If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

9 Apr 2010 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 3 Similar Profiles
Difference Scheme Mathematics
Time delay Engineering & Materials Science
Derivatives Engineering & Materials Science
Advection Engineering & Materials Science
Partial differential equations Engineering & Materials Science
Partial derivative Mathematics
Stability and Convergence Mathematics
Time Delay Mathematics

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2016

Создание и развитие Центра фундаментальной биотехнологии и биоинженерии ИЕНиМ УрФУ

Киселева, И. С., Шур, В. Я., Нсенгиюмва, Д. С., Москович, Е. А., Галишев, Б. А., Колесникова, Т. О., Забегалов, К. С., Хацко, С. Л., Япаров, Б. Я., Юманова, И. Ф., Чумарная, Т. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Ушенин, К. С., Таширова, Е. Е., Солодушкин, С. И., Рывкин, А. М., Правдин, С. Ф., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Улитко, М. В., Адарш, К., Трипти, Т., Тептина, А. Ю., Пауков, А. Г., Малева, М. Г., Ермошин, А. А., Дарказанли, М., Борисова, Г. Г., Мухачева, Т. А., Кошелев, А. А., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Курсанов, А. Г., Зверев, В. С., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Корабельникова, С. В., Воропаева, О. В., Тугбаева, А. С., Ковалев, С. Ю., Соловьева, О. Э., Турыгин, А. П., Макаев, А. В., Чувакова, М. А., Кособоков, М. С., Карпов, В. Р., Зубарев, И. В., Есин, А. А., Ахматханов, А. Р., Шишкина, Е. В., Кузнецов, Д. К., Мингалиев, Е. А., Бессонова, Т. А. & Лукин, О. Н.

12/11/2016 → …

Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

Research Output 2012 2019

Difference Schemes for the Nonlinear Equations in Partial Derivatives with Heredity

Gorbova, T. V., Pimenov, V. G. & Solodushkin, S. I., 1 Jan 2019, Finite Difference Methods. Theory and Applications - 7th International Conference, FDM 2018, Revised Selected Papers. Faragó, I., Dimov, I. & Vulkov, L. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 258-265 8 p. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science (including subseries Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence and Lecture Notes in Bioinformatics); vol. 11386 LNCS).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Biological Models
Implicit Scheme
Iterative Solution
Partial derivative
Stability and Convergence

The Third Order Iterative Method for Solving Nonlinear Parabolic Equations and Its Application to the Biological Tissues Models

Iumanova, I. F. & Solodushkin, S. I., 1 Jan 2019, Finite Difference Methods. Theory and Applications - 7th International Conference, FDM 2018, Revised Selected Papers. Faragó, I., Dimov, I. & Vulkov, L. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 281-288 8 p. (Lecture Notes in Computer Science (including subseries Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence and Lecture Notes in Bioinformatics); vol. 11386 LNCS).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Third-order Method
Echocardiography
Biological Tissue
Nonlinear Parabolic Equations
Iterative methods

ВЕРОЯТНОСТЬ РАЗВИТИЯ АРТЕРИАЛЬНОЙ ГИПЕРТЕНЗИИ У РАБОТНИКОВ, ЭКСПОНИРОВАННЫХ К ФИБРОГЕННОЙ ПЫЛИ, НА АСБЕСТООБОГАТИТЕЛЬНОМ ПРОИЗВОДСТВЕ

Обухова, Т. Ю., Гурвич, В. Б., Будкарь, Л. Н., Устьянцев, С. Л., Солодушкин, С. И., Шмонина, О. Г., Овчинникова, Е. Е., Таланкина, А. А. & Кудрина, К. С., 2019, In : Медицина труда и промышленная экология. 2, p. 68-73

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Open Access
Asbestos
Dust
Industry
Hypertension
Asbestosis
Open Access

Activities 2016 2019

  • 2 Participation in conference

Международная (50-я Всероссийская) молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Александрович Чистяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of programme committee), Михаил Игоревич Гомоюнов (Member of programme committee), Александр Альбертович Ковалевский (Member of programme committee), Федор А. Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Осипов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
3 Feb 20199 Feb 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

47-я Всероссийская с международным участием молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

Александр Владимирович Осипов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Владимирович Кабанов (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Валерьевна Камнева (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Дмитриевна Незнахина (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Семенович Родин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Усталов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Руфимович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Перевалов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Марина Файвушевна Прохорова (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee)
31 Jan 20166 Feb 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference