If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

30 Aug 2012 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

17 May 2002 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 11 Similar Profiles
Magnetohydrodynamics Engineering & Materials Science
Induction Motor Mathematics
Pumps Engineering & Materials Science
Induction motors Engineering & Materials Science
Linear motors Engineering & Materials Science
Linear Motor Mathematics
Reluctance motors Engineering & Materials Science
Synchronous motors Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output 2012 2019

  • 47 Citations
  • 4 h-Index
  • 14 Conference contribution
  • 10 Article
  • 1 Patent

Efficiency analysis of low electric power drives employing induction and synchronous reluctance motors in pump applications

Kazakbaev, V., Prakht, V., Dmitrievskii, V., Ibrahim, M. N., Oshurbekov, S. & Sarapulov, S., 1 Jan 2019, In : Energies. 12, 6, 23 p., 1144.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Reluctance motors
Synchronous motors
Pump
Proof by induction
Frequency converters

Shape optimization of magnetic core of electromagnetic stirrer for melted silicon

Sokolov, I. V., Bolotin, K. E., Sarapulov, S. F. & Kravtsov, A. A., 28 Feb 2019, Proceedings of the 2019 IEEE Conference of Russian Young Researchers in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, ElConRus 2019. Shaposhnikov, S. (ed.). Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 1095-1098 4 p. 8657233

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

shape optimization
Heat problems
Magnetic cores
magnetic cores
Quartz

Induction crucible furnace with reactive power nonsymmetrical compensation of inductor sections

Frizen, V. E., Sarapulov, S. F. & Smolianov, I. A., 24 Aug 2018, 2018 20th International Symposium on Electrical Apparatus and Technologies, SIELA 2018 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., 4 p. 8447132. (International Symposium on Electrical Apparatus and Technologies).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Crucible furnaces
crucibles
inductors
Reactive power
furnaces
2 Citations (Scopus)

Interpolation and analysis of the efficiency of a synchronous reluctance electric drive at various load points of a fan profile

Safin, N., Kazakbaev, V., Prakht, V., Dmitrievskii, V. & Sarapulov, S., 21 Mar 2018, 2018 25th International Workshop on Electric Drives: Optimization in Control of Electric Drives, IWED 2018 - Proceedings. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., Vol. 2018-January. p. 1-5 5 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Electric drives
Fans
Interpolation
Interpolate
Experimental Data

Mathematical Modelling and Optimization of Single-Phase High-Speed Flux Reversal Motor

Prakht, V. A., Dmitrievskii, V. A., Kazakbaev, V. M. & Sarapulov, S. F., 24 Oct 2018, Proceedings - 2018 23rd International Conference on Electrical Machines, ICEM 2018. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 2229-2234 6 p. 8507247

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Fluxes
Grinding mills
Permanent magnets
Rotors

Activities 2014 2019

  • 13 Participation in conference
  • 12 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 3 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

Третья конференция молодых ученых Уральского энергетического института

Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Виталий Леонидович Блинов (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Иванович Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), Станислав Андреевич Ерошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Михайлович Зюзев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Владимирович Кистойчев (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Вячеславович Комаров (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Михайлович Котов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Метельков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Мойсейченков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Валентиновна Островская (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Трофимович Пластун (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Сесекин (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Евгеньевич Силин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Николаевич Тырсин (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Ильмаровна Хальясмаа (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Илья Викторович Черных (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Леонидович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee)
21 May 201825 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Международная научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Энерго- и ресурсосбережение. Энергообеспечение. Нетрадиционные и возобновляемые источники энергии. Атомная энергетика" - Даниловские чтения

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Тихонович Князев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Павел Валерьевич Мезенцев (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Раиса Людвиговна Иваницкая (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Елена Семеновна Авраменко (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Федорович Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Алексеевич Бычков (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Викторовна Гредасова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Кокин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Николаевич Алехин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Алексеевич Безматерных (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Леонидович Капустин (Member of orgcommittee), Нина Павловна Ширяева (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Евгеньевич Щеклеин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Миронович Бродов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Васильевич Костылев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Владимирович Паздерин (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Эдуардович Фризен (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Михайлович Дубинин (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Никитич Сарапулов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Геннадьевич Тупоногов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Бегалов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Иванович Велькин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валентинович Матвеев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Микула (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Юрьевна Павлюк (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Ильич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Станиславовна Селезнева (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Леонидович Ташлыков (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Исааковна Толстова (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Михайлович Уфимцев (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Владимировна Черепанова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Анатольевич Абаимов (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Владимирович Вальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Игоревна Вальцева (Member of orgcommittee), Екатерина Сергеевна Герасимова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Владимировна Колпакова (Member of orgcommittee), Виктория Андреевна Климова (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Евгеньевич Немихин (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Валентинович Осипов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Прошин (Member of orgcommittee), Галина Ивановна Никитина (Member of orgcommittee), Рамиль Нуриханович Шарипов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Андреевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Дмитриевич Никитин (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Вольфрамовна Краснова (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Юрьевич Малыгин (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Евгеньевич Шнырев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Александровна Май (Member of orgcommittee)
10 Dec 201814 Dec 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference