If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

12 Oct 2007 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

8 Aug 1984 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 18 Similar Profiles
Green's function Engineering & Materials Science
Antennas Engineering & Materials Science
Lens antennas Engineering & Materials Science
Lenses Engineering & Materials Science
Antenna radiation Engineering & Materials Science
Rectangular waveguides Engineering & Materials Science
Radiation Engineering & Materials Science
Cylindrical antennas Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2019

Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов , А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л. & Лыу, К. Х.

30/11/2013 → …

Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

Research Output 2012 2019

Solution of Electromagnetic Problems in Cartesian, Spherical and Cylindrical Coordinates by Green's Function Method

Knyazev, S., Panchenko, B. & Shabunin, S., 24 Apr 2019, 2018 IEEE MTT-S Latin America Microwave Conference, LAMC 2018 - Proceedings. Fernandez-Del-Carpio, G. M. (ed.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8699056. (2018 IEEE MTT-S Latin America Microwave Conference, LAMC 2018 - Proceedings).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

cylindrical coordinates
Cartesian coordinates
spherical coordinates
Green's function
Green's functions

Antenna properties of the modified Luneburg lens with backward radiation

Panchenko, B., Denisov, D. & Shabunin, S., 1 Jan 2018.

Research output: Contribution to conferencePaperResearchpeer-review

Lens antennas
Lenses
Antennas
Scanning
Radiation

Compact double-frequency microstrip coupler

Letavin, D. A. & Shabunin, S. N., 1 Jan 2018.

Research output: Contribution to conferencePaperResearchpeer-review

Microstrip lines
Phase shift
Computer simulation

Green's functions application for computer modeling in electromagnetics

Shabunin, S. N. & Chechetkin, V. A., 1 Jan 2018, In : CEUR Workshop Proceedings. 2274, p. 62-74 13 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Green's function
Antenna radiation
Equivalent circuits
Electromagnetic waves
Wave propagation

Activities 2015 2018

  • 9 Participation in conference
  • 3 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Уральский IT-форум

Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Воробьев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Тарасов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Рахматулловна Спиричева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Алексеевна Пономарева (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Михайловна Ермакова (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee)
2 Mar 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международная конференция 2018 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Михайлович Зейде (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Chair of programme commitee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Михайлович Бородин (Member of programme committee), Борис Афанасьевич Беляев (Member of programme committee), Максим Григорьевич Вахитов (Member of programme committee), Николай Иванович Войтович (Member of programme committee), Александр Иванович Данилин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Владимир Дмитриевич Захарченко (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Кирилл Александрович Игнатков (Member of programme committee), Денис Сергеевич Клыгач (Member of programme committee), Виктор Григорьевич Коберниченко (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Николай Дмитриевич Малютин (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Евгений Витальевич Никульчев (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Павлович Резинкин (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Васильевич Селищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Александрович Скоморохов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Михайлович Смольский (Member of programme committee), Григорий Романович Хазанкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Щукин (Member of programme committee), Зафар Мухамедович Юлдашев (Member of programme committee), Yuri Danilov (Member of programme committee), Hugo Gamboa (Member of programme committee)
7 May 20188 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Всероссийская молодежная научно-практическая конференция "Системы управления и радиоэлектронная аппаратура"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Леонид Николаевич Шалимов (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Глазков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. В. Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Крутовой (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Вадимович Телицин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of orgcommittee)
11 Apr 201712 Apr 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference