mar 2001 → …

Chemistry, Candidate

18 Jan 1981 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Олег Иринархович Ребрин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 29 Similar Profiles
Corrosion Engineering & Materials Science
Vanadium Engineering & Materials Science
Niobium Engineering & Materials Science
Stainless steel Engineering & Materials Science
corrosion Physics & Astronomy
Molybdenum Engineering & Materials Science
Chromium Engineering & Materials Science
chlorides Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2019

Research Output 2002 2019

Corrosion of construction materials in KCl-LiCl-UCl3 melts containing metallic zinc

Alimgulov, R. R., Abramov, A. V., Karpov, V. V., Maltsev, D. S., Volkovich, V. A., Polovov, I. B. & Rebrin, O. I., 6 Dec 2019, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2019: Proceedings of the VI International Young Researchers� Conference. Volkovich, V. A., Zvonarev, S. V., Kashin, I. V., Smirnov, A. A. & Narkhov, E. D. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 020003. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2174).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

corrosion
zinc
chlorides
Hastelloy (trademark)
nuclear fuels
1 Citation (Scopus)
Steel
Stainless Steel
Stainless steel
Corrosion
Austenitic steel

The analysis of molybdenum containing chloride melts by x-ray fluorescence spectroscopy

Kochergina, E. V., Suhorukova, O. L., Abramov, A. V., Ustyantsev, Y. G. & Rebrin, O. I., 6 Dec 2019, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2019: Proceedings of the VI International Young Researchers� Conference. Volkovich, V. A., Zvonarev, S. V., Kashin, I. V., Smirnov, A. A. & Narkhov, E. D. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 020032. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2174).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

x ray fluorescence
molybdenum
chlorides
salts
fluorescence

ИССЛЕДОВАНИЕ СФОРМИРОВАННОСТИ КОМПЕТЕНЦИЙ ОБУЧАЮЩИХСЯ ПО ПРОГРАММАМ ИНЖЕНЕРНОЙ МАГИСТРАТУРЫ

Translated title of the contribution: RESEARCH OF FORMATION OF COMPETENCES OF STUDENTS ON PROGRAMS OF ENGINEERING MASTER DEGREE PROGRAMРебрин, О. И., Шолина, И. И. & Жилин, А. С., 2019, In : Современные наукоемкие технологии. 11-2, p. 369-373 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

engineering
didactic model
educational program
student
learning

Activities 2016 2019

  • 22 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 7 Participation in conference
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

IV Конгресс с международным участием "Фундаментальные исследования и прикладные разработки процессов переработки и утилизации техногенных образований" ("ТЕХНОГЕН - 2019")

Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Member of programme committee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Мамяченков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Петрович Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
18 Jun 201921 Jun 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Шишкин Роман Александрович

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
16 Apr 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

III ежегодная международная конференция "Системная инженерия"

Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), М. Н. Вшивцева (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Владимирович Мизгулин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Кулемин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Ивановна Шолина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Анатольевич Балясов (Member of orgcommittee), Анастасия Ильинична Южакова (Member of orgcommittee)
11 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Яковлева Ольга Владимировна

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Олег Дмитриевич Линников (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
17 Dec 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Кудякова Валерия Сергеевна

Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Vice Chair), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Scientific Secretary), Виталий Григорьевич Бамбуров (Member), Вадим Викторович Карташов (Member), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member), Виктор Степанович Кийко (Member), Александр Федорович Никифоров (Member), Николай Васильевич Обабков (Member), Татьяна Николаевна Останина (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Перепелицын (Member), Александр Алексеевич Пупышев (Member), Владимир Алексеевич Пустоваров (Member), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member), Александр Викторович Сапрыгин (Member), Ольга Юрьевна Ткачева (Member), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member), Константин Юрьевич Шуняев (Member), Леонид Федорович Ямщиков (Member)
16 Apr 2019

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities