Yaroshenko, Yuriy Gavrilovich

  • 38 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
1979 …2018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

27 Jun 1969 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

31 Aug 1953 → …

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the person's scientific documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 38 Similar Profiles
Blast furnaces Chemical Compounds
Gases Chemical Compounds
Furnaces Chemical Compounds
Steel Chemical Compounds
Smelting Chemical Compounds
Heat transfer Chemical Compounds
Heating Chemical Compounds
Sintering Chemical Compounds

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Research Output 1979 2018

  • 38 Citations
  • 3 h-Index
  • 55 Article
  • 2 Conference contribution
  • 1 Scholarly edition
  • 1 Conference article

Mathematical modelling of ladle furnace thermal regime with bubble melt blowing by gas

Spirin, N. A., Shvidkii, V. S., Yaroshenko, Y. G. & Lavrov, V. V., 19 Oct 2018, In : IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering. 411, 1, 012074.

Research output: Contribution to journalConference articleResearchpeer-review

Steel
Blow molding
Furnaces
Gases
Heating
Bearings (structural)
Heat treatment
Cooling
Water
Air

Energy Efficient Technology of Solid Domestic Waste Recycling in Shaft Furnaces of Cupola Type

Matyukhin, V. I., Yaroshenko, Y. G., Matyukhin, O. V. & Zhuravlev, S. Y., 2017, INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE WITH ELEMENTS OF SCHOOL FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS ON RECYCLING AND UTILIZATION OF TECHNOGENIC FORMATIONS (TECHNOGEN-2017). Yurievich, SO. (ed.). KNOWLEDGE E, p. 8-13 6 p. (KnE Materials Science).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Natural-gas heating of cupola furnaces for more energy-efficient iron production

Matyukhin, V. I., Yaroshenko, Y. G., Matyukhina, A. V., Dudko, V. A. & Punenkov, S. E., 1 Aug 2017, In : Steel in Translation. 47, 8, p. 528-533 6 p.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticleResearchpeer-review

Cupolas
Gas heating
Natural gas
Iron
Coke

Activities 2014 2019

  • 19 Dissertation Council Activities
  • 9 Participation in conference

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Кузас Евгений Александрович

Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Member), Геннадий Васильевич Тягунов (Chair), Андрей Владимирович Сулицин (Scientific Secretary), Михаил Владимирович Баранов (Member), Сергей Викторович Брусницын (Member), Владимир Петрович Жуков (Member), Владимир Иванович Жучков (Member), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member), Сергей Борисович Комаров (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member), Геннадий Иванович Мальцев (Member), Сергей Владимирович Мамяченков (Member), Сергей Аркадьевич Мастюгин (Member), Раиса Константиновна Мысик (Member), Андрей Михайлович Паньшин (Member), Евгений Николаевич Селиванов (Member), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member), Евгений Львович Фурман (Member), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member)
13 Apr 2018

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Ясинский Андрей Станиславович

Станислав Степанович Набойченко (Chair), Геннадий Васильевич Тягунов (Vice Chair), Андрей Владимирович Сулицин (Scientific Secretary), Михаил Владимирович Баранов (Member), Сергей Викторович Брусницын (Member), Владимир Петрович Жуков (Member), Владимир Иванович Жучков (Member), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member), Сергей Борисович Комаров (Member), Владимир Александрович Лебедев (Member), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member), Геннадий Иванович Мальцев (Member), Сергей Владимирович Мамяченков (Member), Сергей Аркадьевич Мастюгин (Member), Раиса Константиновна Мысик (Member), Андрей Михайлович Паньшин (Member), Евгений Николаевич Селиванов (Member), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member), Евгений Львович Фурман (Member), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member)
13 Apr 2018

Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities

VII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве (ТИМ'2018) с международным участием

Н. А. Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), В. В. Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), В. Ю. Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), А. Р. Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Ф. Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Г. В. Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Г. М. Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Л. А. Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), М. Д. Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Е. В. Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), С. П. Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), В. Г. Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Б. Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), В. И. Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), О. В. Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), В. Ю. Носков (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ф. Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), В. С. Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), О. Ю. Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), К. А. Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. Г. Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. Г. Ярошенко (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Г. В. Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Г. М. Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), А. В. Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), В. В. Лавров (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), В. Ю. Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), Б. К. Сеничкин (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), Н. А. Спирин (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), Е. В. Торопов (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), В. С. Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Я. М. Гордон (Member of programme committee), М. В. Губинский (Member of programme committee), А. О. Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
17 May 201818 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference