• 1 Citations
  • 1 h-Index
20132020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Psychology, Candidate

15 May 2001 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Сергей Юрьевич Киселев is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 3 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

BODY-ORIENTED THERAPY HAS POSITIVE EFFECT ON VISUOSPATIAL ABILITIES IN CHILDREN WITH ADD

Kiselev, S., May 2020, In : Value in Health. 23, p. S280-S280 1 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalMeeting Abstract

Body-oriented training has positive effect on executive abilities in children with ADD

Sergey, K., 17 Jul 2020, In : Swiss Medical Weekly. p. 16S-16S 1 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalMeeting Abstract

Children born with Hypoxic-ischaemic Encephalopathy have specific deficit in attention

Sergey, K., 17 Jul 2020, In : Swiss Medical Weekly. p. 15S-15S 1 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalMeeting Abstract

Children with ADD Can Benefit From Body-Oriented Training

Kiselev, S., Aug 2020, In : Journal of Sport and Exercise Psychology. 42, p. S43-S43 1 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalMeeting Abstract

CHILDREN WITH ADD HAVE BENEFIT FROM BODY-ORIENTED THERAPY

Kiselev, S., 2020, In : Psychosomatic Medicine. 82, 6, p. A91-A91 1 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalMeeting Abstract

Activities

  • 4 Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  • 2 Participation in conference

II Летняя международная нейропсихологическая школа им. А. Р. Лурия "Мир после пандемии: вызовы и перспективы для нейронауки"

Сергей Геннадьевич Тушин (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Юрьевич Мухин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Яна Сергеевна Высоцкая (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Францевич Гигин (Member of orgcommittee), Виола Анатольевна Ларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Александровна Корепина (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Жанна Марковна Глозман (Chair of programme commitee), Марина Владимировна Клименских (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Божидар Качмарек (Member of programme committee), Карла Анауте (Member of programme committee), Белла Котик-Фредгут (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Member of programme committee), Юрий Владимирович Микадзе (Member of programme committee), Маргарита Евгеньевна Пермякова (Member of programme committee), Александр Петрович Сергеев (Member of programme committee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of programme committee)
20 Aug 202022 Aug 2020

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

III Международный форум по когнитивным нейронаукам "COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE - 2020"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кристина Николаевна Власова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Геннадьевич Кислов (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Кунтарева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Лаврова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Алексеевна Маркова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Евгеньевна Пьянкова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Валерьевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Тарасов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Анатольевна Щипанова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Chair of programme commitee), Жанна Марковна Глозман (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Михаил Фёдорович Борисенков (Member of programme committee), Александр Николаевич Веракса (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Владимирвич Зайцев (Member of programme committee), Виктор Борисович Казанцев (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Теофилиус Лазарус (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Мухин (Member of programme committee), Ирина Германовна Овчинникова (Member of programme committee), Алексей Евгеньевич Осадчий (Member of programme committee), Юрий Геннадьевич Павлов (Member of programme committee), Маргарита Евгеньевна Пермякова (Member of programme committee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of programme committee), Александр Писарчик (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Матиас Риппе (Member of programme committee), Александр Петрович Сергеев (Member of programme committee), Александр Евгеньевич Храмов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Львович Шишкин (Member of programme committee)
11 Dec 202012 Dec 2020

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международный форум по когнитивным нейронаукам "Cognitive Neuroscience - 2019"

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Кристина Николаевна Власова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Геннадьевич Кислов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Александровна Корепина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Кунникова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Кунтарева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Лаврова (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Евгеньевна Пьянкова (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Валерьевич Семенов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Тарасов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Анатольевна Щипанова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Chair of programme commitee), Ж. М. Глозман (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Михаил Фёдорович Борисенков (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Владимирвич Зайцев (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Ольга Александровна Львова (Member of programme committee), Михаил Юрьевич Мухин (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Палкин (Member of orgcommittee), А.Б. Пальчик (Member of programme committee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Попов (Member of programme committee), Александр Петрович Сергеев (Member of programme committee), Тамара Борисовна Сергеева (Member of programme committee)
6 Nov 20197 Nov 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международный форум по когнитивным нейронаукам "Cognitive Neuroscience - 2018"

Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Chair of orgcommitee), Сергей Всеволодович Кортов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Александр Валерьевич Семенов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Георгий Игоревич Борисов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Геннадьевич Кислов (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Александровна Корепина (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Игоревич Котюсов (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Кунникова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Кунтарева (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Лаврова (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Мальцев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Геннадьевна Полякова (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Евгеньевна Пьянкова (Member of orgcommittee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Member of orgcommittee), Надежда Геннадьевна Терлыга (Member of orgcommittee), Елена Владимировна Хомякова (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Борисович Малых (Chair of programme commitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of programme committee), Ольга Ивановна Дорогина (Member of programme committee), Ирина Анатольевна Ершова (Member of programme committee), Эвальд Фридрихович Зеер (Member of programme committee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of programme committee), Елена Разумовна Лебедева (Member of programme committee), Ольга Валерьевна Ломтатидзе (Member of programme committee), Маргарита Евгеньевна Пермякова (Member of programme committee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of programme committee), Алена Петровна Сиденкова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Хацко (Member of programme committee), Юрий Борисович Шипицин (Member of programme committee)
6 Nov 20188 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Международный конкурс научных работ (докладов) молодых ученых в рамках Международного Конгресса, посвященного 115-летию со дня рождения А.Р. Лурия

Виктор Анатольевич Кокшаров (Chair of orgcommitee), Эльвира Эвальдовна Сыманюк (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Т. Н. Ахутина (Member of orgcommittee), Е. Ю. Балашова (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Виндекер (Member of orgcommittee), Ж. М. Глозман (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Юрьевич Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Вячеславовна Павлова (Member of orgcommittee), Полина Борисовна Панченко (Member of orgcommittee), Анна Александровна Печеркина (Member of orgcommittee)
13 Oct 201716 Oct 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference