If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

12 Oct 2007 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

8 Aug 1984 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Сергей Николаевич Шабунин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 9 Similar Profiles
Green's function Engineering & Materials Science
Antennas Engineering & Materials Science
Lenses Engineering & Materials Science
Lens antennas Engineering & Materials Science
Green's functions Physics & Astronomy
Antenna radiation Engineering & Materials Science
Rectangular waveguides Engineering & Materials Science
antennas Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2019

Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов, А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л. & Лыу, К. Х.

30/11/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2012 2019

A mathematical model of electromagnetic wave diffraction by a body of revolution

Shabunin, S. N. & Vekshin, P. A., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Tsitouras, C. & Simos, T. E. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 390016. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

wave diffraction
bodies of revolution
electromagnetic wave
mathematical models
electromagnetic radiation

Antenna Characteristics of a Hemispherical Luneburg Lens in the Scan Mode

Denisov, D. V., Panchenko, B. A. & Shabunin, S. N., 1 Apr 2019, In : Journal of Communications Technology and Electronics. 64, 4, p. 357-362 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Lenses
antennas
lenses
Antennas
Geometry

Application of the green's function method for continuous line-source distribution analysis

Chechetkin, V. A. & Shabunin, S. N., 24 Jul 2019, International Conference on Numerical Analysis and Applied Mathematics, ICNAAM 2018. Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Simos, T. E., Tsitouras, C. & Simos, T. E. (eds.). American Institute of Physics Inc., 390006. (AIP Conference Proceedings; vol. 2116).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

Open Access
Green function
antennae
antenna
Green's functions
antennas

Electrodynamic Model of the Earth's Atmosphere Based on the Green's Functions of Stratified Media

Shabunin, S., 1 Apr 2019, Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019. Dolganov, AY. (ed.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 462-465 4 p. 8736602. (Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

Earth atmosphere
Electrodynamics
Atmosphere
Green's function
electrodynamics

Evaluation of the influence of frequency on effectiveness of microstrip device miniaturization by means of artificial transmission lines

Letavin, D. A. & Shabunin, S. N., 1 Mar 2019, 13th European Conference on Antennas and Propagation, EuCAP 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 4 p. 8740032. (13th European Conference on Antennas and Propagation, EuCAP 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

Microstrip devices
microstrip devices
miniaturization
couplers
transmission lines

Activities 2015 2019

  • 11 Participation in conference
  • 3 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019

Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Тимур Сергеевич Петренко (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Разинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), С.М. Смольский (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee)
25 Apr 201926 Apr 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция 2019 International Multi-Conference of Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences (SIBIRCON)

Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валерьевна Котегова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Елена Николаевна Акимова (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of programme committee), Дамир Насибуллович Гайнанов (Member of programme committee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Николай Юрьевич Лукоянов (Member of programme committee), Петр Сергеевич Мартышко (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of orgcommittee)
25 Oct 201927 Oct 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
7 May 20188 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Уральский IT-форум

Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Тарасов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Рахматулловна Спиричева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Алексеевна Пономарева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Михайловна Ермакова (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee)
2 Mar 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course