If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Economics, Doctor, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

23 Sep 2005 → …

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

30 Sep 1987 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 11 Similar Profiles
Innovation Business & Economics
Entrepreneurial university Business & Economics
Trend analysis Business & Economics
Patents Business & Economics
Quality management system Business & Economics
Evolutionary models Business & Economics
Statistical methods Business & Economics
Flexible production Business & Economics

Projects 2016 2017

Research Output 2012 2017

  • 3 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
  • 8 Article
  • 2 Conference contribution
3 Citations (Scopus)
landscape management
trend analysis
patent
trend
technological development

Role of the University in city agglomerations sustainable development

Kortov, S., Terlyga, A. & Terlyga, N., 21 Jun 2016, INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON SUSTAINABLE CITIES (ICSC 2016). Kortov, S., Terlyga, N. & Balk (eds.). EDP Sciences, Vol. 6. 9 p. (E3S Web of Conferences; vol. 6).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Activities 2015 2018

  • 18 Participation in conference
  • 6 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 2 Editorial activity in VAK Journals

X Международная научно-практическая конференция "Интеллектуальная собственность и инновации"

Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Борисович Шульгин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Е. Л. Богданова (Member of orgcommittee), Б. Н. Коробец (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Людмила Петровна Голубева (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Грибанов (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Михайловна Баглаева (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Климов (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Анатольевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Илона Евгеньевна Унегова (Member of orgcommittee)
26 Apr 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Саммит Ассоциации технических университетов России и Китая в Екатеринбурге-2018

Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Дмитрий Витальевич Бугров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Яковлевич Шур (Member of orgcommittee), Алена Леонидовна Неволина (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Сергеевна Беляева (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Леонид Сергеевич Скобелин (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Алексеевна Бойкова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Геннадьевна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Владимировна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Пелегова (Member of orgcommittee)
9 Jul 201816 Jul 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международный форум по когнитивным нейронаукам "Cognitive Neuroscience - 2018"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Валерьевич Семенов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Геннадьевич Кислов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Александровна Корепина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Кунникова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Кунтарева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Лаврова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Мальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Геннадьевна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Евгеньевна Пьянкова (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Хомякова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of programme committee), Эвальд Фридрихович Зеер (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Елена Разумовна Лебедева (Member of programme committee), Ольга Валерьевна Ломтатидзе (Member of programme committee), Маргарита Евгеньевна Пермякова (Member of programme committee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of programme committee), Алена Петровна Сиденкова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Хацко (Member of programme committee), Юрий Борисович Шипицин (Member of programme committee)
6 Nov 20188 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная молодежная научно-исследовательская конференция "Инновационный потенциал молодежи: социальная, экономическая и экологическая устойчивость"

С. В. Кортов (Chair of orgcommitee), Е. С. Волк (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), О. В. Глацких (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Ш. Е. Джаманбалаева (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), И. В. Ильин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), В. М. Лелевкин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), А. М. Маляревич (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), А. В. Пономарев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), М. Ш. Алинов (Member of orgcommittee), В. П. Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кагиев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Казакова (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Н. Карфидова (Member of orgcommittee), А. Р. Масалимова (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Назаров (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Ю. Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), О. В. Обухова (Member of orgcommittee), Е. В. Осипчукова (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Попова (Member of orgcommittee), В. Г. Сальников (Member of orgcommittee), М. Р. Сарыев (Member of orgcommittee), З. В. Сенук (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Б. Серова (Member of orgcommittee), В. Е. Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Стародубец (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Н. М. Титов (Member of orgcommittee)
1 Oct 20182 Oct 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международный конкурс научно-исследовательских работ студентов образовательных организаций высшего образования "Социальная, экономическая и экологическая ответсвенность молодежи в современном обществе: проблемы и пути решения"

С. В. Кортов (Chair of orgcommitee), А. В. Пономарев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Е. С. Волк (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), О. В. Глацких (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), И. В. Ильин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), М. М. Буркитбаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), В. М. Лелевкин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), А. М. Маляревич (Member of orgcommittee), В. П. Ануфриев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Брусиловский (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кагиев (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Каминов (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Назаров (Member of orgcommittee), О. В. Обухова (Member of orgcommittee), Е. В. Осипчукова (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Панова (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Попова (Member of orgcommittee), В. Г. Сальников (Member of orgcommittee), В. Е. Силин (Member of orgcommittee), С. Ю. Солодовников (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Стародубец (Member of orgcommittee)
1 Jun 201828 Sep 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course