If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

10 Nov 2006 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

nuclear power plants Physics & Astronomy
radiation Physics & Astronomy
Breeder reactors Engineering & Materials Science
Radiation protection Engineering & Materials Science
radioactive wastes Physics & Astronomy
Nuclear power plants Engineering & Materials Science
gamma rays Physics & Astronomy
Pumps Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2016 2016

Research Output 2010 2020

Aggregates grain size and press rate dependence of the shielding parameters for some concretes

Tashlykov, O. L., El Wakil, A. F., El Aassy, I. E. & Mahmoud, K. A., 1 Jan 2020, In : Progress in Nuclear Energy. 118, 103092.

Research output: Contribution to journalReview articleResearchpeer-review

Shielding
grain size
Concretes
Basalt
Gamma rays

Decommissioning Features of BN-350, -600 Fast Reactors

Nosov, Y. V., Rovneiko, A. V., Tashlykov, O. L. & Shcheklein, S. E., 15 Feb 2019, In : Atomic Energy. 125, 4, p. 219-223 5 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Decommissioning (nuclear reactors)
Fast reactors
Sodium
Coolants
Drainage

Optimization of radiation protection at the NPP unit decommissioning stage

Kropachev, Y. A., Tashlykov, O. L. & Shcheklein, S. E., 1 Jan 2019, In : Izvestiya Wysshikh Uchebnykh Zawedeniy, Yadernaya Energetika. 2019, 1, p. 119-130 12 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
Radiation protection
Radiation
Supervisory personnel
Personnel
Inspection

Optimal control of the fuel reload mechanism

Dolgii, Y. F., Sesekin, A. N., Tashlykov, O. L. & Zaynullina, E. Z., 1 Jan 2018, In : IFAC-PapersOnLine. 51, 32, p. 636-641 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Nuclear fuels
Nuclear power plants
Neutrons

Optimal control of the system of coupled cylinders

Dolgii, Y. F., Petunin, A. A., Sesekin, A. N. & Tashlykov, O. L., 10 Dec 2018, Proceedings of the 44th International Conference on Applications of Mathematics in Engineering and Economics, AMEE 2018. Venkov, G., Popivanov, N. & Pasheva, V. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., Vol. 2048. 020007

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

optimal control
nuclear fuels
nuclear power plants
robotics
reactors

Activities 2016 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference
  • 1 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Третья конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
21 May 201825 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Молодежный научный семинар "Реакторы на быстрых нейтронах и соответствующие топливные циклы

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Николаевич Ошканов (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Иванович Токманцев (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Иванович Карпенко (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Павлович Титов (Member of orgcommittee), Арнольд Георгиевич Шастин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Иванович Бельтюков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee)
28 Jun 201729 Jun 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Вторая конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
15 May 201719 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference