• 4236 Citations
  • 29 h-Index
1970 …2021

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Chemistry, Doctor

24 Mar 1978 → …

Chemistry, Candidate

20 Mar 1965 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Олег Николаевич Чупахин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

Synthesis, photophysical and nonlinear optical properties of [1,2,5]oxadiazolo[3,4-b]pyrazine-based linear push-pull systems

Verbitskiy, E. V., Achelle, S., Bureš, F., le Poul, P., Barsella, A., Kvashnin, Y. A., Rusinov, G. L., Guen, F. R. L., Chupakhin, O. N. & Charushin, V. N., 1 Jan 2021, In : Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology A: Chemistry. 404, 112900.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 2-(5-нитронилфуран-2-ил)-5-метил-6-нитро-1,2,4-триазоло[1,5-а]пиримидин-7(4н)-он и его соли: патент на изобретение

    Translated title of the contribution: 2-(5-NITRONYLFURAN-2-YL)-5-METHYL-6-NITRO-1,2,4-TRIAZOLO[1,5-A]PYRIMIDIN-7(4N)-ONE AND SALTS THEREOFЧупахин, О. Н., Чарушин, В. Н., Русинов, В. Л., Саватеев, К. В., Уломский, Е. Н., Федотов, В. В., Петров, В. И., Спасов, А. А., Бабкова, В. А. & Бабков, Д. А., 16 Mar 2020, IPC No. C07D 487/04, A61K 31/519, A61P 9/10, A61P 9/04, A61P 3/10, Федеральный институт промышленной собственности, Patent No. 2716715, 30 Jul 2018, Priority No. 2018127985

    Research output: Patent

    Open Access
  • Advances in verdazyl chemistry

    Lipunova, G. N., Fedorchenko, T. G., Tsmokalyuk, A. N. & Chupakhin, O. N., 1 Jul 2020, In : Russian Chemical Bulletin. 69, 7, p. 1203-1222 20 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalReview article

    Application of electrochemical oxidative methods in the C(sp2)–H functionalization of heterocyclic compounds

    Chupakhin, O. N., Shchepochkin, A. V. & Charushin, V. N., 2020, Advances in Heterocyclic Chemistry. Academic Press Inc., p. 1-47 47 p. (Advances in Heterocyclic Chemistry; vol. 131).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingChapter

  • Projects

    Ключевой центр превосходства «ЭКСПЕРИМЕНТАЛЬНАЯ ИММУНОФИЗИОЛОГИЯ И ИММУНОХИМИЯ»

    Черешнев, В. А., Данилова, И. Г., Емельянов, В. В., Максимова, Н. Е., Мочульская, Н. Н., Трофимова, Е. А., Сидорова, Л. П., Цейтлер, Т. А., Чупахин, О. Н., Сарапульцев, А. П., Сарапульцев, П. А., Раев, М. Б., Бойко, Е. Р., Гаврилова, Т. В., Бочаров, Г. А., Ким, А. В., Иванов, А. В., Гетте, И. Ф., Мухлынина, Е. А., Медведева, С. Ю., Булавинцева, Т. С., Шмакова, С. Е., Иванова, А. В., Козицина, А. Н., Герасимова, Е. Л., Петров, А. С., Юшков, Б. Г., Улитко, М. В., Гусев, Е. Ю., Ермаков, А. Е., Тюменцева, Н. В., Храмцова, Ю. С., Соломатина, Л. В., Тузанкина, И. А., Болков, М. А., Цаур, Г. А., Каракина, М. Л., Саркисян, Н. Г., Басс, Е. А., Дерябина, С. С., Коноплев, А. А., Цинкернагель, Р. М., Поздина, В. А., Белоусова, А. В., Киряков, В. С., Катаев, Я. И., Лю, Г., Шадрин, И. А., Зотова, Н. В., Блинкова, Н. Б., Охохонин, А. В. & Газизов, Д. А.

    26/12/2014 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    КЦП «Молекулярные технологии»

    Чарушин, В. Н., Барыкин, Н. В., Бельская, Н. П., Berezin, M. V., Вербицкий, Е. В., Гавлик, К. Д., Ganebnykh, I. N., Елисеева, А. И., Иргашев, Р. А., Казин, Н. А., Кармацкий, А. А., Kvashnin, Y. A., Ким, Г. А., Кудряшов, А. Л., Лесогорова, С. Г., Липунова, Г. Н., Луговик, К. И., Марков, В. Ф., Маскаева, Л. Н., Мошкина, Т. Н., Носова, Э. В., Овчинникова, И. Г., Русинов, Г. Л., Слепухин, П. А., Субботина, Ю. О., Сулейманова, А. Ф., Вараксин, М. В., Вараскин, В. И., Ворох, А. С., Смышляева, Л. А., Ельцов, О. С., Ермаков, А. Н., Zainulin, Y. G., Зеленин, В. И., Зырянов, Г. В., Ковалев, И. С., Копчук, Д. С., Кузнецов, М. В., Молочников, Л. С., Сунцова, П. О., Немытов, А. И., Огородников, И. А., Павлюк, Д. Ю., Русинов, В. Л., Русинова, Л. И., Серебренникова, П. О., Словеснова, Н. В., Смирнова, З. И., Тания, О. С., Чупахин, О. Н., Утепова, И. А., Chizhov, D. L., Щепочкин, А. В., Yachevskii, D. S., Чуфарова, Н. А., Тресцова, М. А., Туленин, С. С., Федорова, Е. А., Чуфаров, А. Ю., Шафиков, М. З., Хасанов, А. Ф., Максимовских, А. И., Мусихина, А. А., Якушев, М. В., Юрк, В. М., Сантра, С., Рахман, М., Мухамедзянов, Х. Н., Luzhkova, I. V., Никонов, И. Л., Михайлов, С. В., Лукьяненко, А. П., Zakharova, G. S., Зарипов, В. А., Бобылев, А. Е., Потеева, А. Д., Voronin, V. I., Елтышев, А. К., Мосеев, Т. Д., Dinastiya, E. M., Поздин, А. В., Липина, О. А., Кутявина, А. Д., Садиева, Л. К. К., Криночкин, А. П. & Сафронов, Н. Е.

