• 74 Citations
  • 4 h-Index
20142020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Сергей Владимирович Данилов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 70 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects

Research Output

  • 74 Citations
  • 4 h-Index
  • 22 Article
  • 10 Conference contribution
  • 2 Conference article
  • 1 Chapter

Crystallographic peculiarities of β-α transformation in brass induced by hot extrusion

Lobanov, M. L., Danilov, S. V. & Pastukhov, V. I., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing V. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 541-545 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 299 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Effect of structure and texture on failure of pipe steel sheets produced by TMCP

    Lobanov, M. L., Danilov, S. V. & Urtsev, V. N., 3 Jan 2020, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 709, 4, 044010.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

    Open Access
  • СТРУКТУРНО-ТЕКСТУРНЫЕ СОСТОЯНИЯ ШТРИПСОВ СТАЛИ 06Г2МБ ПОСЛЕ КОНТРОЛИРУЕМОЙ ТЕРМОМЕХАНИЧЕСКОЙ ОБРАБОТКИ

    Translated title of the contribution: Structural and textural states of strips from steel 06G2MB after controlled thermomechanical treatmentПлатов, С. И., Краснов, М. Л., Урцев, Н. В., Данилов, С. В. & Лобанов, М. Л., 2020, In : Металловедение и термическая обработка металлов. 1 (775), p. 56-61 6 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Effect of Cooling Rate on the Structure of Low-Carbon Low-Alloy Steel After Thermomechanical Controlled Processing

    Lobanov, M. L., Krasnov, M. L., Urtsev, V. N., Danilov, S. V. & Pastukhov, V. I., 15 May 2019, In : Metal Science and Heat Treatment. 61, 1-2, p. 32-38 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Effect of special boundaries on recrystallization texture of FCC metals with high packing defect energy

    Danilov, S. V., Reznik, P. L., Zorina, M. A. & Lobanov, M. L., 6 Dec 2019, Physics, Technologies and Innovation, PTI 2019: Proceedings of the VI International Young Researchers Conference. Volkovich, V. A., Zvonarev, S. V., Kashin, I. V., Smirnov, A. A. & Narkhov, E. D. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 020207. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2174).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Activities

    • 7 Participation in conference
    • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    XX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Коэмец (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Михайловна Илларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Александровна Баранникова (Member of orgcommittee)
    3 Feb 20207 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XXV Уральская школа металловедов-термистов "Актуальные проблемы физического металловедения сталей и сплавов"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Гольцов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Добаткин (Member of orgcommittee), Л. М. Капуткина (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Л. Мерсон (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Чукин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Швейкин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Конева (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Викторович Макаров (Member of orgcommittee), С. В. Скворцова (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Мирзаев (Member of orgcommittee), С. А. Никулин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Ночновная (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Владимирович Сагарадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of orgcommittee), В. С. Крапошин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Павлович Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Chair of programme commitee), Ю. В. Хлебникова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Калетина (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), В. А. Батаев (Member of programme committee), Ирина Григорьевна Бродова (Member of programme committee), А. В. Кудря (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of programme committee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of programme committee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of programme committee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of programme committee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of programme committee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of programme committee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of programme committee), Евгения Николаевна Попова (Member of programme committee)
    3 Feb 20207 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Отборочные лиги VIII Международного инженерного чемпионата "Case-in"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Олегович Егоров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Руслан Альбертович Вазиров (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Владимирович Серков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Валентинович Гржегоржевский (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Членова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Валентиновна Афанасьева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Леонидовна Зиновьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Feb 202026 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course