• 27 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20122020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

20 Jan 2006 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

8 Aug 1984 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Сергей Тихонович Князев is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 21 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 27 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 17 Conference contribution
  • 4 Article
  • 1 Book
  • 1 Scholarly edition

Green's functions of layered structures in Cartesian, Spherical and Cylindrical Coordinates

Chechetkin, V., Knyazev, S., Panchenko, B. & Shabunin, S., 1 Mar 2019, 13th European Conference on Antennas and Propagation, EuCAP 2019. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 4 p. 8740058. (13th European Conference on Antennas and Propagation, EuCAP 2019).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Measurement of Electrodynamic Parameters of Powder Materials

    Malkin, A., Korotkov, A. & Knyazev, S., 1 Apr 2019, Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019. Dolganov, AY. (ed.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 409-411 3 p. 8736608. (Proceedings - 2019 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectronics and Information Technology, USBEREIT 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Solution of Electromagnetic Problems in Cartesian, Spherical and Cylindrical Coordinates by Green's Function Method

    Knyazev, S., Panchenko, B. & Shabunin, S., 24 Apr 2019, 2018 IEEE MTT-S Latin America Microwave Conference, LAMC 2018 - Proceedings. Fernandez-Del-Carpio, G. M. (ed.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 8699056. (2018 IEEE MTT-S Latin America Microwave Conference, LAMC 2018 - Proceedings).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Microstrip antenna with an air gap for use in RFID and tracking of cargo containers

    Cong, N. L., Knyazev, S. T., Xuan, V. T. & Quang, H. L., 30 Nov 2018, 2018 International Conference on Advances in Computing, Communications and Informatics, ICACCI 2018. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 2186-2189 4 p. 8554636

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Projects

    Научно-образовательный центр превосходства nano-, meta-, smart- технологий в перспективных радиоэлектронных и телекоммуникационных системах (МНСТ-РТС)

    Шабунин, С. Н., Bartolic, J., Ismail, M. Y., Абдулкеримов, Х. Т., Абдуллин, Р. Р., Бабич, М. В., Богданов, Л. А., Борисов, В. И., Важенин, В. Г., Данилов, Ю. П., Доросинский, Л. Г., Иванов, В. Э., Калмыков, А. А., Карпов, А. Г., Князев, Н. С., Князев, С. Т., Корнилов, И. Н., Коротких, С. А., Коротков, А. Н., Кубланов, В. С., Лукин, Н. А., Максимов, В. И., Малыгин, И. В., Мительман, Ю. Е., Михалев, Н. Е., Мякотных, В. С., Носков, В. Я., Панченко, Б. А., Петренко, Т. С., Поршнев, С. В., Пуртов, К. С., Ретюнский, К. Ю., Чечеткин, В. А., Шульгин, Б. В., Летавин, Д. А., Малов, Э. Э., Коновалов, А. Л., Игнатков, К. А., Сорокин, А. К., Боков, А. С., Дядьков, Н. А., Кудинов, С. И., Лесная, Л. Л., Черных, О. А., Плохих, О. В., Соловьянова, И. П., Сычугов, С. Г., Лавринов, Д. С., Самусевич, Г. А., Соколов, Р. И., Зейде, К. М., Зверева, О. М., Жданов, А. Е., Чупахин, А. П., Тарасьев, А. А., Курганский, А. А., Кожакова, Л., Лыу, К. Х. & Спиричева, Н. Р.

    30/11/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    Activities

    • 47 Participation in conference
    • 13 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
    • 3 Dissertation Council Activities

    Отборочные лиги VIII Международного инженерного чемпионата "Case-in"

    Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Алексеевич Бенеманский (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Олегович Лоевский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Юрьевич Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталия Павловна Бельская (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Олегович Егоров (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Руслан Альбертович Вазиров (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Владимирович Серков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Валентинович Гржегоржевский (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Членова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Валентиновна Афанасьева (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Леонидовна Зиновьева (Member of orgcommittee)
    28 Feb 202026 Mar 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Первая Международная научная конференция по проблемам цифровизации EDCRUNCH Ural

    Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Даниил Геннадьевич Сандлер (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of orgcommitee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Валентина Андреевна Овчинникова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Аркадьевич Карасик (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Хлебников (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Константинович Клюев (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Игоревич Замощанский (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Владимировна Кузьмина (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Валентинович Синицын (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Сергеевна Высоцкая (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Мстиславович Сысков (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Сергеевич Сергеев (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Игнатченко (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Коршунова (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Михайловна Мурзаханова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Берестова (Member of orgcommittee), Регина Фуатовна Хажиахметова (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Михайлович Грязнов (Member of orgcommittee)
    29 Sep 202030 Sep 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2020 Ural Symposium on Biomedical Engineering, Radioelectonics and Information Technology (USBEREIT)

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Коротков (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Chair of programme commitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Patel Kaushika (Member of programme committee), R. Harip Rakash (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Семенович Кубланов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Яковлевич Носков (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Элизбарович Иванов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Юрий Евгеньевич Мительман (Member of programme committee), Николай Тахирович Сафиуллин (Member of programme committee), Ирина Фарисовна Юманова (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee)
    14 May 202015 May 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    III Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция "Теория и практика военного образования в гражданских вузах: педагогический поиск"

    Александр Викторович Германенко (Chair of orgcommitee), Юрий Павлович Самохвалов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Н. Н. Перетятько (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Васильевич Полтавец (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Фаюстов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Устелемов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Куреннов (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Юрьевич Коняев (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Андреевна Охезина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Воронин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Петрович Тимофеев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Михайлович Иванов (Member of orgcommittee), И. О. Родобольский (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Кукарцев (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Дядюшко (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Шерпаев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Никифорович Давыдов (Member of orgcommittee), Ойбек Расулович Партов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Николаевич Кизюн (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Александрович Донченко (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Филиппович Куприянов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Николаевич ГАШЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Васильевич Лукашов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Викторович ШУНЯКОВ (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Юрьевич Затонацкий (Member of orgcommittee), Марина Владимировна СМИРНОВА (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Сергеевна Макарова (Member of orgcommittee), И. И. Третьяков (Member of orgcommittee), Д. И. Усов (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Мерзляков (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Николаевич Багин (Member of orgcommittee)
    26 Nov 202027 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция 2019 International Multi-Conference of Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences (SIBIRCON)

    Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of orgcommitee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Василий Ильич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Юрьевич Долганов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Алексеевич Чечеткин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валерьевна Котегова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Chair of programme commitee), Елена Николаевна Акимова (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Борисович Берг (Member of programme committee), Дамир Насибуллович Гайнанов (Member of programme committee), Александр Викторович Германенко (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Николай Сергеевич Князев (Member of programme committee), Николай Юрьевич Лукоянов (Member of programme committee), Петр Сергеевич Мартышко (Member of programme committee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of orgcommittee)
    25 Oct 201927 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference