• 137 Citations
  • 6 h-Index
20112020

Research output per year

If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Technical Sciences, Doctor

14 Mar 2003 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate

26 Sep 1979 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Юрий Николаевич Логинов is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 12 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

Effect of friction on compression test of Ti-6Al-4V with open-cellular structure

Loginov, Y. N., Golodnov, A. I. & Stepanov, S. I., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Engineering and Technologies for Production and Processing V. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 452-456 5 p. (Solid State Phenomena; vol. 299 SSP).

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Finite element simulation of cellular structure built from orthogonal cylindrical struts

    Loginov, Y. N., Stepanov, S. I. & Mukanov, G. Z., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Science and Metallurgical Technology II. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 856-860 5 p. (Materials Science Forum; vol. 989 MSF).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • The optimal content of liquid glass in the raw material mixtures in the briquettes production

    Polyansky, L. I., Babailov, N. A. & Loginov, Y. N., 1 Jan 2020, Materials Science and Metallurgical Technology II. Radionov, A. A. (ed.). Trans Tech Publications Ltd., p. 678-683 6 p. (Materials Science Forum; vol. 989 MSF).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • ВЛИЯНИЕ ПАРАМЕТРОВ ПРОКАТКИ ЭЛЕКТРОТЕХНИЧЕСКОЙ МЕДИ НА ИЗНОС КАЛИБРОВ

    Translated title of the contribution: EFFECT OF THE ELECTRICAL COPPER ROLLING PARAMETERS ON THE WEAR OF ROLL PASSESЛогинов, Ю. Н., Постыляков, А. Ю. & Инатович, Ю. В., 2020, In : Металлы. 3, p. 109-115 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Projects

    Activities

    • 63 Dissertation Council Activities
    • 8 Participation in conference
    • 2 Participation in workshop, seminar, course

    XXV Уральская школа металловедов-термистов "Актуальные проблемы физического металловедения сталей и сплавов"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Гольцов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Добаткин (Member of orgcommittee), Л. М. Капуткина (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Л. Мерсон (Member of orgcommittee), Н. В. Чукин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Павлович Швейкин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Конева (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Викторович Макаров (Member of orgcommittee), С. В. Скворцова (Member of orgcommittee), Д. А. Мирзаев (Member of orgcommittee), С. А. Никулин (Member of orgcommittee), Н. А. Ночновная (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Владимирович Сагарадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of orgcommittee), В. С. Крапошин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Павлович Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Chair of programme commitee), Ю. В. Хлебникова (Member of programme committee), Юлия Владимировна Калетина (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), В. А. Батаев (Member of programme committee), Ирина Григорьевна Бродова (Member of programme committee), А. В. Кудря (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of programme committee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of programme committee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of programme committee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of programme committee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of programme committee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of programme committee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of programme committee), Евгения Николаевна Попова (Member of programme committee)
    3 Feb 20207 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    XX Международная научно-техническая конференция "Уральская школа-семинар металловедов - молодых ученых"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Chair of orgcommitee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of programme committee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of programme committee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of programme committee), А. М. Глезер (Member of programme committee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of programme committee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of programme committee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of orgcommittee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Владимирович Данилов (Member of orgcommittee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of orgcommittee), Ольга Аркадьевна Коэмец (Member of orgcommittee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of orgcommittee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of orgcommittee), Светлана Михайловна Илларионова (Member of orgcommittee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of orgcommittee), Наталья Александровна Баранникова (Member of orgcommittee)
    3 Feb 20207 Feb 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

    IV Международная школа для молодежи "Материаловедение и металлофизика легких сплавов"

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair of orgcommitee), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Chair of orgcommitee), Вадим Михайлович Счастливцев (Member of orgcommittee), А. А. Ильин (Member of orgcommittee), А. И. Гордиенко (Member of orgcommittee), О. М. Ивасишин (Member of orgcommittee), В. Л. Попов (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Алексеевич Салищев (Member of orgcommittee), Р. З. ВАЛИЕВ (Member of orgcommittee), А. М. Глезер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Леонидович Демаков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member of orgcommittee), Валерий Павлович Кузнецов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Chair of programme commitee), Анатолий Геннадьевич Илларионов (Chair of programme commitee), Анна Анатольевна Архангельская (Member of programme committee), Сергей Владимирович Беликов (Member of programme committee), Федор Валерьевич Водолазский (Member of programme committee), Валентин Иванович Голубев (Member of programme committee), Стелла Владимировна Гриб (Member of programme committee), Аркадий Юрьевич Жиляков (Member of programme committee), Мария Артемьевна Жилякова (Member of programme committee), Мария Александровна Зорина (Member of programme committee), Максим Сергеевич Карабаналов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Игоревна Кардонина (Member of programme committee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of programme committee), Ольга Юрьевна Корниенко (Member of programme committee), Ксения Игоревна Луговая (Member of programme committee), Михаил Васильевич Майсурадзе (Member of programme committee), Ирина Вячеславовна Нарыгина (Member of programme committee), Ольга Аркадьевна Оленева (Member of programme committee), Николай Артемьевич Попов (Member of programme committee), Наталья Георгиевна Россина (Member of programme committee), Максим Александрович Рыжков (Member of programme committee), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Member of programme committee), Степан Игоревич Степанов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Альфредович Хотинов (Member of programme committee), Артем Сергеевич Юровских (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Юрьевич Распосиенко (Member of programme committee), Георгий Викторович Шимов (Member of programme committee), Дмитрий Андреевич Павлов (Member of programme committee), Денис Ринатович Салихянов (Member of programme committee), Михаил Викторович Ерпалов (Member of programme committee), Александр Сергеевич Жилин (Member of programme committee)
    18 Jun 201922 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

    Участие в Заседании Диссертационного совета по защите диссертации, соискатель Полухина Ольга Николаевна

    Артемий Александрович Попов (Chair), Михаил Львович Лобанов (Vice Chair), Ольга Владимировна Селиванова (Scientific Secretary), Владислав Рувимович Бараз (Member), Георгий Леонидович Баранов (Member), Евгений Евгеньевич Барышев (Member), Михаил Антонович Гервасьев (Member), Сергей Викторович Гладковский (Member), Юлия Владимировна Калетина (Member), Виктор Павлович Кузнецов (Member), Юрий Николаевич Логинов (Member), Алексей Викторович Макаров (Member), Григорий Александрович Орлов (Member), Сергей Владимирович Паршин (Member), Владимир Григорьевич Пушин (Member), Сергей Витальевич Смирнов (Member), Владимир Михайлович Фарбер (Member), Михаил Александрович Филиппов (Member), Юрий Борисович Чечулин (Member), Владимир Павлович Швейкин (Member), Юрий Вячеславович Юдин (Member)
    29 May 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesDissertation Council Activities