• 8 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
20122017
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

18 Apr 1990 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 12 Similar Profiles
Repair Engineering & Materials Science
Reliability Estimation Mathematics
Transformer windings Engineering & Materials Science
Electric power systems Engineering & Materials Science
Short circuit currents Engineering & Materials Science
Electric lines Engineering & Materials Science
Statistics Engineering & Materials Science
Networks (circuits) Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Research Output 2012 2017

  • 8 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
  • 3 Conference contribution
  • 3 Article

Quantifying impact of directed elements on structural reliability indices of electrical power system

Kotov, O., Gusev, S. & Oboskalov, V., 13 Jul 2017, 2017 14th International Conference on Engineering of Modern Electric Systems, EMES 2017. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 83-86 4 p. 7980387

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Short circuit currents
Restoration
Analytical models
Repair
Mathematical models

Reconstruction variants reliability estimation of industrial area power supply system

Kotov, O. & Kotova, E., 24 Apr 2017, 2016 2nd International Conference on Industrial Engineering, Applications and Manufacturing, ICIEAM 2016 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 7910997

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Reliability Estimation
Electric power systems
Structural Reliability
Distributed Generation
Reliability Evaluation

Special models in the structural reliability calculations of electric grids

Khalyasmaa, A. I., Sandakov, Y. V. & Kotov, O. M., 28 Apr 2017, 2017 11th IEEE International Conference on Compatibility, Power Electronics and Power Engineering, CPE-POWERENG 2017. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 88-93 6 p. 7915150

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Transformer windings
Electric lines
Statistics
5 Citations (Scopus)

Meshed power system reliability estimation techniques

Gusev, S. A., Kotov, O. M. & Oboskalov, V. P., 28 Mar 2014, In : WIT Transactions on Ecology and the Environment. 190 VOLUME 1, p. 235-247 13 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

diagram
electrical power
index
energy
calculation
3 Citations (Scopus)

Evaluation of versions of electric power grid repair schemes from the results of structural reliability calculations

Toshchakov, P. V., Kotov, O. M. & Kostarev, A. F., Jan 2013, In : Power Technology and Engineering. 46, 5, p. 421-427 7 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Repair
Processing

Activities 2014 2018

  • 6 Participation in conference

Третья конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
21 May 201825 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Стариков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
11 Dec 201715 Dec 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Вторая конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
15 May 201719 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Первая конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Исаак Яковлевич Браславский (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Даниил Александрович Глушков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Соболев (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
16 May 201620 May 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых с международным участием "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии" памяти профессора Данилова Н.И. - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Валерьевич Козлов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Семенович Белоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Юрьевич Моржерин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Стариков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Валерьевна Арбузова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Худякова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
12 Dec 201616 Dec 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference