• 37 Citations
  • 4 h-Index
20082019
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Candidate

10 Apr 2009 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 62 Similar Profiles
Phase composition Chemical Compounds
Hydrogen Chemical Compounds
Titanium Chemical Compounds
phase transformations Physics & Astronomy
titanium Physics & Astronomy
Quenching Chemical Compounds
hydrogen Physics & Astronomy
modulus of elasticity Physics & Astronomy

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2016

Research Output 2008 2019

  • 37 Citations
  • 4 h-Index
  • 14 Article
  • 2 Conference contribution
  • 1 Scholarly edition
Phase composition
modulus of elasticity
Elastic moduli
Niobium
Quenching

Applying the electron concentration calculation method to assess the influence of hydrogen on the position of the variable solubility lines in Ti-Cr system

Popov, A. A., Illarionov, A. G. & Grib, S. V., 2017, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing III - ICIE-2017. Trans Tech Publications Ltd., Vol. 265 SSP. p. 563-568 6 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 265 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Hydrogen
solubility
Solubility
Electrons
hydrogen
1 Citation (Scopus)

Metallic materials for medical use

Illarionov, A., Belikov, S., Grib, S. & Yurovskikh, A., 31 Oct 2017, In : MATEC Web of Conferences. 132, 03003.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

orthopedics
alloying
mechanical properties
Orthopedics
Alloying

Activities 2015 2018

  • 4 Participation in conference

XIX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. А. Ильин (Member of programme committee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. Валиев (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Кылосова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгения Николаевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee)
19 Nov 201823 Nov 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVIII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee)
21 Nov 201723 Nov 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee)
5 Dec 20169 Dec 2016

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

XVI Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

Артемий Александрович Попов (Organiser), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Organiser), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Organiser), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Organiser), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Organiser), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Organiser), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Organiser), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Organiser), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Organiser), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Organiser), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Organiser), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Organiser), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Organiser), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Organiser), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Organiser), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Organiser), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Organiser), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Organiser), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Organiser), Мария Александровна Зорина (Organiser), Мария Александровна Попова (Organiser), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Organiser), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Organiser), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Organiser), Ксения Игоревна Петрова (Organiser), Александра Александровна Куклина (Organiser), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Organiser), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Виктор Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee)
2015

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference