If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

11 Jun 2004 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

21 Mar 1990 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Олег Юрьевич Шешуков is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 28 Similar Profiles
Slags Engineering & Materials Science
Steel Chemical Compounds
Furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Refractory materials Engineering & Materials Science
Phase composition Engineering & Materials Science
Linings Engineering & Materials Science
Aluminum Oxide Chemical Compounds
Aluminum Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2018

Research Output 2012 2019

Steel
Electric arcs
Melting
Furnaces
Gases

ПОВЕДЕНИЕ КОМПЛЕКСНОГО МОДИФИКАТОРА, СОДЕРЖАЩЕГО РЗМ, ПРИ ВЫПЛАВКЕ FE-AL СПЛАВОВ В ОТКРЫТОЙ ИНДУКЦИОННОЙ ПЕЧИ

Катаев, В. В., Смирнова, В. Г., Ермакова, В. П., МЕЛЬЧАКОВ, С. Ю., Шешуков, О. Ю., Овчинникова, Л. А. & Некрасов, И. В., 2019, In : Электрометаллургия. 7, p. 3-10

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
dissolved gases
furnaces
induction
sulfur
rare earth elements

Optimal Life of Converter Linings

Metelkin, A. A., Sheshukov, O. Y., Savel’ev, M. V., Kotlyarov, A. A., Shevchenko, O. I. & Lysenko, Y. A., 1 Nov 2018, In : Steel in Translation. 48, 11, p. 737-738 2 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Linings
Productivity

Optimization of the Slag Composition in Ladle Treatment of Steel for Increasing the Resistance of Refractories and Promoting Slag Reuse

Sheshukov, O. Y., Mikheenkov, M. A., Nekrasov, I. V., Metelkin, A. A. & Egiazar’yan, D. K., 1 Nov 2018, In : Metallurgist. 62, 7-8, p. 723-728 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

reuse
Steel
slags
refractories
Refractory materials

Activities 2017 2019

  • 9 Participation in conference
  • 5 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 4 Dissertation Council Activities

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

IV Конгресс с международным участием "Фундаментальные исследования и прикладные разработки процессов переработки и утилизации техногенных образований" ("ТЕХНОГЕН - 2019")

Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Member of programme committee), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Яковлевич Дзюзер (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Иван Дмитриевич Кащеев (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Елена Роменовна Магарил (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Мамяченков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Олег Иринархович Ребрин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Михаил Петрович Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Николай Тимофеевич Шардаков (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee UrFU), Сергей Владимирович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee UrFU)
18 Jun 201921 Jun 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course