    25/12/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    Activities

    • 36 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 6 Participation in conference
    • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

    4-я Международная научно-практическая конференция «Современные синтетические методологии для создания лекарственных препаратов и функциональных материалов»

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of programme commitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of programme committee), Мажи Адинаф (Member of programme committee), Cirandur Suresh Reddy (Member of programme committee), П. Дас (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Ж. Ванг (Member of programme committee), М. Цуркан (Member of programme committee), Б. Майес (Member of programme committee), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of orgcommitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Лейла Керим Кызы Садиева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member of orgcommittee), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Александровна Утепова (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of orgcommittee), Раммохан Алуру (Member of orgcommittee), Матур Рахман (Member of orgcommittee), Дхананджей Бхаттачерджи (Member of orgcommittee), Сравия Гундала (Member of orgcommittee), Бакфаватчала Редди Немаллапуди (Member of orgcommittee), Малликаржуна Редди Гуда (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Мусихина (Member of orgcommittee), Аниндита Мукерджи (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Валерьевич Саватеев (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee), Лидия Альфредовна Смышляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Алексеевич Халымбаджа (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Петрович Криночкин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Копчук (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Сергеевич Ковалев (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Павлович Хомяков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Анатольевич Ермаков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Вячеславович Морданов (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Гвоздев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Власова (Member of orgcommittee), Е. И. Локк (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Яновна Оноприенко (Member of orgcommittee)
    16 Nov 202020 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная научная конференция "Актуальные вопросы органической химии и биотехнологии"

    Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Татьяна Владимировна Глухарева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Дарья Павловна Тамбасова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), М. С. Новиков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Сергеевна Киселева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Германовна Ковалева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Геннадий Леонидович Русинов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Валерьевна Гейде (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Юлия Ивановна Нейн (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Андреевна Калинина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Константин Львович Обыденнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Викторович Пестов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Юрий Маркович Шафран (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Германович Макеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Владимировна Садчикова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Вера Сергеевна Берсенева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Владимировна Березкина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Игоревна Токарева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Николаевна Иванцова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ольга Сергеевна Коптяева (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Ксения Игоревна Луговик (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Мария Федоровна Костерина (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Member of programme committee UrFU), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member of programme committee UrFU), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member of programme committee UrFU), В. Дехан (Member of programme committee UrFU), C. Oliver Kappe (Member of programme committee UrFU), Джин Фан (Member of programme committee UrFU), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of programme committee UrFU), В. Г. Ненайденко (Member of programme committee UrFU), А. Н. Масливец (Member of programme committee UrFU)
    6 Apr 20209 Apr 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Тресцова Мария Александровна

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Vice Chair), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Scientific Secretary), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member), Янина Валерьевна Бургарт (Member), Александр Яковлевич Запевалов (Member), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member), Дмитрий Николаевич Кожевников (Member), Виктор Павлович Краснов (Member), Галина Николаевна Липунова (Member), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member), Анна Исааковна Суворова (Member), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member), Инна Геннадьевна Первова (Member)
    29 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

    3-я Международная научно-практическая конференция «Современные синтетические методологии для создания лекарственных препаратов и функциональных материалов» (MOSM III)

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of programme commitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of programme committee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of programme committee), Бриндабан Чандра Рану (Member of programme committee), Ф. Ли (Member of programme committee), Ж. Ванг (Member of programme committee), V. Popik (Member of programme committee), М. Цуркан (Member of programme committee), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of orgcommitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Лейла Керим Кызы Садиева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member of orgcommittee), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Александровна Утепова (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of orgcommittee), Раммохан Алуру (Member of orgcommittee), Матур Рахман (Member of orgcommittee), Сравия Гундала (Member of orgcommittee), Бакфаватчала Редди Немаллапуди (Member of orgcommittee), Малликаржуна Редди Гуда (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Мусихина (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Валерьевич Саватеев (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee), Лидия Альфредовна Смышляева (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Алексеевна Цейтлер (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Алексеевич Халымбаджа (Member of orgcommittee), Альберт Фаридович Хасанов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Петрович Криночкин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Копчук (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Сергеевич Ковалев (Member of orgcommittee)
    13 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Шацаускас Антон Леонидович

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Vice Chair), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair), Татьяна Александровна Поспелова (Scientific Secretary), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member), Янина Валерьевна Бургарт (Member), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member), Михаил Григорьевич Иванов (Member), Дмитрий Николаевич Кожевников (Member), Виктор Павлович Краснов (Member), Галина Николаевна Липунова (Member), Вячеслав Филиппович Марков (Member), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member), Максим Анатольевич Миронов (Member), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member), Александр Юрьевич Петров (Member), Елена Витальевна Русинова (Member), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Member), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member), Анна Исааковна Суворова (Member), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Member)
    20 May 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

    Press / Media