Search
Home
Projects
Prizes
Research output
Activities
Staff
Research units
Press/Media
About
Staff
Advanced
Advanced
Organisational unit
Reset
Ural Federal University
Rectorate
Division for International Collaboration and Protocol
Division of Special Regime
First Department
Second Department
Faculty of Military Training
Division
Military Department "Providing military operations"
Military Department "Special Service"
Otdel uchebnoy tekhniki i trenirovochnoy apparatury
First Vice-Rector
Center for Alumni Relations
Deputy First Vice-Rector
Division of Information Security
Attestatsionnyy tsentr tekhnicheskoy zashchity informatsii
Office of Countermeasures against Technical Reconaissance Equipment
Office of Technical Information Protection
Regional Training and Research Center of the Ural Federal District for the Problems of Data Protection in Higher Education
Division of Innovative Activities
Center for Educational Technologies and Staffing Support for Innovative Activities
Department of Technology Entrepreneurship Youth
Center for Innovation Activities Support and Development
Office of Advertising and Exhibition Activities
Office of Marketing Research
Training and Research Center for Intellectual Property
Office of Industrial Property Protection and Copyright
Innovation and Implementation Center "Electromechtechnocom"
Innovation and Implementation Center "Energy Efficiency and Energy Conservation"
Innovation and Implementation Center "Model Factory of Lean Production"
Innovatsionno-vnedrencheskiy tsentr ”Inzhiniringovyy tsentr tsifrovykh tekhnologiy mashinostroeniya”
Innovatsionno-vnedrencheskiy tsentr ”Ural`skiy NeyroNet tsentr”
Institute of Innovation Studies and Marketing
Legal Division
Legal Office
Legal Services Office
Office of Innovations and Development
Regional University Scientific Evaluation Center
Training and Research Centerr for Expertise, Certification and Quality Problems
First Vice-Rector
Center for Integration and Congress Activities
Center for Youth Projects and Programs
Deputy First Vice-Rector
Human Resources Division
Center for Personnel Development
General Affairs Office
Office of Administrative, Managerial and Service Staff Record Keeping
Office of HR Support for Research Activities
Office of Personnel Data and Record Keeping
Office of Staff Relations
Office of Statistics and Information and Analytical Work
Recreational Camp for Children "Chaika"
Tsentr profilaktiki ekstremizma
Uchebno-metodicheskiy tsentr profilaktiki terrorizma
First Vice-Rector for Economics and Strategic Development
Center for Monitoring of Science and Education
Corporate Academy
Division of Accounting and Financial Control
Finance and Accounting Office
Gruppa po uchetu kassovykh operatsiy
Financial Office
Office of Organizational Subdivisions Relations
Office of Revision, Audit and Methodological Support
Office of Tangible Assets Management
Office of Tax Accounting
Office of Technical Support for Accountig and Tax Accounting
Otdel mnogofunktsional`nykh uslug
Otdel po raschetam s raznymi debitorami i kreditorami
Gruppa po uchetu raschetov s ispolnitelyami (podryadchikami) po uslugam (rabotam), po poluchennym kreditam
Gruppa po uchetu raschetov s podotchetnymi litsami
Gruppa po uchetu raschetov za uslugi detskogo sada, svyazi, MSCh, po arende i prochim dokhodam
Gruppa po uchetu raschetov za zhilishchno-kommunal`nye uslugi
Otdel po raschetam za obrazovatel`nye uslugi i NIOKR
Otdel po uchetu nefinansovykh aktivov
Otdel po vedeniyu ucheta v podrazdeleniyakh na vydelennom balanse
Otdel tekhnologicheskogo soprovozhdeniya bukhgalterskogo, nalogovogo i upravlencheskogo ucheta
Otdel upravlencheskogo ucheta
Payroll Office (Salaries and Scholarships)
Gruppa po raschetu stipendiy i drugikh vyplat obuchayushchimsya
Division of Finance and Planning
Department for work with structural divisions
Labor and Wages Office
Office of Cost Management and Price Formation
Office of Revenues, Budgeting and Analysis
Division of Strategic Development and Marketing
Office of Project Management Development (Project Office)
Otdel strategicheskogo planirovaniya
Financial Control Group
Office of Economic Information Systems
Office of Estate Management, Corporate Relations and Construction of the New University Complex
Office of Quality Management
Uchebno-nauchnyy tsentr "Energetika"
Graduate School of Economics and Management
Administration service and IT
Career Center
Center for International Collaboration
Center for Marketing and PR
Center for Partner Relations
Center for Pre-University Training and Admission
Center for Research Support
Financial Service
School of Economics and Management
Administrative Service
Affiliated Department "Financial Monitoring"
Center for Continuing Education
Center for Extramural and Distance Education
Office of Accelerated Education
Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit
Department of Control Systems Modeling
Department of Econometrics and Statistics
Department of Economic Security of Industrial Complexes
Department of Economic Theory and Economic Policy
Department of Economics and Management at Metallurgucal and Machine-Building Enterprises
Training Computer Center, Department of Economics and Organization of Machine-Building Enterprises
Department of Economics and Management in con
Department of Finance, Money Circulation and Credit
Department of International Economics and Management
Department of Legal Regulations of Economic Activities
Department of Marketing
Department of Systems Analysis and Decision-Making
Department of Tax and Financial Management
Division of Master and Postgraduate Studies
Faculty of Business Informatics and Mathematical Modeling
Department of Multimedia Technologies
Section of Internet and Video Technologies
Faculty of Economics and Finance
Department of Economic Theory
Department of Financial Risks and Insurance
Department of General Economic Theory
Department of International Economics
Faculty of Financial and Economic Security
Department of State and Municipal Finance
Faculty of Industrial Business and Management
Department of Economics and Organization of Machine-Building Enterprises
Department of Economics and Product Quality Management
Faculty of Investment and Construction Business and Real Estate Management
Department of Economics and Management in the Field of Construction and Real Estate
Faculty of Management
Department of Financial Management
IT Support Office
Laboratoriya ekonomiko-matematicheskikh issledovaniy
Laboratoriya finansovo-nalogovykh issledovaniy
Laboratoriya issledovaniy mirovoy torgovli i mezhdunarodnoy torgovoy politiki
Laboratoriya issledovaniy razvitiya i rosta firm
Laboratoriya issledovaniy v oblasti marketinga
Laboratory of Applied Systems Analysis
Laboratory of International and Regional Economics
Center for Regional Economic Studies
Laboratory "Monitoring of Labor Market"
Laboratory of Foresight Studies
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr «Informatsionno-analiticheskaya podderzhka prinyatiya resheniy»
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr «Sovremennye problemy mezhdunarodnykh ekonomicheskikh otnosheniy»
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr «Teoreticheskie i prikladnye problemy ekonomicheskogo razvitiya»
Office of Educational Work
Office of Study Affairs
Otdel organizatsii nauchnoy raboty
Research Center in the Sphere of Financial Innovations and Engineering
Research and Education Center "Engineering-economical, financial, ecological-economical studies and educational programs in hi-tech industries"
Department of Bank and Investment Management
Department of Environmental Economics
Department of Systems for Energy Industry and Industrial Enterprise Management
Center for Selection and Monitoring of Prospective Managers and Specialists
Resource Room: Economic Sciences
Russian-American Institute of Economics and Business
Sekretariat
Support Division
Otdel operativnoy poligrafii
Tendernyy otdel
Tsentr baz dannykh
Tsentr biznes- konsaltinga
Tsentr kompetentsiy "Development nedvizhimosti"
Tsentr kompetentsiy "Ekonomika i menedzhment v mashinostroenii"
Tsentr marketingovykh tekhnologiy
School of Management and Interdisciplinary Studies
Administration and Maintenance Office
Center for Business Education
Center for Distance Business Education
IT Office
Marketing Office
Office of Additional Professional Education
Office of Study Affairs
Research and Education Center "Nonprofit Sector"
Center for Local Community and Initiative Development
Center for the Philanthropy and Social Business Programs Research
Research and Educational Center "Decision-Making Support in the Field of Regional Policy"
Behavioral Economics Laboratory
Kafedra ekonomiki
Kafedra menedzhmenta
Laboratoriya issledovaniya rynka truda i demografii
Laboratory of International and Regional Economics
Center for Regional Economic Studies
Scientific and Educational Center "Digital Society"
Laboratory of Applied Systems Analysis
Research Laboratory for Digital Society Economics
Tsentr zaochnogo obucheniya
School of Public Administration and Entrepreneurship
Center for Career and Social Partnership
Center for Communication Technologies
Academic Printing Laboratory
Laboratory of Communication Technologies and Branding
Laboratory of Strategic Communications
Center for Continuing Professional Education
Center for Master and Postgraduate Studies
Department for Theory, Methodology and Law Support of State and Municipal Administration
Department of Integrated Marketing Communications and Branding
Department of Management Theory and Innovations
Department of Mass Communication Languages
Department of Public Relations Management
Department of Regional Economics, Innovation Enterprise and Security
Department of Regional and Municipal Economics, Finance and Security
Department of Sociology and Public and Municipal Administration Technologies
Sotsial`no-psikhologicheskaya laboratoriya
Department of Theory and Methodology of State and Municipal Administration
Faculty of Innovations and Entrepreneurship
Faculty of Marketing Communications and Branding
Faculty of State and Municipal Administration
Higher School of State Administration
Library and Information Center
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr «Predprinimatel`skie universitety: strategii, struktury, upravlenie»
Office of Information Technologies in Education and Management
Office of Study Affairs
Redaktsiya zhurnala "Universitetskoe upravlenie: praktika i analiz"
Research Center "Eurasian Integration: History, Politics, Economics"
Research Laboratory "Strategies of Regional Development: Sustainability and Safety of Economic Systems"
School's Support Office
Tsentr "kafedra YuNESKO po universitetskomu upravleniyu i planirovaniyu"
UrFU Business School
Accounts Division
Center for Business Education
Center for Distance Business Education
International Programs Office
Kafedra Predprinimatel`stva i innovatsiy
Kafedra Strategicheskogo menedzhmenta
MBA-Center
Nauchnaya laboratoriya ”Tsentr razvitiya upravlencheskikh kompetentsiy”
Office of Study Affairs
Otdel informatsionno-tekhnicheskogo obespecheniya
Otdel marketinga i prodazh
Otdel material`nogo obespecheniya i tekhnicheskogo obsluzhivaniya
Otdel soprovozhdeniya i prodvizheniya programm
Planning and Finance Office
Treningovyy tsentr
Uchebnaya laboratoriya ”Resursnyy tsentr E-learning”
Ural`skiy Institut malogo i srednego biznesa
Institute of Chemical Engineering
Department of Analytical Chemistry
Department of Chemical Engineering Processes and Apparatus
Department of Fuel Chemical Technology and Industrial Ecology
Department of Immunochemistry
Department of Machines and Instruments for Chemical Production
Department of Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry
Department of Physical Chemistry and Chemistry of Colloids
Department of Technology of Electrochemical Processes
Department of Technology of Inorganic Substances
Department of Technology of Organic Synthesis
Fundamental Research Laboratory of Physiologically Active Substance
General Affairs Office
Innovation Center of Chemical and Pharmaceutical Technology
Innovation and Implementation Center "Center for IR Fiber Technology"
Laboratory of Computer Engineering
Laboratory of Materials and Devices for Clean Power Industry
Laboratory of Printed Circuit Boards
Nauchnaya laboratoriya meditsinskoy khimii i perspektivnykh organicheskikh materialov
Office of Study Affairs
Research Laboratory for Advanced Studies in Petrochemistry, Chemical Technology and Biotechnology
Research Laboratory of Coal and Petrolium Chemistry
Research Laboratory of Fine Organic Synthesis
Science Lab of Fiber Technology and Photonics
Testing Analytical Laboratory
Model Glassblowing Shop
Научная лаборатория электрохимических устройств и материалов
Научно-образовательный и инновационный центр химико-фармацевтических технологий
Лаборатория биотрансформационных технологий и пищевой химии
Лаборатория готовых лекарственных форм
Лаборатория органического синтеза
Лаборатория отработки технологий и масштабирования
Лаборатория первичного биоскрининга, клеточных и генных технологий
Лаборатория перспективных материалов, зеленых методов и биотехнологий
Лаборатория сенсорных технологий в эко-, био-, и фарммониторинге
Лаборатория стандартизации химико-фармацевтических субстанций
Лаборатория структурных исследований и физико-химических методов анализа
Центр дополнительного образования
Institute of Civil Engineering and Architecture
Academic and Research Laboratory "Soil Mechanics"
Architectural and Construction Center
Department "Building structures and soil mechanics"
Department "Information Modeling in Construction"
Department of Architecture
Department of Building Structures
Department of CAD Systems in Civil Engineering
Department of Heat and Gas Supply and Ventilation
Department of Hydraulics
Department of Industrial, Civil Construction and Property Expertise
Department of Price Formation in Construction and Industry
Department of Urban Development
Department of Water Industry and Technology
Office of Study and Educational Affairs
Research Laboratory "Safety Technology for Strategic Infrastructures and Territories"
Institute of Fundamental Education
Department of Advanced Mathematics
Department of Building Mechanics
Laboratoriya ispytaniya materialov
Department of Cultural Studies and Design
Department of Engineering Graphics
Department of General Chemistry
Department of HR Management and Psychology
Department of Health and Safety
Research Laboratory
Department of Health and Safety
Research Laboratory
Department of History of Science and Technology
Department of Information Systems and Technologies
Laboratory of Computer Vision and Interactive Systems
Laboratory of Robotic Engineering and Automated Industrial Process Control Systems
Section of Informatization of Library Services
Department of Intelligent Information Technologies
Department of Law
Department of Philosophy
Department of Physics
Regional Research and Methodological Center for the Problem "Modern Practical Physics"
Department of Protection in Emergency Situations
Department of Protection in Emergency Situations
Department of Russian History
Department of Sociology and Public Administration Technologies
Department of Theoretical Mechanics
Department of the Russian Language
Inter-University Center for Teaching Cultural Studies in Technical Universities in the Russian Federation
Nauchno-issledovatel`skaya laboratoriya ”Laboratoriya modelirovaniya i optimizatsii slozhnykh sistem”
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr Bazovoe obrazovanie
Office of Educational Work
Office of Extramural Studies
Office of Pre-University Training
Office of Study and Educational Affairs
Research Laboratory "Composite Materials, Films and Coatings"
UrFU Training and Coordination Center for Special Training
Institute of Military Technical Education and Security
Faculty of Security
Dean's Office
Department of Fire Safety
Department of Information Security
Department of International Police
Institute of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Faculty of Biology
Department of Botany
Department of Ecology
Department of Human and Animal Physiology
Department of Zoology
Faculty of Chemisrty
Department of High-Molecular Compounds
Department of Inorganic Chemistry
Department of Organic Chemistry
Faculty of Physics
Department of Condensed Matter Physics
Department of General and Molecular Physics
Academic Laboratory of Computational Physics
Department of Low Temperature Physics
Department of Theoretical Physics
Fundamental Research Laboratory of Chemical-Electrochemical Restoration Methods of Aviation Technique
Innovation Center
Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science
Faculty of Mathematics, Mechanics and Computer Science
Department of Applied Mathematics
Department of Informatics and Control Processes
Department of Mathematical Economics
Fundamental Research Laboratory of Applied Analysis
Nauchnaya laboratoriya ”Intellektual`nye sistemy, tekhnicheskoe zrenie, programmirovanie”
Office of Study Affairs
Laboratory of Fundamental Problems of Physics of Extreme Impact on Substances
Nauchno-issledovatel`skaya laboratoriya biofiziki miokarda
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr ”Nanotekhnologii”
Office of Study, Pre-University and Educational Affairs
Problemnaya nauchno-issledovatel`skaya laboratoriya po razrabotke ion-selektivnykh elektrodov
Research Support Office
School of Bachelor Studies
Department of Earth and Space Sciences
Department of Fundamental and Applied Chemistry
Department of Fundamental and Applied Physics
Training and Resource Center "Dialogue"
Faculty of Biology and Fundamental Medicine
Biological Station
Faculty of Mathematics, Mechanics and Computer Sciences
Center for Applied Informatics
Center for Continuing Education in Mathematics, Informatics and Theoretical Mechanics
Ural Regional Center for Education and Research
Office of Study Affairs: Bachelor Programs
Preparatory Courses
School of Sciences
Academic and Production Laboratory "Cryogenic Station"
Botanical Garden
Center for Pedagogical and Continuing Education
Climate and Environmental Physics Laboratory
Department of Algebra and Fundamental Informatics
Department of Analytical and Environmental Chemistry
Department of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics
Department of Astronomy, Geodesy, Ecology and Environmental Monitoring
Laboratoriya astrokhimii i vnezemnoy fiziki
Training Astronomical Observatory
Научная лаборатория астрохимических исследований
Department of Biodiversity and Bioecology
Botanicheskiy muzey (gerbariy)
Zoological Museum
Department of Computational Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Department of Condensed Matter Physics and Nanoscale Systems
Academic Laboratory of Scanning Probe Microscopy
Academic and Research Laboratory of X-Ray Evaluation of Substances and Materials
Laboratory of Computer Engineering "QUANTUM"
Department of Experimental Biology and Biotechnologies
Experimental Laboratory of Anatomy and Physiology
Department of High-Performance Computer Technologies
Department of Magnetism and Magnetic Nanomaterials
Department of Mathematical Analysis
Research Laboratory "Approximation and Navigation"
Department of Medical Biochemistry and Biophyscs
Academic Laboratory of Biological and Medical Physics
Department of Organic Chemistry and High Molecular Compounds
Department of Physical Chemistry
Department of Theoretical and Mathematical Physics
Glassblowing Shop
Innovatsionno-vnedrencheskiy tsentr «Novye tekhnologii pozharotusheniya»
Kourovka Astronomical Observatory
Laboratoriya magnitnoy sensoriki
Laboratoriya matematicheskogo obespecheniya baz dannykh
Laboratory of Chemical Design for New Multifunctional Oxide Materials
Laboratory of Combinatorial Algebra
Laboratory of Mathematical Modeling of Physical and Chemical Processes in Multiphase Media
Laboratory of Multi-Scale Mathematical Modeling
Nanoscale Ferroelectrics Laboratory (NANOFER)
Nauchnaya laboratoriya ”Teoriya upravleniya”
Office of Study Affairs: Master Programs
Regional Education and Research Center for Intelligent Systems and Information Security
Laboratory of Distributed Computing and Studies of Models, Algorithms and Programs
Laboratory of Security Hardware and Software
Office of Intelligent Systems and Robotic Engineering
Research Institute of Physics and Applied Mathematics
Laboratoriya issledovaniya perspektivnykh materialov ponizhennoy razmernosti i nanostruktur (Nanokristal)
Laboratoriya kontroliruemogo sinteza slozhnykh molekulyarnykh sistem
Laboratory of Chemical Design for New Multifunctional Oxide Materials
Laboratory of Electron Microscopy
Laboratory of Molecular Mechanisms and Morphogenesis Ecology
Laboratory of Restoration Ecology
Office of Research and Innovative Work Organization
Research Laboratory "Biotechnology of Components Maintenance and Restoration of Natural and Transformed Biosystems"
Research Laboratory "Theory of High-Correlated Electronic Systems"
Section of Biological Research
Laboratory of Anthropogenic Dynamics of Ecosystems
Sektor adaptatsiogeneza biologicheskikh sistem
Sektor eksperimental`noy botaniki i mikologii
Sektor immunofiziologii
Sektor molekulyarnoy genetiki
Section of Chemical Material Science
Laboratoriya perspektivnykh oksidnykh i polimernykh materialov
Sektor ekologicheski bezopasnykh plastifitsirovannykh polimerov i kompozitsiy
Section of Mathematical Modeling
Sektor fiziko-khimicheskoy mekhaniki
Sektor stokhasticheskikh differentsial`nykh uravneniy
Sektor upravlyaemykh sistem
Section of Optoelectronics and Semiconductor Technology
Laboratoriya fiziki elektronnykh yavleniy
Laboratoriya fiziki poverkhnostnykh yavleniy
Laboratoriya lazernoy i tsvetoizmeritel`noy apparatury
Laboratoriya magnitnogo rezonansa
Laboratoriya segnetoelektrikov
Sektor domennoy struktury segnetoelektrikov
Sektor nanotekhnologiy
Sektor relaksornykh segnetoelektrikov
Section of Solid State Magnetism
Laboratoriya magnetizma redkozemel`nykh splavov i soedineniy
Sektor bystrozakalennykh splavov
Sektor magnitotverdykh materialov
Sektor metallurgii
Sektor prikladnogo magnetizma
Laboratoriya magnitnoy domennoy struktury
Laboratoriya plenochnykh mikro- i nanostruktur
Nauchnaya laboratoriya ”Laboratoriya neytronnykh issledovaniy magnitnykh materialov”
Sektor magnitnykh fazovykh prevrashcheniy
Sektor magnitomyagkikh materialov
Section of System Programming
Section of Thermal Physics and Surface Phenomena
Laboratoriya fiziki aerozoley
Laboratoriya kinetiki poverkhnostnykh yavleniy
Laboratoriya teplomassoperenosa v geterogennykh sistemakh
Sektor kineticheskikh yavleniy
Sektor nelineynoy dinamiki
Tsentr naukoemkikh tekhnologiy
Sektor magnitnykh nanomaterialov
Sektor magnitnykh sistem
Sektor mekhanicheskoy obrabotki materialov
Sektor oksidnykh materialov
Sektor perspektivnykh apparatno-programmnykh razrabotok
Ural Research and Education Center "Advanced Materials"
Лаборатория передовых лазерных микро- и нанотехнологий в фотонике и биомедицине
Лаборатория функционального дизайна нанокластерных полиоксометаллатов
Лаборатория функциональных наноматериалов и наноустройств
Research Laboratory "Mathematical Modeling in Physiology and Medicine Based on Supercomputers"
Section of Magnetism and Magnetic Nanomaterials
Tsentr fundamental`noy biotekhnologii i bioinzhenerii
Laboratoriya bioinzheneriya
Laboratoriya biomeditsinskoy fiziki
Laboratoriya genomnykh issledovaniy
Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Biotechnology
Ural Multiple Access Center 'Modern Nanotechnologies"
Support Office
Training and Research Production Center
Ural`skiy tsentr kollektivnogo pol`zovaniya «Skaniruyushchaya zondovaya mikroskopiya»
Institute of New Materials and Technologies
Informatization Center
Innovation and Implementation Center "Regional Engineering Center"
Development Office
Office of Additive Technologies
Materials Section
Prototyping Section
Office of Lazer Technologies
Sales Office
Institute of Material Science and Metallurgy
Center for Studies in Physics of Metallic Liquids
Faculty of Material Science in Construction
Branch of the Specialized Academic Laboratory of Art of Material Working
Department of Chemical Technology of Ceramics and Refractories
Department of Equipment and Automation for Silicate Production
Department of Glass Technology
Department of Material Science in Construction
Department of Technology of Binding Materials and Construction Products
Faculty of Metallurgy
Affiliated Department "Metallurgy of Titanium"
Affiliated Department "Metallurgy"
Department of Foundry Engineering and Hardening Technologies
Department of Heat Treatment and Physics of Metal
Department of Metal Art
Department of Metal Forming
Section of Industrial (Metallurgical) Complexes Design
Department of Metal Science
Department of Metallurgy of Heavy Non-Ferrous Metals
Fundamental Research Laboratory of Ferrous and Non-Ferrous Metallurgy
Section of Non-Ferrous Metals
Department of Metallurgy of Iron and Alloys
Department of Metallurgy of Light Metals
Department of Metrology, Standardization and Certification
Department of Theory of Metallurgical Processes
Department of Thermal Physics and Computer Science in Metallurgy
General Affairs Office
Laboratory of Computer Engineering
Nezavisimyy ispytatel`nyy tsentr vysokotemperaturnykh i konstruktsionnykh materialov
Office of Organization of Studies and Educational Work
Research Laboratory "Metal Working"
Research and Production Laboratory of Refractory Materials and Lining
Institute of Mechanics and Machine Building
Affiliated Department "Machine-Building Production"
Affiliated Department "Lazer Technology in Machine Building"
Affiliated Department "Machine Building"
Affiliated Department "Machine Building, Metallurgy and Metalworking"
Center for Extra-Curricular Activities and Educational Work
Department of Automobiles and Tractors
Department of Electronic Engineering
Department of Handling Machinery and Robots
Department of Information Technologies and CAD Systems
Department of Machine Parts
Academic Laboratory of Printing Machines
Department of Machinery Production Organization
Department of Mechanical Engineering Technology
Department of Metal-Cutting Machines and Tools
Laboratory "Center for Materials Processing"
Issledovatel`skaya laboratoriya metallorezhushchikh stankov i instrumentov
Laboratoriya PLM-tekhnologiy
Stanochnaya laboratoriya
Laboratory of Dimensional Accuracy Standardization
Tsentr Avtomatizatsii proektirovaniya i proizvodstva izdeliy mashinostroeniya
Department of Metallurgical and Rotor Machines
Department of Welding Technologies
Laboratoriya ”Tsentr tekhnologiy svarochnogo proizvodstva”
Laboratory for Optimum Industrial Materials Cutting and Optimum Routing Technology
Laboratory of Computer Engineering
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr ”FANUK”
Office of Innovative Activities Management
Office of Study Affairs
Offuce of Extramural Studies
Research Laboratory of Automation of Machine Processing, Mechatronics and Robotic Engineering
New Industry Engineering School
Affiliated Department "Metallurgy"
Engineering and Educational Center "Center for Processing Materials and Project Technologies"
Laboratoriya metallorezhushchikh stankov i instrumentov
Laboratoriya proektnykh tekhnologiy
Innovation and Implementation Center "Project Solutions"
Innovation and Implementation Center "Rudtechnomet"
Innovatsionno-vnedrencheskiy tsentr ”Tekhnologiya obrabotki materialov”
Laboratory "Center for Materials Processing"
Research Laboratory of Automation of Machine Processing, Mechatronics and Robotic Engineering
Research and Production Laboratory of Refractory Materials and Lining
Uchebno-proektnyy tsentr "Proektnyy institut"
Architecture and Construction Office
Office of Chief Project Engineers
Office of General Layout and Engineering Networks
Office of Technology
Sektsiya gornogo proektirovaniya
UrFU Higher School of Engineering
Affiliated Department "Technologies and Equipment of Pipe Production"
Bazovaya kafedra "Tekhnologii i sredstva ispytaniy"
Center for Computer Modeling and Data Analysis
Studies Support Office
UrFU School of Elite General Education
Popechitel`skiy sovet
School of Basic Engineering Education
Support Office
Institute of Physical Education, Sport and Youth Policy
Department of Management in Physical Culture and Sport
Department of Physical Education
Department of Service and Tourism
Department of Theory of Physical Culture
Laboratory of Sport and Recreational Technologies
Department of Youth Outreach
Mezhregional`nyy nauchno-metodicheskiy tsentr po rabote s molodezh`yu UrFO
Faculty of Education in Social Sciences and Humanities
Faculty of Physical Culture
Department of Combat Sports
Department of Competitive Sports
Department of Cyclic Sports
Department of Physical Education
Department of Recreational Physical Training
Innovation and Implementation Center "Sport Technologies"
Office of Communications and IT Support
Office of Study and Educational Affairs
Research and Innovations Center
UrFU Sports Complex
Center for Sports Training of UrFU Student Teams
Development Office
Office of Physical Education and Sports Activities
Sports and Recreation Center "UrFU Swimming Pool"
Institute of Physics and Technology
Affiliated Department "Radiation and Nuclear Technologies"
Bazovaya kafedra elektrofiziki
Department of Computational Mathematics
Filial kafedry v NPTs ''Bonum''
Department of Electrophysics
Filial kafedry v institute elektrofiziki UrO RAN
Laboratory of Ion Beam and Plasma Technology for New Functional Materials and Coatings
Department of Experimental Physics
Cyclotron Laboratory
Fundamental Research Laboratory of Electrophysics
Laboratory of Applied Nuclear Physics
Laboratory of Biomedical Engineering
Laboratory of Electron Accelerators and Radiation Technologies
Laboratory of Electronics and CAD Systems
Research Laboratory of Electronics of X-Ray Devices
Department of Innovation Studies and Intellectual Property
Academic and Research Laboratory of Metrology
Department of Innovative Technologies
Department of Intellectual Property Management
Department of Physical Techniques and Devices for Quality Control
Filial kaf.FMiPKK v institute fiziki metallov UrO RAN
Laboratory of Micro- and Nanoelectronics and Measurement Equipment
Laboratory of Nano-Scale Systems and Nanomaterials Spectroscopy
Laboratory of Radiation Control and Solid State Dosimetry
Research Laboratory "EXTRA TERRA CONSORTIUM"
Department of Physical and Chemical Analysis
Analytical Field Center - Russian Abritration Laboratory for Testing of Nuclear Engineering Materials
Department of Physics of High-Energy Processes
Department of Radiochemistry and Applied Ecology
Department of Rare Metals and Nanomaterials
Laboratory of Information and Equipment Support of Technological Processes
Laboratory of Material Science and Technology
Department of Social Security
Department of Technical Physics
Academic and Research Laboratory of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance and Mass Spectrography
Department of Theoretical Physics and Applied Mathematics
Filial kaf.TFiPM v institute fiziki metallov UrO RAN
Laboratory of Atomic Physics
Laboratory of Electron and Nuclear Resonance
Laboratory of Radio Electronics and Electronics
Research Laboratory of Quantum Magnetometry
General Affairs Office
Innovation and Implementation Center "Cyclotron Center for Nuclear Medicine"
Innovation and Implementation Center for Irradiation Sterilization
Laboratoriya kvantovoy magnitometrii
Nauchnaya laboratoriya perspektivnykh funktsional`nykh neorganicheskikh materialov
Office of Innovative Activities Management
Office of Study Affairs
Research Laboratory "Materials Science and Materials Technology"
Research Laboratory "Physics of Functional Materials of Carbon Micro- and Optoelectronics"
Research Laboratory "Pyrochemical Technologies and Materials of Closed Nuclear Fuel Cycle"
Tsentr kollektivnogo pol`zovaniya fizicheskikh i khimicheskikh tekhnologiy
Universitetskiy tsentr parallel`nykh vychisleniy
Institute of Radioelectronics and Information Technology
Administrative Service
Department of Automatics
Department of Communication Tools and Technologies
Department of High Frequency Radio and TV Equipment
Department of Information Technology
Department of Numerical Methods and Equations of Mathematical Physics
Section of Modern Mathematics in Engineering Education
Department of Printing and Web-Design
Department of Radio Electronics of Information Systems
Research Laboratory of Remote Sensing Techniques
Department of Radioelectronic and Telecommunication Systems
Department of Telecommunications
Department of Theory of Radioelectronics
Financial Service
Office of Educational Work
Office of Information Technologies
Office of Pre-University Training
Research Medical and Biological High-Technology Engineering Center
School of Bachelor Studies
Faculty of Information Technology and Automatics
Center for Accelerated Education
Faculty of Radio Electronics and Communications
Office of Study Affairs: Bachelor Programs
School of Professional and Academic Education
Affiliated Department "Big Data Analysis and Methods of Videoanalysis"
Basic Department "Automation of financial systems"
Center for Perspective Projects
Center of Space Monitoring
Innovation Center Cisco
International Research and Methodological Center of the Competencies Transfer for Digital Economy
Kafedra informatsionnykh tekhnologiy i sistem upravleniya
Kafedra radioelektroniki i telekommunikatsiy
Laboratoriya radioelektronnykh izmereniy
Nauchnaya laboratoriya ”Tsifrovye tekhnologii panoramnoy vizualizatsii i komp`yuternogo analiza dinamicheskikh protsessov v slozhnykh sistemakh zhivoy i nezhivoy prirody”
Otdel organizatsii obrazovatel`noy deyatel`nosti po programmam magistratury i spetsialiteta
Research Center for Energy Conservaion and Automation Problems
Office of Advanced Development
Office of Expert Appraisal of Industrial Safety
Office of Production Information Support
Production and Engineering Section
Project Office
Research Center for Radioelectronic Systems of Aerial Vehicles
Design and Engineering Office
Office of Advanced Development
Research and Education Center
Laboratoriya diagnostiki sostoyaniya tekhnologicheskikh i oboronnykh kompleksov
Laboratoriya geoinformatsionnykh tekhnologiy i obrabotki dannykh distantsionnogo zondirovaniya Zemli
Laboratoriya issledovaniy i razrabotki SVCh ustroystv dlya telekommunikatsionnykh sistem
Laboratoriya metrologii i izmereniy v telekommunikatsionnykh sistemakh
Laboratoriya modelirovaniya, komp`yuternoy matematiki i parallel`nykh vychisleniy
Laboratoriya programmnykh sistem i kompleksov
Laboratoriya sovremennykh telekommunikatsionnykh sistem
Laboratoriya zashchishchennykh informatsionnykh sistem
Nauchno-issledovatel`skaya laboratoriya ”Nanokomp`yuter”
Section of Continuing Education
Students Hi-Tech Center
Training and Research Center "Information Security"
Training, Research and Innovation Complex
Ural`skiy analiticheskiy tsentr obrabotki bol`shikh dannykh
Student Affairs Division
Support Office
Tsentr kompetentsiy
Khimiko-tekhnologicheskiy fakul`tet
Polytechnical Institute (Branch) in Kamensk-Uralsky
Department of Applied Mechanics and Fundamentals of Design
Department of General Professional Disciplines
Department of General and Natural Sciences
Department of Humanities and Social and Economic Disciplines
Predstavitel`stvo UrFU v g. Karakole
Predstavitel`stvo UrFU v g. Kirovgrade
Predstavitel`stvo UrFU v g. Lys`ve
Predstavitel`stvo UrFU v g. Mednogorske
Predstavitel`stvo UrFU v g. Novokuznetske
Predstavitel`stvo UrFU v g. Revde
Predstavitel`stvo UrFU v g. Verkhotur`e
Training Military Center
Division
Section of Ground Forces
Section of Air-Space Forces
Section of Special Training
UrFU Branch in Alapaevsk
UrFU Branch in Chusovoy
UrFU Branch in Irbit
UrFU Branch in Krasnouralsk
UrFU Branch in Nevyansk
UrFU Branch in Novouralsk, the Sverdlovsk region
UrFU Branch in Noyabrsk, the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous District
UrFU Branch in Pervouralsk
General Engineering Training Cycle
Laboratory of Electrotechnical Cycle
Laboratory of Mechanical and Building Cycle
Laboratory of Metallurgical Cycle
UrFU Branch in Serov
UrFU Branch in Sredneuralsk
Division of Continuing Education
UrFU Branch in Verkhnyaya Salda
UrFU Representation Office in Artemovsky
UrFU Representation Office in Asbest
UrFU Representation Office in Bogdanovich
UrFU Representation Office in Ivdel
UrFU Representation Office in Kachkanar
UrFU Representation Office in Kostanay
UrFU Representation Office in Krasnoufimsk
UrFU Representation Office in Kushva
UrFU Representation Office in Lesnoy
UrFU Representation Office in Ozersk
UrFU Representation Office in Polevskoy
UrFU Representation Office in Sukhoy Log
UrFU Representation Office in Sukhum
UrFU Representation Office in Sysert
UrFU Representation Office in Verkhnyaya Pyshma
UrFU branch in Krasnoturinsk
Department of Aluminum Metallurgy
Department of Equipment and Operation of Gas Pipe Lines
Ural Institute of Humanities
Applied Research Laboratory of Expertise and Restoration of Cultural Property
Archaeological Studies Center
Ugrian Research Laboratory
Center for Basic Professional Education
Center for Service Information Support
Central Asian Research Center
Confucius Institute
Tsentr testirovaniya po kitayskomu yazyku
Exhibition Center
Faculty of Education in the Humanities for Students of Engineering and Technical Areas of Study
Fundamental Research Archaeological Laboratory
General Affairs Office
General Affairs Office
Institute of Humanities and Arts
Applied Research Laboratory of Expertise and Restoration of Cultural Property
Center for Archaeological Studies
Archaeological Museum
Fundamental Research Laboratory
Ugrian Research Laboratory
Center for Basic Professional Education
Center for Continuing Professional Education
Center for Service Information Support
Faculty of Education in the Humanities for Students of Engineering and Technical Areas of Study
Department of History of Science and Technology
Department of Russian History
Laboratoriya ''Rossiya proshloe, nastoyashchee, budushchee''
Faculty of History
Department of Ancient and Medieval History
Department of Archive Studies and History of State Administration
Department of Document Management, Archival Studies and History of Public Administration
Department of Ethnology and Archeology
Department of History and Social Technologies
Department of Modern and Contemporary History
Tsentr issledovaniy novoy i noveyshey istorii Velikobritanii
Tsentr vostochnoevropeyskikh issledovaniy i svyazey
Department of Russian History
Academic and Research Laboratory of Primary Sources Studies
Central Asian Research Center
Nauchno-pedagogicheskaya laboratoriya «Volot»
Department of Social and Cultural Service and Tourism
Laboratory of Office Machines and Equipment
Computer Class
Resource Room: History
Faculty of Journalism
Center for Management, Marketing and Advertising in Mass Media
Department of History of Journalism
Department of Periodical Press and Network Publications
Department of Publishing Business
Laboratoriya izdatel`skikh tekhnologiy
Mul`timediynaya lingvo-metodicheskaya laboratoriya
Department of Television, Radio Broadcasting and Facilities and Technology of Journalism
Department of the Russian Language and Stylistics
Gazetnyy arkhiv
Office of Teaching Aids
Preparatory Courses
Faculty of Philology
Department of Classical Literature and Folklore
Department of Folklore and Ancient Literature
Department of Foreign Literature
Department of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics and Textual Science
Department of Germanic Lingustics
Department of Rhetoric and Stylistics
Department of Romance Lingustics
Department of Russian Language, General Linguistics and Verbal Communication
Toponymic Laboratory
Department of Russian and Foreign Literature
Department of the Russian Language and General Linguistics
Department of the Russian Language for Foreign Students
Department of the Russian Literature
Department of the Russian Literature of the XX-XXI century
Faculty of Study of Art and Sociocultural Technologies
Center of Contemporary Culture
Laboratory of Art Practices and Museum Technologies
Multimedia Center: "Russian Museum. Virtual Branch"
Department of Cultural Studies and Design
Department of Cultural Studies and Social and Cultural Activities
Department of HR Management and Psychology
Laboratoriya pedagogicheskikh tekhnologiy
Department of History of Arts and Museum Studies
Department of Museum Studies and Applied Cultural Studies
Resource Room: History of Art
Fundamental Research Laboratory of Computer Lexicography
General Affairs Office
Laboratory "Internation Center for Demographic Studies"
Laboratory of Primary Sources Research
Nauchno-issledovatel`skaya laboratoriya formal`nogo analiza
Office of Research and Innovative Work Organization
Office of Study Affairs
Research Institute of the Russian Culture
Otdel istorii religii i ikonopisaniya
Otdel ural`skogo fol`klora
Section of Art Studies
Section of Lingustics
Section of Russiah History and Primary Sources Studies
Tsentr innovatsionnykh gumanitarnykh tekhnologiy
Tsentr kul`turno-rechevoy adaptatsii inostrannykh grazhdan i migrantov
Tsentr testirovaniya inostrannykh grazhdan v UrFU
Institute of Retraining and Professional Development
Center for Business and Political Communication
Center for Practical Psychology and Psychoanalysis
Department of Economics and Law
Foreign Languages Center
Project Management Office
Institute of Social and Political Sciences
EU Information Center
Experimental Research and Education Center for Career Guidance and Regional Education
Faculty of International Relations
Center for Continuing Education
Department of Foreign Studies
Department of Oriental Studies
Department of Theory and History of International Relations
Laboratory "TEMPUS Resource Center for Human Safety"
Preparatory Courses
Resource Room: International Relations
UNESCO Department of Human Rights, Peace, Democracy, Tolerance and International Understanding
UNESCO Department of Human Rights, Peace, Democracy, Tolerance and International Understanding
Faculty of Lingustics
Department of Foreign Languages
Laboratory of Innovative Teaching Technologies
Department of Foreign Languages and Educational Technologies
Department of Foreign Languages and Translation
Regional Center of Linguistics
Resursnyy yazykovyy tsentr
Department of Linguistics and Professional Communication in Foreign Languages
Faculty of Philosophy
Academic and Research Laboratory "Philosophical Anthropology"
Academic and Research Laboratory "Philosophical Sociolinguistics"
Academic and Research Laboratory "Philosophy and Rights"
Academic and Research Laboratory "Social Management"
Department of Ethics, Aesthetics, Theory and History of Culture
Department of History of Philosophy and Philosophy of Education
Department of History of Philosophy, Philosophical Anthropology, Aesthetics and Theory of Culture
Department of Ontology and Cognitive Theory
Department of Philisophy
Department of Philosophical Anthropology
Department of Religious Studies
Department of Social Philosophy
Resource Room: Philosophy
Faculty of Political Science and Sociology
Department of Applied Sociology
Department of Pedagogy and Sociology of Education
Department of Political Sciences
Department of Social Work
Department of Social and Political Sciences
Department of Theory and History of Political Sciences
Department of Theory and History of Sociology
Laboratory of Sociological and Politological Studies
Resource Room: Social and Political Sciences
Specialized Computer Class
Faculty of Psychology
Academic Laboratory of General Practical Psychology
Center for Professional Retraining, Qualification Development and Continuing Education
Department of Clinical Psychology and Psychophysiology
Laboratory of Brain and Neurocognitive Development
Department of Developmental and Pedagogical Psychology
Department of General Psychology and Psychology of Personality
Department of General and Social Psychology
Academic and Research Laboratory of Neurotechnologies
Department of Pedagogy and Psychology of Education
Department of Psychophysiology and Psychophysics
Department of Social Psychology and Psychology of Management
Resource Room: Psychology
General Affairs Office
Institute of Retraining and Professional Development
Center for Business and Political Communications
Center for Information Technologies
Center for Practical Psychology and Psychoanalysis
Department of Economics and Law
Department of Philosophy and Cultural Studies
Department of Political Science, Sociology and Mass Communications
Department of Psychology
Foreign Languages Center
Office of Project Management
Interregional Institute of Social Sciences
Laboratory of Comparative Studies of Toleration and Recognition
Office of Research and Innovative Work Organization
Offuce of Study and Educational Affairs
Research Laboratory "Human as a Complex Problem: Interdisciplinary Research"
Tsentr azerbaydzhanovedeniya
Tsentr iranistiki i persidskogo yazyka
Ural`skiy regional`nyy tsentr programm rasprostraneniya ital`yanskogo yazyka
International Demographic Unit
Interregional Institute of Social Sciences
Laboratory of Comparative Studies of Tolerance and Recognition
Laboratory of Primary Sources Research
Office of Educational Programs Design and Development
Office of Research and Innovative Work Organization
Office of Research and Innovative Work Organization
Problem Laboratory of Computer Lexicography
Research Institute of the Russian Culture
Otdel istorii religii i ikonopisaniya
Otdel ural`skogo fol`klora
Section of Art Studies
Section of Lingustics
Section of Russiah History and Primary Sources Studies
Research Laboratory "Human as a Complex Problem: Interdisciplinary Research"
School of Academic and Project Development
Academic and Research Laboratory of Neurotechnologies
BRICS Studies Center
Bazovaya kafedra televideniya i novykh media
Center for Cross-Media Technology
Czentr e`kspertizy' i konsaltinga soczial`no-gumanitarny'x proektov i texnologij
Laboratory of Brain and Neurocognitive Development
Laboratory of Natural Science Methods in Humanities
Nauchnaya laboratoriya ”Tsentr global`noy urbanistiki”
Office of Study Affairs: Master and Postgraduate Programs
School of Bachelor Studies
Faculty of Art History, Cultural Studies and Design
Contemporary Culture Center
Laboratory of Artistic Practices and Museum Technologies
Multimedia Library "Russian Museum. Virtual Branch"
Department of Art History and Museum Studies
Department of Cultural Studies and Design
Department of Cultural Studies and Socio-Cultural Activities
Resource Room: Art History
Faculty of History
Department of Document Management, Archival Studies and History of Public Administration
Department of History and Social Technologies
Department of History of Ancient World and Middle Ages
Department of Modern and Contemporary History
Department of Russian History
Academic and Research Laboratory of Archeographic Studies
Department of Social and Cultural Service and Tourism
Departmetn of Archeology and Ethnology
Resource Room: History
Faculty of International Relations
Center "UNESCO Department of Human Rights, Peace, Democracy, Tolerance and International Understanding"
Center for Further Education
Department of Foreign Regional Studies
Department of Oriental Studies
Department of Theory and History of International Relations
Laboratory "TEMPUS Resource Center for Human Safety"
Preparatory courses
Resource Room: International Relations
Faculty of Journalism"
Department of Russian Language and Stylistics
Department of Periodical Press and Online Media
Department of Publishing Business
Department of Television, Radio Broadcasting and Technical Means of Journalism
Office of technical equipment for education
Preparatory Courses
Кафедра медиакоммуникаций
Faculty of Linguistics
Department of Foreign Languages
Laboratory of Innovative Teaching Technologies
Department of Foreign Languages and Educational Technologies
Department of Linguistics and Professional Communication in Foreign Languages
Departmetn of Foreign Languages and Translation
Regional Center of Linguistics
Faculty of Philology
Department of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics and Textual Science
Department of Russian Language for Foreign Students
Department of Russian Language, General Linguistics and Verbal Communication
Toponymic Laboratory
Department of Russian and Foreign Literature
Departmetn of German Philology
Faculty of Philosophy
Department of Philosophy
Department of History of Philosophy, Philosophical Anthropology, Aesthetics and Theory of Culture
Department of Ontology and Cognitive Theory
Department of Social Philosophy
Resource Room: Philosophy
Faculty of Political Science and Sociology
Department of Applied Sociology
Department of Political Sciences
Department of Social Work
Laboratory of Sociological and Political Studies
Resource Room: Social and Political Sciences
Specialized Computer Class
Faculty of Psychology
Affiliated Department UrFU ”Correctional Pedagogy and Psychology”
Center for Professional Retraining, Qualification Development and Continuing Education
Department "Clinical psychology and psychophysiology"
Department of General and Social Psychology
Department of Pedagogy and Psychology of Education
Department of Personnel Management and Psychology
Resource Room: Psychology
Information Center of the European Union
Laboratory of Office Equipment
Computer class
Office of Study Affairs: Bachelor and Specialty
Resource Room: Social Sciences and Humanities
Tsentr azerbaydzhanovedeniya
Tsentr iranistiki i persidskogo yazyka
Ural`skiy regional`nyy tsentr programm rasprostraneniya ital`yanskogo yazyka
Tsentr frantsuzskogo yazyka i kul`tury UrFU
Tsentr testirovaniya inostrannykh grazhdan v UrFU
Upravlyayushchiy sovet
Научная лаборатория ”Центр популяционных исследований”
Ural Power Engineering Institute
Affiliated Department "Electrical Energy Industry"
Affiliated Department "Energetics"
Center for Extramural and Continuing Education
Center for Pre-University Training and Admission
Department of Applied Mathematics
Department of Automated Electric Systems
Research Laboratory
Research Laboratory of Development Management of Intelligent Electric Energy Systems Smart Grid
Research Laboratory of Electric Energy Systems
Training Simulator Complex
Department of Electric Drives and Industrial Installations Automation
Research Laboratory
Department of Electric Engineering and Electrotechnology Systems
Research Laboratory
Department of Electrical Machinery
Research Laboratory
Department of Energy Efficiency
Department of High-Voltage Engineering
Research Laboratory
Department of Nuclear Power Plants and Renewable Energy Sources
Computing Laboratory
Tsentr vozobnovlyaemoy energetiki i energosberezheniya
Научная лаборатория ”Центр экологически толерантной энергетики на основе ядерных, возобновляемых и нетрадиционных источников энергии”
Department of Theoretical Electric Engineering and Power Supply Technology
Department of Theory of Thermal Engineering
Department of Thermal Energy and Engineering
Problemnaya nauchno-issledovatel`skaya laboratoriya promyshlennoy teploenergetiki
Department of Thermal Power Plants
Research Laboratory
Department of Turbines and Engines
Research Laboratory
Eurasian Center for Renewable Power Generation and Energy Conservation
General Affairs Office
Innovation and Implementation Center "Modern Energy"
Institute of Regional Energetics
Economic Office
Otdel po energeticheskomu obsledovaniyu predpriyatiy
Office of Study Affairs
Office of Study and Educational Affairs
Regional`nyy tsentr sertifikatsii spetsialistov v oblasti energosberezheniya
Research and Education Center
ShOS
Training and Research Center "Energetics"
Tsentr okhrany truda i promyshlennoy bezopasnosti
Vice-Rector
Deputy Vice Rector
Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs
Center for Career Guidance and Regional Education
Center for Educational Technologies
Laboratory of Learning Resources Development
Laboratory of Multimedia and Mass Media
Office of New Educational Technologies
Office of Organizational Support for Continuing Education
Office of Resources Provision for Academic Programs
Office of Technical Support
Center for Pre-University Training
Center for Testing and Monitoring the Quality of Education
Deputy Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs
Directorate of Academic Development
Directorate of Academic Programs
Office of Academic Programs Design and Study Process Organization
Division of Information Systems for Study Process
Office of Analytical Reporting and Information Systems Users Technical Support
Office of Information Systems Administration
Office of Software Development for Information Systems
Division of Territorial Policy
Faculty of Accelerated Learning
Dean's Office
Department of Control Theory and Practice
Department of Information Technologies in Economics
Department of Microprocessor Technology
Department of Production Economics and Organization
Department of Software Tools and Systems
Institute of Continuing Education and Professional Retraining
Faculty of Pre-University Training
Dean's Office
Preparatory Courses
Preparatory Department
General Affairs Office
Information and Computer Center
Office of Education Quality Control
Resource Room
Interuniversity Center for Teaching Cultural Studies in Technical Universities of the Russian Federation
Italian College "Leonardo"
Office of Academic Programs
Office of Vocational Secondary Education
Uchebnyy tsentr tselevoy podgotovki ''Tekhnologii i oborudovanie atomnoy promyshlennosti''
UrFU Higher School of Engineering
Affiliated Department "Technology and Equipment of Pipe and Tube Production"
Bazovaya kafedra ”Tekhnologii i sredstva ispytaniy”
Center for Computer Modeling and Data Analysis
Center for Development of Engineering Education
Laboratoriya sotsial`nogo marketinga
Study Support Office
UrFU School of Elite General Education
Ural Regional Center of New Information Technology
Uskorennogo obucheniya
Programmnykh sredstv i sistem
Vice-Rector for General Affairs
Baza otdykha «Lesnoe»
Baza otdykha «Politekhnik»
Center for Construction and Development Management
Cost Estimate Office
Maintenance and Engineering Office
Office of Capital Construction
Chief Mechanic's Office
1st Unit for Maintenance and Operating Repairs of Sewer Networks and Equipment in Academic Buildings
1st Unit for Maintenance and Operating Repairs of Sewer Networks and Equipment in Campus Buildings
2nd Unit for Maintenance and Operating Repairs of Sewer Networks and Equipment in Academic Buildings
2nd Unit for Maintenance and Operating Repairs of Sewer Networks and Equipment in Campus Buildings
Installation Unit
Maintenance and Repair Unit for Pumping and Ventilation Equipment
Deputy Vice Rector for General Affairs
Dining and Culinary Services
Division of Buildings and Facilities Management
Campus
1st Unit for Technical Control Over Maintenance of Buildings and Facilities
Campus
10th Student Dormitory
11th Student Dormitory
13th Student Dormitory
15th Student Dormitory
3rd Student Dormitory
5th Student Dormitory
7th Student Dormitory
Office of Buildings and Facilities Maintenance
1st Academic Building
2nd Academic Building
3rd Academic Building
4th Academic Building
4th Academic Building
5th Academic Building
5th Academic Building
6th Academic Building
7th Academic Building
8th Academic Building
Main Academic Building
Maintenance and Repair Unit for Furniture, Inventory and Equipment of Academic Buildings
Unit for Infrastructure Development of Academic Buildings
Unit for Maintenance of Administration and Accommodation Facilities and Workrooms
Unit for Sports Complex Maintenance
Unit for Sports Halls Maintenance
Office of Maintenance of Buildings
Planting and Improvement Unit
Unit for Maintenance Works
Office of Operation and Maintenance of Sports Facilities
Division of Documentation Management and General Affairs
Administrative Office
General Affairs Office
Office of Documentation Support of Management
Division of Labor Safety and Industrial Ecology
Laboratry of Industrial Ecology
Nature Protection Unit
Office of Labor Protection
Office of Labor Safety
Office of Radiation Security
Division of Material and Technical Support
Environmental protection section
Labor Protection Office
Laboratory of Industrial Ecology
Office of Material and Technical Support
Division of Security
Office of Coordination and Monitoring
Office of Secuity of Group of Objects
Office of Security Technology
Office of Suburban Objects Security
Operational Section
Pass and ID Office
Electrical Supervisor's Office
1st Unit for Maintenance of Power Supply and Lighting Electrical Installations
2nd Unit for Maintenance of Power Supply and Lighting Electrical Installations
Communications Unit
Electric Laboratory
Electrical Assembly Unit
Elevators Maintenance Unit
Maintenance Unit for Automated Energy Management System
Maintenance Unit for Campus Power and Lighting Lines
Maintenance Unit for Fire and Safety Alarm and CCTV systems
Unit for Electrical Equipment Maintenance
Inter-University Students Project Office
Office of Civil Defense and Emergency Management
Office of Information Security and Countermeasures against Foreign Technical Intelligence Services
Otdel oxranno-pozharnoj signalizaczii i videonablyudeniya
Repairs and Construction Center
Supplies Office
Training and Operation Transport Center
Transport Office
Uchebno-nauchnyy tsentr informatsionnoy bezopasnosti
University Hospital
Dental Department
Feldsher's Station
Polyclinic Department
UrFU Experimental Production Plant
Universitetskiy innovatsionno-vnedrencheskiy Tsentr vysokikh tekhnologiy mashinostroeniya
Лаборатория промышленной экологии
Vice-Rector for Information Policy
Center for Partner Relations Development
Center for Positioning and Brand Technologies
Office of Advertising Campaigns and Special Events
Office of Organizational Units Positioning
Deputy Vice Rector
Deputy Vice Rector
Kontakt-tsentr
Media Center
Contact Center
Corporate Media
Portal Editorial Board
Press Relations Service
University Television
Отдел научных коммуникаций
Museum and Exhibition Complex
Office of Mass Fundraising
Office of Partnership Relations
Upravlenie realizaczii klyuchevy'x produktov
UrFU Publishing House
Accounts Division
Kommercheskiy otdel
Production Office
Ural University Publishing House
Editorial and Publishing Office
Prepress Office
Vice-Rector for Information Technology
Directorate of Information Technologies
Center for Computer Technologies
Corporate Training Center in Informatization "Professional"
Office of Corporate Network Applications
Office of Engineering and Technical Services
Office of Network Development and Administration
Training Computer Center "Disc"
Training Computer Center "Ekran"
Diviision of Corporate IT-Education and Innovations
IT Innovation Center
Office of Coordination of Development Projects in the Information and Telecommunications Infrastructure
Office of Innovations in the Sphere of Information and Telecommunication Technology
Division of Corporate Information Systems
Office of Development and Maintenance of Corporate Information Systems
Office of Information Systems Administration
Division of Information Systems
Office of Information Systems Development
Office of Information Systems Implementation and Maintenance
Division of Information Systems for the Study Process
Office of Analytical Reporting and Technical Support of the Users of Information Systems
Office of Software Development of the Information Systems for the Study Process
Division of Information and Telecommunications Infrastructure
Office of Corporate Data Transfer Network
Office of Corporate Network Infrastructure and Data Processing Center
Office of Corporate Server Systems
Office of Single Data Communication Network Monitoring
Division of Informatization
Office of Corporate Network Operation and Development
Office of Tehnical Support and Maintenance
Software Development Office
Operational Support Office
User Support Division
Office of Educational Technologies Support
Office of User Technical Support
Office of Workplaces Service Maintenance
Управление перспективных разработок
Vice-Rector for Innovations
Deputy Vice Rector
Innovation and Implementation Center "Modeling and Prototyping of Innovative Products"
Vice-Rector for International Relations
Center for International Communications and Protocol
Center for International Communications and Protocol
Center for International Student Affairs
Deputy Vice Rector
Division of UrFU Multilingual Environment Development
International Marketing Office
Office of International Projects and Programs
Vice-Rector for International Relations
Center for International Student Mobility and Recruitment
Office of International Partnerships and Communications Development
Protocol Office
Vice-Rector for Research
Center for Enterprise Relations
Division of Information and Analytical Support for Research and Development
Division of Monitoring of Scientific Research, Equipment and Contests
Office of Competitive Projects Preparation
Office of Metrological Support and Accounting of Research Equipment
Office of Scientific and Technical Information and Support to Strategic Projects
Division of Training Top-Qualification Personnel
Office of Research and Teaching Personnel Appraisal
Office of Research and Teaching Personnel Training
Office of Youth Science Support and Organization of Research Events
First Deputy Vice-Rector for Research
Information and Analytical Office
Section of Research Technical Support
Library
Office of Acquisition and Accounting of Information Resources
Office of Automated Systems
Office of Information Technologies
Office of Information and Bibliographic Services
Office of Library Stock Management
Office of Reader Registration
Office of Scientific Processing of Documents
Offuce of Research and Methodological Work
Section of Foreign Literature
Section of Literature for Humanities
Section of Literature for Natural Sciences
Section of Rare Books
Section of Technical Literature
Metrological Support Service
Multiple Access Center
Laboratoriya fiziko - khimicheskikh metodov analiza neorganicheskikh materialov
Laboratoriya informatsionno - telekommunikatsionnykh sistem i tekhnologiy
Laboratoriya yaderno - fizicheskikh metodov issledovaniya nanomaterialov
Laboratory "Functional Testing and Integrated Control in Sports"
Laboratory of Complex Investigations and Expert Evaluation of Organic Materials
Laboratory of Electromagnetic Capability
Laboratory of Structural Methods of Analysis and Properties of Materials and Nanomaterials
Laboratory of Super-Resolution Electronic Microscopy
Research and Technology Laboratory of Sports
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr ''Atomnaya energetika - effektivnost` i bezopasnost`''
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr ''Bazovoe obrazovanie''
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr ''Informatsionno-telekommunikatsionnye sistemy i tekhnologii''
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr ''Novye metallosoderzhashchie materialy i tekhnologii metallurgii''
Offset Press
Research Division
Group of Academic Buildings Supervisors
Planning and Finance Office
Production Office
Logistics and Maintenance Group
Service Unit
Research Laboratory of University Development Problems
Research and Education Center "Nanomaterials and Nanotechnologies"
Training and Project Center "Design Institute"
Architecture and Construction Office
Innovation and Implementation Center "Rudtechnomet"
Office of Chief Project Engineers
Office of General Layout and Engineering Networks
Office of Technology
Otdel proektirovaniya atomnykh ob``ektov
Управление проектов развития и интернационализации научной деятельности
Научная лаборатория ”Лаборатория наукометрии”
Отдел информационно-аналитического сопровождения
Отдел международных научных проектов
Vice-Rector for Social and Educational Work
Center for Educational Work
Center for Social Work
Office of Organizational and Project Support for Social and Educational Work
Директор по образовательной деятельности
Admissions Center
Center for Employers Relations
Center for Independent Assessment of Learning Outcomes
Office of Evaluation Means
Office of Independent Control Process Organization
Center for New Educational Technologies and Audiovisual Training Tools
Office of Data Processing and Electronic Learning Resources Accounting
Office of E-Learning Support and Monitoring
Office of Electronic Learning Resources Development
Office of Multimedia Complexes Design and Operation
Office of Technical Support and Administration of Information Services
Office of Video Resources Production
Center for the Development of Universal Competencies
Division for Continuing Education and Career Guidance
Office of Informational and Technical Support
Otdel proforientaczionny'x i konkursny'x meropriyatij
Section of Continuing Education
Division of International Educational Programs
Division of International Programs
Preparatory Department
Office of Academic Mobility
Office of Marketing Programs in Foreign Languages
Office of Study Affairs
Preparatory Department for Foreign Students
Institute of Open Educational Technologies
Center for Marketing of E-learning Services
Faculty of Basic Training
Faculty of Distance Learning
Faculty of Individual Lifelong Learning
Service for Consultancy on Individual Learning Paths
Faculty of Lifelong Learning Technologies
Dean's Office
Faculty of Modular E-Learning
Financial Service
Institute of Information Educational Technology
Faculty of Distance Education
Dean's Office
Office for Collaboration with Branches and Territorial Subdivisions
General Affairs Office
Office of Study Affairs
Office of Teaching and Guiding Work Organization
Office of Territorial Network Development
Research and Education Center «Online-study»
Department of New Technologies in Education
Territorial Center "Sredneuralsk"
Tsentr t`yutorskogo soprovozhdeniya i podgotovki
Mnogofunktsional`nyy resursnyy tsentr obrazovatel`noy deyatel`nosti
Nauchno-obrazovatel`nyy tsentr ”Onlayn-obrazovanie”
Specialized Education and Research Center
Department of Chemistry and Biology
Department of Education in Humanities
Department of Foreign Languages
Department of Informatics
Department of Mathematics
Department of Philology
Department of Physics and Astronomy
Department of Psychophysical Culture
Division of Fee-Paid Continuing Education
Office of Competitive Selection and Extramural Studies
Office of Multiplying Equipment
Preparatory Courses
Specialized Boarding School
Computerization Office
Laboratory of Technical Training Aids
Library
Office of Study and Educational Affairs
Управление академического развития
Кембриджский центр УрФУ
Китайско-Российский институт
Центр инклюзивного образования
Управление образовательных программ
Отдел информационно-аналитического мониторинга, лицензирования и аккредитации
Отдел по работе со студентами
Учебный отдел
Центр коллективной работы «Точка кипения УрФУ»
Проректор по развитию образовательной деятельности
Center of Continuing Teacher Training and Professional Retraining
Office of Organization and Guidance for Continuing Professional Education
Search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
А
Б
В
Г
Д
Е
Ж
З
И
К
Л
М
Н
О
П
Р
С
Т
У
Ф
Х
Ц
Ч
Ш
Щ
Я
1 - 10 out of 193
Page size:
10
10
20
50
100
All
Sort by:
Last name
Last name
Yuliya Vilevna, Gizatullina
Person
Yemelyanova, Daria Olegovna
Person
Yeryomin, Anton Vladimirovich
Person
Yeritsyan, Gor Aramovich
Person
Yermakov, Aleksandr Arnoldovich
Person
Yakimova, A. V.
Person
Yin, Jiayue
Department of Systems Analysis and Decision-Making
- Assistant
School of Economics and Management
Person:
Postgraduate Student, Academic
Yensen, T.
Person
Yovanovich, P.
Department of Physical Education
- Senior Lecturer
Person:
Academic
Yyldyrym, Emre
Person
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
...
20
Next