• 20 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
1979 …2018
If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Personal profile

Education/Academic qualification

Unknown, PhD, University of Toronto

17 Jul 1995 → …

Technical Sciences, Doctor, Higher Attestation Commission under the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation

24 Feb 1989 → …

Technical Sciences, Candidate, Ural Federal University (external)

4 Nov 1974 → …

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics where Яков Маркович Гордон is active. These topic labels come from the works of this person. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • 84 Similar Profiles
Blast furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Titanium carbide Engineering & Materials Science
Refractory materials Engineering & Materials Science
Linings Engineering & Materials Science
Furnaces Engineering & Materials Science
Magnetite Engineering & Materials Science
Vanadium Engineering & Materials Science
Titanium Engineering & Materials Science

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Projects 2013 2013

Research Output 1979 2018

  • 20 Citations
  • 2 h-Index
  • 11 Conference contribution
  • 7 Article

Blast furnace campaign extension at Chermk - Severstal

Vinogradov, E. N., Karimov, M. M., Dmitriev, A., Sokolov, A. B., Kosenkov, Y. I., Gordon, Y., Sadri, A., Ying, W., Chataway, D. & Szyplinski, P., 1 Jan 2018, AISTech 2018 Proceedings - Iron and Steel Technology Conference and Exposition. Association for Iron and Steel Technology, Vol. 2018-May. p. 551-560 10 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Blast furnaces
Refractory materials
Hatches
Linings
Furnaces

Continuous addition of BOF slag into the blast furnace burden

Polinov, A., Pavlov, A. V., Spirin, N., Logachev, G., Onorin, O. & Gordon, Y., 1 Jan 2018, AISTech 2018 Proceedings - Iron and Steel Technology Conference and Exposition. Association for Iron and Steel Technology, Vol. 2018-May. p. 317-321 5 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Blast furnaces
Slags
Phosphorus
Iron ores
Smelting

Improvements in energy efficiency of blast furnace operation at NLMK, Russia

Filatov, S. V., Zagainov, S. A., Listopadov, V. S. & Gordon, Y. M., 1 Jan 2018, AISTech 2018 Proceedings - Iron and Steel Technology Conference and Exposition. Association for Iron and Steel Technology, Vol. 2018-May. p. 347-351 5 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Blast furnaces
Energy efficiency
Melting
Productivity
Slags

Integration of lining and cooling system diagnostics methods into the expert system to reduce hot metal production cost and increase blast furnace productivity

Gordon, Y., Sadri, A., Izumskiy, N., Matveienko, G., Chaika, O., Safonov, S. & Fomenko, O., 1 Jan 2018, AISTech 2018 Proceedings - Iron and Steel Technology Conference and Exposition. Association for Iron and Steel Technology, Vol. 2018-May. p. 515-522 8 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Careful control of refractory lining conditions at NTMK-EVRAZ ensures intensive operation and long campaign of titania blast furnace

Kushnarev, A., Mironov, K., Gordon, Y., Sadri, A., Ying, W. & Zagainov, S. A., 2017, AISTech 2017 - Proceedings of the Iron and Steel Technology Conference. Association for Iron and Steel Technology, Vol. 1. p. 699-706 8 p.

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionResearchpeer-review

Activities 2017 2019

  • 4 Participation in conference

VIII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2019) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Иван Александрович Гурин (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Дарья Викторовна Шатунова (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
16 May 201917 May 2019

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

VII Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве (ТИМ'2018) с международным участием

Н. А. Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), В. В. Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), В. Ю. Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), А. Р. Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Т. Ф. Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Г. В. Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Г. М. Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Л. А. Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), М. Д. Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Е. В. Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), С. П. Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), В. Г. Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Н. Б. Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), В. И. Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), О. В. Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), В. А. Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), В. Ю. Носков (Member of orgcommittee), А. Ф. Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), В. С. Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), О. Ю. Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), К. А. Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. Г. Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. Г. Ярошенко (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Г. В. Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Г. М. Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), А. В. Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), В. В. Лавров (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), В. Ю. Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), Б. К. Сеничкин (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), Н. А. Спирин (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), Е. В. Торопов (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), В. С. Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Я. М. Гордон (Member of programme committee), М. В. Губинский (Member of programme committee), А. О. Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
17 May 201818 May 2018

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

II Международная научно-практическая конференция "Современные научные достижения металлургической теплотехники и их реализация в промышленности", посвященная 90-летию заслуженного деятеля науки и техники РФ Ю. Г. Ярошенко

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), О. Л. Голубков (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Александрович Загайнов (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Венедиктович Кружаев (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Смольков (Member of orgcommittee), Ю. П. Сторожков (Member of orgcommittee), А. В. Феоктистов (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Виктор Васильевич Шимов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Chair of programme commitee), Б.А. Боковиков (Member of programme committee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Владимир Иванович Жучков (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), И. Ф. Курунов (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of programme committee), Е. И. Мешков (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), Б. К. Сеничкин (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), Е. В. Торопов (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee), Кай Чэнь (Member of programme committee)
18 Sep 201721 Sep 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

VI Всероссийская научно-практическая конференция студентов, аспирантов и молодых ученых "Теплотехника и информатика в образовании, науке и производстве" (ТИМ'2017) с международным участием

Николай Александрович Спирин (Chair of orgcommitee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Vice Chair of orgcommitee), Виктор Юрьевич Балдин (Member of orgcommittee), Алексей Русланович Барашев (Member of orgcommittee), Татьяна Феоктистовна Богатова (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Александрович Бурыкин (Member of orgcommittee), С. И. Великий (Member of orgcommittee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Арисович Гольцев (Member of orgcommittee), Л. Г. Денисенко (Member of orgcommittee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of orgcommittee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of orgcommittee), Лик Анварович Зайнуллин (Member of orgcommittee), Михаил Дмитриевич Казяев (Member of orgcommittee), Евгений Владимирович Киселев (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Викторович Корелин (Member of orgcommittee), Сергей Петрович Куделин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of orgcommittee), Андрей Николаевич Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), Николай Борисович Лошкарев (Member of orgcommittee), А. Г. Максимов (Member of orgcommittee), Д. Н. Малухин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Ильич Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Владимирович Матюхин (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Александрович Мунц (Member of orgcommittee), Владислав Юрьевич Носков (Member of orgcommittee), Александр Филиппович Рыжков (Member of orgcommittee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of orgcommittee), Олег Юрьевич Шешуков (Member of orgcommittee), Кирилл Александрович Щипанов (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Member of orgcommittee), Юрий Гаврилович Ярошенко (Chair of programme commitee), В. В. Бухмиров (Member of programme committee), В. А. Васильев (Member of programme committee), Герман Викторович Воронов (Member of programme committee), А. Н. Дмитриев (Member of programme committee), Геннадий Михайлович Дружинин (Member of programme committee), В. Г. Дружков (Member of programme committee), Алексей Викторович Краснобаев (Member of programme committee), С. М. Кулаков (Member of programme committee), Владислав Васильевич Лавров (Member of programme committee), Владимир Георгиевич Лисиенко (Member of programme committee), О. С. Логунова (Member of programme committee), Л. П. Мышляев (Member of programme committee), Б. Н. Парсункин (Member of programme committee), Г. С. Подгородецкий (Member of programme committee), И. А. Прибытков (Member of programme committee), Валерий Юрьевич Рыболовлев (Member of programme committee), С. З. Сапожников (Member of programme committee), Б. К. Сеничкин (Member of programme committee), А. П. Скуратов (Member of programme committee), Николай Александрович Спирин (Member of programme committee), М. В. Темлянцев (Member of programme committee), Е. В. Торопов (Member of programme committee), В. П. Цымбал (Member of programme committee), Владимир Серафимович Швыдкий (Member of programme committee), Д. А. Шнайдер (Member of programme committee), И. М. Ячиков (Member of programme committee), П. С. Ассис (Member of programme committee), Яков Маркович Гордон (Member of programme committee), Михаил Владимирович Губинский (Member of programme committee), Александр Олегович Еремин (Member of programme committee), А. С. Иссерлин (Member of programme committee), Л. Лазич (Member of programme committee), В. А. Луганов (Member of programme committee), Б. Майданчик (Member of programme committee), А. И. Михалев (Member of programme committee), Т. А. Чепуштанова (Member of programme committee), Я. Чудновский (Member of programme committee)
11 May 201712 May 2017

Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference