• 40 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
20132020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Unknown, PhD, Philipps University Marburg

9 Nov 2010 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

  • 40 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 16 Article

3D chitin scaffolds of marine demosponge origin for biomimetic mollusk hemolymph-associated biomineralization ex-vivo

Wysokowski, M., Machałowski, T., Petrenko, I., Schimpf, C., Rafaja, D., Galli, R., Ziętek, J., Pantović, S., Voronkina, A., Kovalchuk, V., Ivanenko, V. N., Hoeksema, B. W., Diaz, C., Khrunyk, Y., Stelling, A. L., Giovine, M., Jesionowski, T. & Ehrlich, H., 1 Jan 2020, In : Marine Drugs. 18, 2, 26 p., 123.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Open Access
  • 3 Citations (Scopus)

    Electrochemical Approach for Isolation of Chitin from the Skeleton of the Black Coral Cirrhipathes sp. (Antipatharia)

    Nowacki, K., Stępniak, I., Langer, E., Tsurkan, M., Wysokowski, M., Petrenko, I., Khrunyk, Y., Fursov, A., Bo, M., Bavestrello, G., Joseph, Y. & Ehrlich, H., 2 Jun 2020, In : Marine Drugs. 18, 6, 19 p., 297.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Open Access
  • Electrochemical method for isolation of chitinous 3D scaffolds from cultivated Aplysina aerophoba marine demosponge and its biomimetic application

    Nowacki, K., Stępniak, I., Machałowski, T., Wysokowski, M., Petrenko, I., Schimpf, C., Rafaja, D., Langer, E., Richter, A., Ziętek, J., Pantović, S., Voronkina, A., Kovalchuk, V., Ivanenko, V., Khrunyk, Y., Galli, R., Joseph, Y., Gelinsky, M., Jesionowski, T. & Ehrlich, H., 27 Apr 2020, In : Applied Physics A: Materials Science and Processing. 126, 5, 16 p., 368.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Open Access
  • 1 Citation (Scopus)

    Identification and first insights into the structure of chitin from the endemic freshwater demosponge Ochridaspongia rotunda (Arndt, 1937)

    Talevski, T., Talevska Leshoska, A., Pejoski, E., Pejin, B., Machałowski, T., Wysokowski, M., Tsurkan, M. V., Petrova, O., Sivkov, V., Martinovic, R., Pantovic, S., Khrunyk, Y., Trylis, V., Fursov, A., Djurovic, M., Jesionowski, T. & Ehrlich, H., 1 Nov 2020, In : International Journal of Biological Macromolecules. 162, p. 1187-1194 8 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Modern scaffolding strategies based on naturally pre-fabricated 3D biomaterials of poriferan origin

    Tsurkan, D., Wysokowski, M., Petrenko, I., Voronkina, A., Khrunyk, Y., Fursov, A. & Ehrlich, H., 1 May 2020, In : Applied Physics A: Materials Science and Processing. 126, 5, 9 p., 382.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    Open Access
  • Projects

    Activities

    • 3 Participation in conference

    XIX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. А. Ильин (Member of programme committee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. Валиев (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Кылосова (Member of orgcommittee), Игорь Владимирович Соловьев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгения Николаевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee)
    19 Nov 201823 Nov 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XVIII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of programme committee)
    21 Nov 201723 Nov 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XVII Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of programme committee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of programme committee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of programme committee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of programme committee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of orgcommittee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Дмитрий Вадимович Гадеев (Member of orgcommittee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Александра Александровна Куклина (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Мусихин (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Петрова (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Мария Артемьевна Попова (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of orgcommittee), Юлия Ярославовна Хрунык (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Яна Алексеевна Семкина (Member of orgcommittee)
    5 Dec 20169 Dec 2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference