• 541 Citations
  • 13 h-Index
20132020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Unknown, PhD, Visva-Bharati University

14 Oct 2014 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Согата Сантра is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 15 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 541 Citations
  • 13 h-Index
  • 60 Article
  • 6 Review article
  • 4 Conference contribution

A new tandem synthesis of bis(β,β′-dialkoxy carbonyl) compounds by oxidative cleavage of aziridines under metal-free conditions

Samanta, S., Santra, S., Chatterjee, R. & Majee, A., 21 Jan 2020, In : Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry. 18, 3, p. 551-556 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Ball milling: An efficient and green approach for asymmetric organic syntheses

    Egorov, I. N., Santra, S., Kopchuk, D. S., Kovalev, I. S., Zyryanov, G. V., Majee, A., Ranu, B. C., Rusinov, V. L. & Chupakhin, O. N., 1 Jan 2020, In : Green Chemistry. 22, 2, p. 302-315 14 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalReview article

  • CuO Nanoparticles as a Simple and Efficient Green Catalyst for the Aziridine Ring-Opening: Examination of a Broad Range of Nucleophiles

    Chatterjee, R., Santra, S., Chakraborty Ghosal, N., Giri, K., Zyryanov, G. V. & Majee, A., 23 Apr 2020, In : ChemistrySelect. 5, 15, p. 4525-4529 5 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Projects

    КЦП «Молекулярные технологии»

    Чарушин, В. Н., Барыкин, Н. В., Бельская, Н. П., Berezin, M. V., Вербицкий, Е. В., Гавлик, К. Д., Ganebnykh, I. N., Елисеева, А. И., Иргашев, Р. А., Казин, Н. А., Кармацкий, А. А., Kvashnin, Y. A., Ким, Г. А., Кудряшов, А. Л., Лесогорова, С. Г., Липунова, Г. Н., Луговик, К. И., Марков, В. Ф., Маскаева, Л. Н., Мошкина, Т. Н., Носова, Э. В., Ovchinnikova, I. G., Русинов, Г. Л., Слепухин, П. А., Субботина, Ю. О., Сулейманова, А. Ф., Вараксин, М. В., Вараскин, В. И., Ворох, А. С., Смышляева, Л. А., Ельцов, О. С., Ермаков, А. Н., Zainulin, Y. G., Зеленин, В. И., Зырянов, Г. В., Ковалев, И. С., Копчук, Д. С., Кузнецов, М. В., Молочников, Л. С., Сунцова, П. О., Немытов, А. И., Огородников, И. А., Павлюк, Д. Ю., Русинов, В. Л., Русинова, Л. И., Серебренникова, П. О., Словеснова, Н. В., Смирнова, З. И., Тания, О. С., Чупахин, О. Н., Утепова, И. А., Chizhov, D. L., Щепочкин, А. В., Yachevskii, D. S., Чуфарова, Н. А., Тресцова, М. А., Туленин, С. С., Федорова, Е. А., Чуфаров, А. Ю., Шафиков, М. З., Хасанов, А. Ф., Максимовских, А. И., Мусихина, А. А., Якушев, М. В., Юрк, В. М., Сантра, С., Рахман, М., Мухамедзянов, Х. Н., Luzhkova, I. V., Никонов, И. Л., Михайлов, С. В., Лукьяненко, А. П., Zakharova, G. S., Зарипов, В. А., Бобылев, А. Е., Потеева, А. Д., Voronin, V. I., Елтышев, А. К., Мосеев, Т. Д., Dinastiya, E. M., Поздин, А. В., Липина, О. А., Кутявина, А. Д., Садиева, Л. К. К., Криночкин, А. П. & Сафронов, Н. Е.

    25/12/2013 → …

    Project: ResearchKey Centre of Excelence

    Activities

    • 4 Participation in conference
    • 1 Editorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals
    • 1 Editorial activity in VAK Journals

    Chimica Techno Acta (Journal)

    Согата Сантра (Editorial board member)
    2019 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in Scopus/Wos Journals

    3-я Международная научно-практическая конференция «Современные синтетические методологии для создания лекарственных препаратов и функциональных материалов» (MOSM III)

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of programme commitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of programme committee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of programme committee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of programme committee), Бриндабан Чандра Рану (Member of programme committee), Ф. Ли (Member of programme committee), Ж. Ванг (Member of programme committee), V. Popik (Member of programme committee), М. Цуркан (Member of programme committee), Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of orgcommitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Лейла Керим Кызы Садиева (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Алиса Николаевна Козицина (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member of orgcommittee), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Александровна Утепова (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of orgcommittee), Раммохан Алуру (Member of orgcommittee), Матур Рахман (Member of orgcommittee), Сравия Гундала (Member of orgcommittee), Бакфаватчала Редди Немаллапуди (Member of orgcommittee), Малликаржуна Редди Гуда (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Мусихина (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Валерьевич Саватеев (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee), Лидия Альфредовна Смышляева (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Алексеевна Цейтлер (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Алексеевич Халымбаджа (Member of orgcommittee), Альберт Фаридович Хасанов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Петрович Криночкин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Копчук (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Сергеевич Ковалев (Member of orgcommittee)
    13 Nov 201916 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    V Международная молодежная (студенческая) научная конференция "Физика. Технологии. Инновации ФТИ-2018", посвященная памяти Почетного профессора УрФУ В.С. Кортова

    Андрей Андреевич Ремпель (Chair of programme commitee), Игорь Николаевич Анцыгин (Vice Chair of programme commitee), Г. Розенман (Member of programme committee), Ю. Дехтярс (Member of programme committee), В. М. Лисицын (Member of programme committee), Илья Александрович Вайнштейн (Member of programme committee), Чилла Сабо (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Никонов (Member of orgcommittee), Борис Р. Гельчинский (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of programme committee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of programme committee), Анна Одложиликова (Member of programme committee), Фендуй Ли (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Никифоров (Member of programme committee), Е. Ф. Мартынович (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Звонарев (Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Николаевич Рычков (Chair of orgcommitee), Дамир Рафисович Байтимиров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Евгений Дмитриевич Нархов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Анатольевич Волкович (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Михайлович Спиридонов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Валерьевич Щетинский (Member of orgcommittee), Антон Александрович Белов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Владимирович Ищенко (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Ахилесович Зафиров (Member of orgcommittee), Павел Витальевич Кучин (Member of orgcommittee), Ярослав Владимирович Губанов (Member of orgcommittee), Иван Сергеевич Жидков (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Александрович Бунтов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Сергеевич Семенищев (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Сергеевич Дедюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Игоревна Сутормина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Алексеевич Смирнов (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Александрович Метелев (Member of orgcommittee), Эдуард Викторович Патраков (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Л. Ловцевич (Member of orgcommittee)
    14 May 201818 May 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    Chimica Techno Acta (Journal)

    Согата Сантра (Editorial board member)
    2018

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity in VAK Journals

    2-я международная научно-практическая конференция «Современные синтетические методологии для создания лекарственных препаратов и функциональных материалов»

    Олег Николаевич Чупахин (Chair of orgcommitee), Валерий Николаевич Чарушин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Владимир Леонидович Русинов (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Иванович Салоутин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), А. Хаджра (Member of programme committee), Ф. Ли (Member of programme committee), Ж. Р. Гарсия (Member of programme committee), Григорий Васильевич Зырянов (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Сергеевна Тания (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Шабунина (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Анатолий Иванович Матерн (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Станиславович Ельцов (Member of orgcommittee), Вячеслав Яковлевич Сосновских (Member of orgcommittee), Василий Алексеевич Бакулев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Нарциссович Уломский (Member of orgcommittee), Эмилия Владимировна Носова (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Александровна Утепова (Member of orgcommittee), Согата Сантра (Member of orgcommittee), Матур Рахман (Member of orgcommittee), Сравия Гундала (Member of orgcommittee), Бакфаватчала Редди Немаллапуди (Member of orgcommittee), Малликаржуна Редди Гуда (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Викторович Вараксин (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Мусихина (Member of orgcommittee), Константин Валерьевич Саватеев (Member of orgcommittee), Тимофей Дмитриевич Мосеев (Member of orgcommittee), Лидия Альфредовна Смышляева (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Алексеевич Халымбаджа (Member of orgcommittee), Альберт Фаридович Хасанов (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Петрович Криночкин (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Сергеевич Копчук (Member of orgcommittee)
    15 Nov 201817 Nov 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference