If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Mathematics and Physics, Candidate, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

1 Jul 2015 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Сергей Федорович Правдин is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 13 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 125 Citations
  • 5 h-Index
  • 24 Article
  • 7 Conference contribution
  • 3 Conference article
  • 1 Comment/debate

Drift of scrollwaves in a mathematical model of a heterogeneous human heart left ventricle

Pravdin, S., Konovalov, P., Dierckx, H., Solovyova, O. & Panfilov, A. V., 1 May 2020, In : Mathematics. 8, 5, 13 p., 776.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Open Access
  • Simulation of Low-Voltage Cardioversion in a Two-Dimensional Isotropic Excitable Medium Using Ionic Cell Models

    Pravdin, S., Nezlobinsky, T., Epanchintsev, T., Dierckx, H. & Panfilov, A., 1 Jan 2020, Mathematical Analysis With Applications - In Honor of the 90th Birthday of Constantin Corduneanu, CONCORD-90 2018. Pinelas, S., Kim, A. & Vlasov, V. (eds.). Springer Verlag, p. 273-288 16 p. (Springer Proceedings in Mathematics and Statistics; vol. 318).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Drift of scroll waves in a generic axisymmetric model of the cardiac left ventricle

    Pravdin, S. F., Dierckx, H. & Panfilov, A. V., 1 Mar 2019, In : Chaos, Solitons and Fractals. 120, p. 222-233 12 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Optimization of a Cardiac Electromechanics Simulation Program for Parallel Implementation

    Pravdin, S. F. & Panfilov, A. V., Oct 2019, SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 768-774 7 p. 8958060. (SIBIRCON 2019 - International Multi-Conference on Engineering, Computer and Information Sciences, Proceedings).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Projects

    Создание и развитие Центра фундаментальной биотехнологии и биоинженерии ИЕНиМ УрФУ

    Киселева, И. С., Шур, В. Я., Нсенгиюмва, Д. С., Москович, Е. А., Галишев, Б. А., Колесникова, Т. О., Забегалов, К. С., Хацко, С. Л., Япаров, Б. Я., Юманова, И. Ф., Чумарная, Т. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Ушенин, К. С., Таширова, Е. Е., Солодушкин, С. И., Рывкин, А. М., Правдин, С. Ф., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Улитко, М. В., Адарш, К., Трипти, Т., Тептина, А. Ю., Пауков, А. Г., Малева, М. Г., Ермошин, А. А., Дарказанли, М., Борисова, Г. Г., Мухачева, Т. А., Кошелев, А. А., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Курсанов, А. Г., Зверев, В. С., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Корабельникова, С. В., Воропаева, О. В., Тугбаева, А. С., Ковалев, С. Ю., Соловьева, О. Э., Турыгин, А. П., Макаев, А. В., Чувакова, М. А., Кособоков, М. С., Карпов, В. Р., Зубарев, И. В., Есин, А. А., Ахматханов, А. Р., Шишкина, Е. В., Кузнецов, Д. К., Мингалиев, Е. А., Бессонова, Т. А., Лукин, О. Н., Волжанинов, Д. А., Нураева, А. С., Линкер, Э. А., Лисьих, Б. И., Волчецкая, К. В., Мячина, Т. А. & Бутова, К. А.

    12/11/2016 → …

    Project: ResearchDevelopment Project

    Математическое моделирование в физиологии и медицине с использованием суперкомпьютерных технологий

    Соловьева, О. Э., Бердышев, В. И., Глушенкова, В. В., Кошелев, А. А., Курсанов, А. Г., Лекомцев, А. В., Ложников, А. Б., Москвин, А. С., Паначев, М. А., Пименов, В. Г., Рывкин, А. М., Свиридов, С. В., Созыкин, А. В., Солодушкин, С. И., Сулим, К. В., Сульман, Т. Б., Таширова, Е. Е., Ушакова, О. В., Хенди, А. С. А., Черноскутов, М. А., Юманова, И. Ф., Япаров, Б. Я., Балакина-Викулова, Н. А., Зверев, В. С., Зорин, Н. М., Савин, Д. О., Чумарная, Т. В., Корабельникова, С. В., Кацнельсон, Л. Б., Ушенин, К. С., Правдин, С. Ф., Хохлова, А. Д., Незлобинский, Т. В., Бажутина, А. Е., Шарф, С. В., Мархасин, В. С., Варгина, Т. А., Шмарко, Д. В., Панфилов, А. В., Хамзин, С. Ю., Коновалов, П. В., Докучаев, А. Д., Шолохов, В. Д., Разумов, А. А., Нестерова, Т. М., Марков, Н. С., Мячина, Т. А., Абрамочкин, Д. В., Головин , А. А., Порошин, И. Д. & Трифанова, М. М.

    01/11/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchResearch Laboratory

    Activities

    • 6 Participation in conference

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Сергей Владимирович Масягин (Chair of orgcommitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Сергеевна Камалетдинова (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Олеговна Тарасова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Вадимовна Гончарова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of programme commitee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Татьяна Геннадьевна Калганова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Галайко (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Натан Иосифович Клиорин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Вячеслав Петрович Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Лепешкин (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Джанкарло Суччи (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Григорьевич Лабунец (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee)
    6 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная (50-я Всероссийская) молодежная школа-конференция "Современные проблемы математики и ее приложений"

    Николай Юрьевич Антонов (Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Александрович Чистяков (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Николаевич Борбунов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Алексеевич Махнев (Chair of programme commitee), Юрий Владимирович Авербух (Member of programme committee), Роман Размикович Акопян (Member of programme committee), Михаил Игоревич Гомоюнов (Member of programme committee), Александр Альбертович Ковалевский (Member of programme committee), Федор А. Корнилов (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Костоусов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Маслова (Member of programme committee), Александр Владимирович Осипов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Германович Пименов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Святослав Игоревич Солодушкин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Хачай (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Валерьевич Хлопин (Member of programme committee), Михаил Александрович Черноскутов (Member of programme committee)
    3 Feb 20199 Feb 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee)
    6 Dec 20188 Dec 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Международная конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Информационные технологии, телекоммуникации и системы управления"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), И. Ф Зеленкин (Member of programme committee), В. П. Шкодырев (Member of programme committee), И. А. Лепешкин (Member of programme committee), Т. Калганова (Member of programme committee), Д. Островерхов (Member of programme committee), Бранко Каталинич (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of programme committee), Вадим Вадимович Телицин (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee)
    7 Dec 20179 Dec 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Форум молодых ученых "ИТ: глобальные вызовы и новые решения"

    Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of programme commitee), Сергей Николаевич Шабунин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Александр Борисович Соболев (Member of programme committee), Андрей Владимирович Созыкин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Федорович Правдин (Member of programme committee), Леонид Григорьевич Доросинский (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Поршнев (Member of programme committee), Константин Александрович Аксенов (Member of programme committee), Илья Николаевич Обабков (Member of programme committee), Наталья Владимировна Папуловская (Member of programme committee), Артем Васильевич Круглов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Александрович Федореев (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Геннадьевич Тягунов (Member of programme committee), Иван Владимирович Малыгин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee), Сергей Иванович Кудинов (Member of programme committee), Алексей Александрович Шеклеин (Member of programme committee)
    8 Dec 201610 Dec 2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference